Change Your Image
muratfatih
Reviews
Light & Magic (2022)
Feel Lucky To See This
One of the best shows made in last decade. I'd like to see this job for 10 seasons more. The story of those talented people and their work is inspiring.
Getting Curious with Jonathan Van Ness: Are Bugs Gorgeous or Gross? (2022)
What is New and Curious?
Not as interesting as you feel when starting. It tells the subject in superficial and compulsory way. The show might be good for Jonathan fans but it has to be more intelligent to get close to what is promised.
I've only watched the pilot episode and may be it will go better, idk.
The Girl in the Woods (2021)
Is it? No it isn't.
It is like someone has watched the Stranger Things and guessed he/she could do something like it. But couldn't. Everything in his show seems cheap. Story, acting, visual effects, all seems like sham. 4 from me because the episodes are short and untiring so you can hang around and loaf if you have nothing to do. Bad but not the worst.
Chapelwaite (2021)
Terror. Not Only In The Show But In Brody's Voice!
I can not concentrate on the show. Adrien's talking with a whispering hoarse voice in all situations is really really annoying. The scenes that he talks are the most horrible, disgusting ones.
The Great Escapists (2021)
A Funny Well-Done Show
This show is enough entertaining, interesting and engrossing. With only two person and an island how many episodes can be written? This work got success on it.