Change Your Image
henrydevilleschild
Reviews
Dace Decklan: Private Eye (2011)
badass and awesome
This takes badass awesomeness to new levels. Totally warped and wiped out. Diging this bi time!
Trouble Is My Business (2018)
Brilliantl ReNoir!
This film I simply loved! Brilliant Re-Noir! As this has all the elements of classic noire from the 40s, altered perspective camera angles, striking shadowy visuals, bourbon soaked detective dialogue, the seedy underbelly of the pumping and grinding city. Totally loved this. Definitely has a feel of Vertigo but it also is reminiscent of A touch of evil, though it has an originality all of its own, wonderfully creative, a true gem!
When the Fever Breaks (2019)
does what it says it does on the tin!
Oh YES!!! This is awesome! Does exactly what it says it does on the tin! Very exciting thrill ride, great visuals, pure entertainment. Love, love LOVE
Where We Disappear (2019)
Pure art
This film is pure art! Engaging, deep, emotional. beautiful shot, with wonderful tone in the images. Watch it