Change Your Image
willgossy
Reviews
RuPaul's Drag Race: Girl Groups (2024)
Very good girl groups
This was such a good girl groups challenge. Megami, Mhiya, Geneva and Nymphia absolutely killed it, as did Plane Jane, Morphine and Plasma. Thoroughly enjoyed it and ASMR Lover is on repeat for me. Also the runway was fantastic with Morphine, Nymphia, and Q killing it. Only thing keeping it from a 10 was the lip sync, because I agree with keeping Q for the future, it wasn't a good lip sync and Amanda kinda won. (However I am glad that Q stayed as she is more polished and Amanda needs more time to grow and be less 'crafty'.
So glad that Megami and Mhiya shone as for me they were the top 2, but the group win was certainly deserved as Nymphia killed the choreography and runway,and Geneva had a killer verse.
RuPaul's Drag Race Down Under: Grand Opening (2022)
Redemption from Last Season
I love the queens so far! Loads of them are filled with charisma (Minnie, Spankie, Kween, Hannah, Molly, Yuri). The designed looks I thought were actually really good and I am excited for the season. Although Pomara should have been in the bottom instead of Faux Fur.
RuPaul's Drag Race UK: Big Drag Energy (2021)
The Good, The Bad, and the Ugly
Vanity's team were good
Scarlets team were bad
Scarlets runway was ugly
Overall the pick and mix group were fab and my love for River has grown immensely.
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars: Show Up Queen (2021)
With every twist and turn...
This episode was SOLID. The lip sync was great and the elimination was super tense. The challenge was well performed with only two bad performances but in my opinion the right person went home. Wonder when this game within a game will come into play?
Midsomer Murders: The Stitcher Society (2021)
Decent Job, Great characters
The plot - 6.5/10
Characters- 8.5/10
Mystery-8/10
Acting - 7.5/10
Good humour with a suspect hitting on Barnaby
A solid 7/10. 👍
WandaVision: Previously On (2021)
This one hits you
This episode is incredible but sad. Elizabeth Olsen should get an award for her incredible acting. This episode is truly amazing
Death in Paradise: I'll Never Let You Go (2021)
I like it
It was a good mystery and idea, ok solution and good acting. Overall i would say 7.9 so rounded up to 8
WandaVision: Breaking the Fourth Wall (2021)
Spooky Spooky
Such an amazing episode, lots of mysteries and some creepy backstory. Absolutely incredible!
WandaVision (2021)
Mystical Marvel Masterpiece
Absolutely incredible, from the introduction of new heroes to the mysterious happenings in Westview. Everything in this show is entertaining and the sitcom feel makes it more intriguing. This show just keeps getting better and better.