Change Your Image
thallmcfc
Reviews
No Time to Die (2021)
Awful ending. Definitely didn't feel like a bond film
Started off well, then became tedious and boring following a stereotypical love arc. It didn't feel like a bond film, shoddy writing made it feel like a bog standard action film. Whoever wrote this didn't understand james bond. The ending was awful. Really really awful.
Jamie Johnson (2016)
Better than shrek 2
Yes I know that's something hard to beat but it does, really good
Penguinz0 (2007)
Jesus
He's literally the aldi version of jesus. Spectacular
Shingeki no Kyojin (2013)
Incredible
Attack on titan isn't just one of the greatest animes it's by far one of my favourite shows. The plots are unique and interesting and the characters each have an interesting back story which doesn't make them one sided. Although I have to say that the second half of season 3 is by far the greatest thing in anime I've witnessed
The Rap Game UK (2019)
Great show
Loved both the seasons. Judging is good and the music is great
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
I cried
I don't know how to explain the plot but I just find it incredibly beautiful. The animation is truly beautiful and the concepts were beautiful and thought provoking truly beautiful
Sherlock (2010)
Spectacular
I loved this to the core. Probably one of my favourite shows of all time. Benedict Cumberbatch plays Sherlock perfectly there's no fault on his performance and Mark Gatiss is truly my favourite writer he created The League of Gentlemen (my favourite show) and this my second favourite. Personally I preferred these over the original films and books
Attaway General (2020)
Ok
Basically the child who wouldn't eat his greens was the best actor.
Shaun of the Dead (2004)
By far my favourite film
This film is funny, well written, and splendid. I have seen this film roughly 3 times and it never gets old. Truly spectacular I can't express my love for it.