Change Your Image
mariaraluca-19590
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Scooby-Doo! and the Gourmet Ghost (2018)
Interesting story but was kinda a bore
I am a big scooby doo fan but ever since 2013 i feel like almost no good scooby doo movies have been relesed. Moon Monster Madness, 13th Ghost and the Halloween one we got this year and in 2018 i was still not as big of a scoob fan like i am now and it was only relesed a week after my birthday and also relesed on 9/11. on my first watch i remember loving it and i can see why, the animation was and still is great and the plot was pretty interesting but now it gets old quick. its pretty easy to figure out who it is if you are paying attention and i think having Scooby being friends with a cat is pretty bad writting. Better than the awful Brave And The Bold movie but not in any way a movie worth watching, i mean ofc you can watch it and form your own opinion on it but take it from me, watch the 1998-2010 movies, those are worth your time
Sherlock Yack - Zoo-Détective (2011)
1000th Rating!!!
My 1000s rating is one of the greatest cartoons of all time. Other than some of my all time favs including Bunnicula,Mr. Bean, Totally Spies!, Hungarian Folktales, Whats New Scooby Doo, Rick And Morty and my eleven 10s (i.e. nr. 18 in my Top 20). I love mystery cartoons, The Sylester & Tweety Mysteries, Alfred Hedgehog, Scooby Doo, Geranimo Stilton etc. so ofc id love Sherlock Yack. I love Hermaione, Yack and all the other characters and even tho most of the mysteries are easy to solve yourself some of them actually have me thinking which is great.
Avatar: The Last Airbender: The Tales of Ba Sing Se (2006)
In Memory Of Mako
Leaves From The Vine
Falling So Slow
Like Fragile Tiny Shells
Drifiting In The Foam
Little Soldier Boy
Come Marching Home
Brave Soldier Boy
Comes Marching Home
The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog (2010)
The most underrated show known to man.
TMOAH is one of the greatest mystery cartoon ive seen so far. Milo, Camille and Alfred are really likeable and the episodes focus a lot on the side characters in nearly every episode and others focus on the main crew and those are some of the worst, suprisingly. The music is great and the theme song is top 10 best.
Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)
Johnny English Strikes Again Review
For someone who isnt the biggest fan of spy movies this one is really fun. The actors do a good job and the jokes are as fun as ever. Johnny English A.K.A Mr. Bean is as funny as ever with some of my favorite moments being the Danceclub scene and the VR scene. Great movie, would 100% recommend it
Puppy Dog Pals: The New Crew/Raiders of the Lost Bark (2020)
Bad start to the new season
All the other 3 seasons have great first episodes but this one is eh,still exited for season 4 tho
Mr. Pickles (2013)
Give us more demon dog Adult Swim
Mr. Pickles is a great show that many people including friends, youtubers and critics like to shit all over. Now im gore's worst fan, i faint if i see more than 2 drops of blood but i dont know what it is about Mr. Pickles but the literal murdering that happens in the show doesnt make me want to temporarily die. Out of the 3 seasons and 1 special episode ive watched the special and the first two seasons because after watching something like "Telemarketers Are The Devil" and "S.H.O.E.S" i dont want anything to do with that season. Yes it is humour that 100% is shock value but i like it.
Handy Manny (2006)
Handy Manny
If you want your kids to learn basic spanish, don't show them Dora, show them this. I used to watch both Handy Manny and Dora when i was little and i watched a lot more Dora but i learned more from Handy Manny in less than 10 episodes. The characters in this are fascinating , i didn't dislike one character and most of all its a great educational show that teaches kids Basic Spanish, or basically what Dora wanted to be
Tom's Photo Finish (1957)
Tom's Photo Finish
*photo goes into cake*
Lady: tom do you want a little bite?
Tom: *eats the whole cake and knife*
Pikwik Pack (2020)
Disney Jr just keeps on evolving
This, bluey and the rocketeer are absolutely amazing and it kinda overshadows trash like Vampirina and Fancy Nancy
Lamput (2017)
One of the best Tom And Jerry inspired shows
This is one of the few, x chases y show that i'd say isn't a direct copy of Tom And Jerry due to the fact that this is super entertaining unlike a Grizzy And The Lemmings and the shape shifting concept is something i almost never see in cartoons and in Lamput it's really interesting. One of the best on Boomerang in a while
My Knight and Me: Epic Dream (2017)
ofc the last episode is the best episode in the WHOLE show
The plot is something i don't think I've seen before. i also enjoy this weird animation thingy and the whole "Jimmy got us into this he'll get us out" got tired but i don't mind it in this episode.
The Tom and Jerry Show (2011)
Disappointing but not at all bad
After one of my fav cartoons ever, Tom & Jerry Tales, the masterminds at Cartoon Network/Boomerang decided to make a plastic-y looking spin-off. Whilst i like the animation on Bunnicula, New Looney Toons and Taffy (which is the same/ similar) on this is bothers me due to the fact i got so used to the old look. At first, Tom And Jerry Tales also bothered me but i easily got used to it due to the atmosphere the show had and the lively feel it had that its predecessor, Tom And Jerry Kids didn't have, and neighter does this. The witch setting is way better than the house setting but it still feels way to bright and other shows like Bunnicula know how to tone it down when it needs to but The Tom & Jerry Show doesn't and it really needs to.
Agent Binky: Pets of the Universe (2019)
Stupidest Animation Since 12 Oz. Mouse
You want me to believe those are cats and dogs? nah bro they look like a 3 year old's scribble was turned into 3D by a kind dad wanting his son to be happy. The plot is stupid even a 4 is way to high of a score but i can't say it's 100% horrible. episodes like the mosquito one are pretty funny and the one with Gordon's robot are the only two episodes i'd recommend to anyone
Paprika (2018)
pretty surprised this isn't bigger
I'm pretty surprised that this show isn't bigger because, in Romania at least, it's on Disney Jr. and which means its owned by Disney. The show is great kids cartoon and i'd 100% show this to my kids, if i had any.
Kingdom Force (2019)
A little too repetitive
This show is a stereotypical kids cartoon about friendship. the plot is basically the same as PJ Masks, one of the characters does something wrong 2-3 times, they realise they're wrong, they apologise, they save the day. After so much of seeing shows like this i'm bored of it. the big Alpha Mac robot is pretty cool concept which i wish they did more with.
Home Alone 3 (1997)
Best one out of the 3
You guys have no eyes. this is brilliant. i have myself laughing out loud at a lot of the scenes. i do find the replacement of the charming Kevin to be a bad idea but it is executed perfectly. the traps are interesting and funny. One of the bad things about this is that its not as replayable as the first one.
Tom & Jerry: Back to Oz (2016)
Back To Oz? more like Lack Of Oz
Really loved the original Back To Oz but this?
having heard of its existence i got exited so i decided to watch "Tom And Jerry And The Wizard Of Oz" and got heavily disappointed and bored. i was in no mood to watch this one but decided to do it because i didn't anything else better to do. Now before you say "oh you where in a bad mood that's why you didn't enjoy it" but i took that into consideration after i almost died watching this abomination, so after 3-4 days or so, after already have forgotten pretty much the whole movie, and in a good mood, i rewatched it and guess what? hated it once again. At this point i was so disappointed i almost gave up on any future Tom & Jerry movies and the Willy Wonka one, oh god almighty what have you done
Tom and Jerry in Shiver Me Whiskers (2006)
Shiver Me Whiskers
This could've been great. The story seems interesting but nothing is done to expand on it. The 3 brothers' fued could've been an interesting side-line story to the main treasure one.
Whilst it isn't even close to one of the best works of our cat and mouse duo i'm happy its not as horrible as Back To Oz or Willy Wonka.
Masha i Medved (2007)
This is a shocker
Ive only enjoyed a couple of silent cartoons in my time and masha and the bear really impressed. its entertaining and its been popular eversince 2008-2009 and even now, 13 years after it started its still going strong
Peppa Pig (2004)
why
I love british cartoons. Noody, Fireman Sam, Thomas The Tank Engine, they are all great, Peppa Pig tho, no
Blaze and the Monster Machines (2014)
Impressed
Just looking at the title/plot this seems like a cartoon made for merchandise however Nickelodeon managed to make me enjoy a couple episodes and id show this cartoon to my kids, if i had kids
Littlest Pet Shop (2012)
Underrated but not good
I feel like this show isnt talked about as much as it should be. i find myself enjoying not many episodes but some are there
Piggy Tales (2014)
This is awfull
The angry birds cartoon was good but holy is this bad
The Simpsons (1989)
wow
The first seasons where brilliant but after season 11 it got old