Change Your Image
rudyfat
Reviews
Halloween (2018)
What a mess
Anybody worried they brought back the same idiots for Halloween Kills and Ends? I know I am. Halloween 2018 nothing more but a reboot and just gets worst as time goes on. I've watched this 3 times and my opinion gets worst
The Terror of Hallow's Eve (2017)
Solid Halloween film
I came into thinking this would be bad and I was surprised how fun this movie is. Reminds me of Goosebumps or Are you Afraid of the Dark but for an older audience. Solid movie
Blood Fest (2018)
Fun horror movie
I came into this with low expectations and I was surprised how entertaining this film was. The characters are very well built up and I actually cared about them. Blood Fest was much well better made over Hell Fest
Hell Fest (2018)
disappointing
This should have been the next big Slasher hit and it just wasn't. Great setting with the theme park and the killer has a good look. The kills are nothing special and the characters are just unlikeable. Still a decent fun slasher film
Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare (2010)
One of the best Scooby-Doo movies ever made
A great love letter to Friday the 13th by including a lot of the slasher into this Scooby-Doo animation film. If you're a horror fan or a Friday the 13th fan then I highly recommend checking this out.
Candy Corn (2019)
Great cover but bad movie
This is an average movie and nothing more. The Autumn setting is the best part of the film. Everything else is average or just bad
Halloween II (1981)
Still the best sequel
Halloween II is still the best follow up to 78 Halloween. Soundtrack amazing and the setting of the Hospital is 2 spooky