Change Your Image
zsawork
Reviews
I Care a Lot (2020)
Don't mess with mothers
It wasn't that bad but , I have been hearing about the kind of loopholes in laws and lawyers work that up, basically Netflix has a documentary about it . Just want not with peoples families , specially with their mothers . Karma lol
Now about the movie. Good story . Fourth wall technique worked pretty well.
The Little Things (2021)
Great story, good work but...
The movie had a great approach, Rami Malik and Denzel Washington did a great the job being cops and of course, Jared Leto had his little moments to shine. But what was missing?
With the interesting approach and surreal quality, the movie isn't your next door crime story.
You will know what was missing when you watch it.
Enjoy! :D
Tenet (2020)
Something like inception
The movie has a great story and the actors did a great job. All you need to do to understand it to give it full attention, because if you miss a part, it starts to get confusing.
All or Nothing: Manchester City (2018)
Pretty good
Not to be bias because im a citizen fan, but being able to see how coaches work and communicate is what makes this documentary one of best not because how well or who made it.
I also was tottenham's All in or nothing so basically i liked them both.
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
My opinion
The story was great but a lot of things if it was focused on the show would have been better .
The fact the director focused on just to show how she played chess but never explained what Sicilian move but the mentioned it 100 times ( maybe not 100)
The shows is inspiring and bright , showing how women can do what men can.
Las tres muertes de Marisela Escobedo (2020)
This documentary is all about not giving up.
Netflix Documentaries are fire.
It has become a trend that people love shows which have real events to it but sadly families and people in face the realty.
The documentary shows How crime in Mexico is alarming and, the government has to protect those criminal organizations.
The only thing about the documentary its too long because of the details.
Worth watching!!
Anelka: L'Incompris (2020)
Fair
The documentary is solely about Anelka. I'm a soccer fan and i always wandered why he moved to different teams always and why he had short term contracts. The documentary only recommended for soccer fans , or people who want to kill time.
The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020)
On the way to get an Oscar.
The combination of comedy with drama was done in a good away picking moments of unexpected jokes in the court room.
The movie clearly shows how a judge with few powerful people and politician can cause a miscarriage of justice in a court room.
The movie also shows the history of US becoming an Army nation and how some US citizens didn't agree wars that US was taking part in, one of them was Muhammad Ali who is not part of the movie but it shows other unknown heroes who are trailed in this movie that time.
The movie is also released in a significant time of the year, close to US voting and the events going in the country shows how citizens can have a right form of democracy,
War Machine (2017)
My Opinion
The movie was suppose to be comedy which is failed horrible but the story told was average.
I only recommend you to watch it if you want learn about the case and the main character.
The Playbook (2020)
Great show if you like sports.
It's a great show highlighting the great coaches of this generation in all of the sports.
the story telling of every coach is different, it doesn't focus on starting from childhood and to being a coach but talks about the experience of the each interview ( coach ) and how they worked their way to be a coach since their childhood, meaning every coach had a childhood ability to be a great coach.