Change Your Image
stephanie_mia
Reviews
Morbius (2022)
I love Jared Leto
Jared Leto is an amazing actor. But this movie wasn't the greatest. I still enjoyed it and had to watch it mainly because of him. I really hope they do better. They didn't put as much work as they should of. Everything was going to fast. They didn't take their time in the making but again I still give it a 7 cause Jared :) hopefully the 2nd one is 2 hours long with a better story line. There's no plot twist, there's not energy from some of the actors, they didn't put the effort. The movie was there and the story is good but not good enough. Please make it better, make it longer. Get their story out there, I want to know more !
Buddy Games (2019)
It wasn't bad
It was pretty good, semi funny, great actors, but I'm not sure what it was missing. Maybe a bit more comedy and less grotesque. But it was a pretty good movie, I did enjoy it. So I give it a 6/10 stars.
La Révolution (2020)
Great series, so why the hate ?
I say don't listen to the negative comments about this series. It was very creative and I watched it in 2 days. I'm upset it didn't continue because it had a huge plot twist at the end, season 2 would of been even better. I really want to know how it will end but sadly we never will, so I guess we will leave it up to our own imaginations. This is a different take on zombies, they are called blue bloods but you have to watch to under and.
Stay Close (2021)
Amazing !
So many twist, so intense, great storyline. I absolutely enjoyed this series. I want more shows like this on Netflix. I highly recommend this show, don't listen to bad critics, judge for yourself. I don't give shows 10 stars but this one takes the topping off the cake. Mystery and suspense.
Scooby-Doo (2002)
I love it
I was 9 years old when this movie came out and I simply loved it that I made my dad buy the VCR version so I could keep at home. I loved the spooky part of it and it was different then your original cartoon. I had fun watching this film, it was very entertaining and I still enjoy it ! This movie was my childhood and my kids watch it too and love it. I was very impressed by Mathew's performance as shaggy, he really nailed it here. So I give this movie an 8 because it was really good and people should give it a chance !
Remember the Titans (2000)
Great movie
Yes a great film, not saying it just because I attempted TC Williams High School myself but of course it's a great film. This movie is heartwarming, motivating, inspiring, and well put together. It's An amazing family film and it has a great message. Love the cast, love that this movie represented what our school use to be and how it changed.
You (2018)
DON'T JUDGE A BOOK BY ITS COVER
I love every season. People are so quick to judge this series without actually getting to enjoy it. I've been hooked since the first season and it's pretty good. You are basically looking into the life of a killer, you are the witness to the murders but yet you are still on his side. It has not disappointed me, so I will continue to be a fan of this series.
Half Brothers (2020)
Amazing, touching, funny
People who gave this movie a bad review have no hearts lol I absolutely loved it. Only good movies can make me tear up and this one did it for me. The acting was spot on and the story was great. The movie was clean and it didn't need to have any adult content to be funny. So if anyone who has not seen it please watch it !
El Cartel de los Sapos - El Origen (2021)
Even after episode 28 it gets better
Yea people were mad that they changed the characters but honestly I'm not mad at it. The show starts to get intense, and it starts getting good ! You have to continue watching. I'm on episode 56 and Things are getting real ! So I say don't stop and continue watching.
The House Next Door (2021)
Funny !
People don't have a sense of humor I guess but this movie made me laugh and so did everyone else in the movie theater. I enjoyed it and I had fun lol. You should watch it and don't let the bad reviews stop you from seeing for yourself. Don't watch with kids of course but it's a good movie so I give it an 8.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Absolutely Splendid !
The story was obsoletely splendid and the actors were absolutely splendid and the story itself was absolutely.....well.....splendid :)
Project Power (2020)
Loved the movie
Very exciting action movie. I really enjoyed this to be honest and I don't Know why it had a lot of negative reviews, it's like people didn't even give this movie a chance ! The acting was really good and it's a creative and interesting film. It's a must watch and I think I'll watch it again cause it's by far a great movie to watch rewind.
The Pest (1997)
FUNNY
Honestly people are so harsh and have a different kind of sense of humor. I thought it was good and I had plenty of laughs. So yes I enjoyed this film very much so. I saw it as a kid and saw it later on and I enjoyed every part of it ! So give it chance again :)
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015)
Gory, fun, and hilarious !
I really love this series and I'm mad that it got cancelled! I hope Netflix thinks about bringing this series as their own original series just like they did with Lucifer! it's 2020 and I'm not about to let this go they have to do season 4 !
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015)
Gory, fun, and hilarious !
I really love this series and I'm mad that it got cancelled! I hope Netflix thinks about bringing this series as their own original series just like they did with Lucifer! it's 2020 and I'm not about to let this go they have to do season 4 !
In the Dark (2019)
MUST WATCH
IM SO GLAD NETFLIX HAS THIS SHOW. ITS really good and binge worthy. You have to watch it I don't want to keep saying anymore to spoil it but you must watch ! That's all ✌🏼
Kangaroo Jack (2003)
Funny movie !
It's actually a pretty good movie. Saw this when I was 10 years old that's when it first came out. And I loved it and now it's on Netflix and saw it again and yes just how I remembered ! Funny ass movie ! Don't let bad critics stop you from enjoying this film.
Shaun the Sheep (2007)
My kids love it my mom loves it and I love it
Such a clean, funny, and family friendly show ! I love stop motion movies and shows and this is my all time favorite ! Best kids show, will not disappoint!
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
Wow just wow !
I really love this movie. I have never heard of Eurovision before and this made me go on Apple Music and start listening to this type of music. Very much enjoyed this movie and the songs. It's a good family film, not dirty at all lol so it's safe I should say. Must be at least 13 of age though. But great movie :)
Zone blanche (2017)
WOW
I'm very excited until season 3 comes out. This Netflix series was actually pretty good ! Very mysterious and leaves you wondering WHAT THE F is going on, you just want to keep watching and want to know what's going to happen next, or what other secrets haven't told. So it's pretty well written and I think people should keep giving this series a chance from the bad reviews I read.
The Watch (2012)
Hilarious !
I don't know why people have giving this movie a bad review. It was funny, I enjoyed every scene and it's not something to take serious. I personally thought it was good and so did my husband. Not for children but watch it with a partner or friends and From my experience A+ ! I love the actors and putting them all together in one movie was funny all together :) enjoy this movie and trust me it's not a disappointment from what I've seen.