Change Your Image
ffaass-24151
Reviews
Komi-san wa, Komyushou Desu. (2021)
a really funny anime
I love the fact that the anime doesn't focus on romance and drama only like generic anime tropes but it's a new story with more comedic features also the background characters has more to offer other than being the bully's or the river's over the love of komi san that's just my opinion I just want a cute funny anime to watch with some romance.
Doragon Bôru Ossu! Kaette Kita Son Gokû to Nakama-tachi!! (2008)
Wait vegeta has a brother???
While this special absolutely was powered by nostalgia for the sayan arc but still as a kid and watching this special was so funny!! But yeah but the fact that vegeta little brother appear in it is pretty lazy from akira toriyama like what's for him? Also how trunks and goten can't win I mean for their high power level the friza men don't have any chance to fight back.
Usagi doroppu (2011)
This anime was so adorable
I love this anime and how it doesn't make the kids also I didn't see it coming when dai meet up with rin actual mother, I mean I thought it will be like a secret that won't tell except they're meet up with her,also that's give me a big picture of what mangaka in Japan 🇯🇵 like rin mother had to abound her just keep up the weekly magazine I hope no kid will have this problem 🙏
The Boss Baby: Back in Business (2018)
Uuuhhh I can't believe I watched 2 seasons of this
Ok, I really enjoyed the first 2 seasons of the show but when the 3 season came I couldn't watch a second of solo I guess maybe my My opinion has changed soo yea.
Go-Toubun no Hanayome (2019)
Not your average harem anime
I remember few years back when I watched the first season in 2019 I thought of it that is just a average harem anime with nothing more so when I watched season 2 I found the show to be really good and cute I love most of the character and really enjoyed the drama + I hope we get season 3 I need it.
Short: The Uncut Story of Mewtwo's Origin (1999)
Any Pokemon fan should watch this short!
I love this short because it's showing something in mewtwo that proof that he is not the bad guy of the movie,if you watched the short before watching the movie you will have little thought about mewtwo actions and your going to little relates with him!! Also this short is setting in the same story mr fuji dead daughter clone and soo this short is little forgettable!! But I love it.
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
the movie was really nice but it really didn't have to exist!!
Yeah I find the movie to be really funny but I feel like they make this movie to cash on nostalgia from jumanji 1 who was awesome this sequel feels like generic hollywood I still think that jumanji turn into a video game really sucks and destroy what made the original movie so cool and creepy!!
The Truman Show (1998)
A masterpiece!!
I adore this movie with it's interesting concept really make for an interestinve script!! This movie have everything I would want from a break the fourth wall movie!! I also like how the movie have this dark comedy and that' make the trueman show more realistic!! And that's what makes me love it even more!! I'm that shocked that i didn't win the oscar and jim carrey lose the oscar for titanic!! I find it very sad specifically that trueman is way better than titanic i find trueman a classic that as now finally get the treatment it's deserves,I would never forget trueman but I already forgot titanic.
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
Another bad sequel which honestly should not exist at all!!
I was ok with the jumanji 2 because I thought it was for one time thing and end quickly but like now they want to turn jumanji to a franchise like fast and furious??? Like this well work at all!! Like stop making Cash out of nostalgia and try something new man because I'm not going to see jumanji 4 and I'll just go watch the original so please stop this and go adopt a good comic book into a movie or something!!