Change Your Image
Always10Plus
Reviews
Rolling in It (2020)
CANCELLED!
B-TECH Tipping point but they can just steal your money off people who really need it it was cancelled and will not be remembered.
Friday Night Dinner: The Females (2020)
Amazing End
No spoilers watch them all and save the best to last
Friday Night Dinner: Dad's Birthday (2020)
Worst Episode
What has happened to this show one month I can't stop laughing at season 1-5 but this season has just been an absolute let down
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Wow!
Great finish up and explanation of the life of Jesse and before watching please watch breaking bad and hopefully better call Saul.
Breaking Bad (2008)
Best Show Made
Meth Meth Meth
Season 1 enemy - Tuco
Season 2 enemy - Lung Cancer
Season 3 enemy - Twin Brothers
Season 4 enemy - Gustavo
Season 5 enemy - Todd
Seaso 1-5 enemy - Hank
Better Call Saul (2015)
Saul Goldman ( Jimmy )
Only watch if you have watched breaking bad
Review to short so I wrote a picture
1 1
1
000
Better Call Saul (2015)
Saul Goldman ( Jimmy )
Only watch if you have watched breaking bad
Review to short so I wrote a picture
1 1
1
000
Only Fools and Horses (1981)
Watch
Watch it don't listen to ratings!
* says review is to short so I wrote a poem
Roses are Red
Violets are Blue
I'll whack you with my shoe
If you don't click off my review
Rick and Morty (2013)
Oddballs
Clearly made for oddball space freaks I don't know how people like it maybe the only people who rate are UFO believers
Beetlejuice (1988)
Watchable
I feel bad to even say this because it is a classic and this is one of my first classics I don't really like,
I don't think there is much wrong but it feels like for the whole movie it is leading up to something that doesn't happen,
I thought it was quite short and I don't thing there is something the "MAIN SCENE" or eventful. People may say it is the marriage part but it lacks in my opinion.
I hate to rate it like this but I wouldn't recommend.
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020)
Unwatchable
I got home and then turned it on and then turned it off at what I saw in my eyes!
Friends (1994)
Classic!
If you have never clapped along to the intro you have so much more fun to experience!
Chernobyl (2019)
Will go down in history!
Best nuclear disaster series ever made!
(Chernobyl)
Bloodline (2018)
Great!
Don't know why it has a 6.0 (Feb 2020) it has a great storyline and plot twist and is worth the watch!
Uncut Gems (2019)
Great Crime Movie!
Really nice story line, ending and features the weeknd
Planet Earth II (2016)
Boring
If you like a annoying voice talk about nature you already know of them watch this otherwise boring!
Remember (2015)
1 Hour Of Wondering For An End
The ending is astonishing but for 1 hour 15 minutes it is just a guy wondering round yes it is!
Band of Brothers (2001)
Best WWII Series (Dee Day)
Really interesting and classic you won't want to miss it!
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Best Prison Movie
If you like crime or prison films watch this. Has the highest film rating on IMDB (2020 February).
The Stranger (2020)
Hope part 2 is released
I enjoy the phenomenon and the reality of the woman and the lies and the links in the story really exciting and worth watching.
Stranger Things (2016)
Amazing, Can't wait for series 4
Really worth watching series 1 is exciting, series 2 is even better, series 3 is just as good as 2 can't wait for number 4 if you want to get hooked on a series this is the drug for you.