Change Your Image
samuelgeorgecollins
Reviews
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
A very well made film
I feel as though I'd enjoy this a lot more if I'd seen it as a kid don't get me wrong it's very good but it lacks a certain charm and waiting for ages for aslan to show up doesn't exactly help it's cause.
Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (2005)
A Worthy Successor!
I came into this with a bit of skepticism but I gotta say I loved it! This movie got me tearing up it's more grounded then the first movie it doesn't have to waste time establishing characters it instead puts a heavy emphasis on family and is a great fun to watch it's great to see when love and care is shown in the story and animation the ending had me tearing up man I dunno I don't usually tear up watching kids movies but I guess we're all a little different.
Solar Opposites (2020)
Much Needed refresher compared to the craziness of Rick and morty
This show is very good the characters all work well together from the first ep I find myself laughing more than I would at Rick and morty heaps of fun to watch a definite must see for Rick and morty fans.
Brother Bear 2 (2006)
A very good contender
When I was younger I'd always prefer to watch the second brother bear to the first there's so much charm and warmness In this movie upon rewatching both brother bears I didn't even notice Joaquin Phoenix was gone in the second there's a lot of bad direct to video sequels and this certainly is not one of them full of soul and made with heart!
Brother Bear (2003)
Very nostalgic and better than I remembered
I loved this movie when I was younger aged like fine wine I must say a must see.