Change Your Image
kelly_alxxx
I enjoy watching all types of films and some of my favourites are: A Clockwork Orange, The Dark Knight, Batman Begins, Edward Scissorhands, The Sixth Sense, The Lion King, Titanic, Sweeney Todd, Brokeback Mountain, The Green Mile, The Shawshank Redemption, Stephen King's 'IT', Halloween, A Nightmare on Elm Street, South Park Bigger, Longer and Uncut and Ghostbusters.
I am a Tim Burton nut and I love a large majority of his work, however I still need to finish watching Big Fish as couldn't get my head around it first time. I also haven't seen Ed Wood or his latest movie, Big Eyes but I am interested in giving it a watch.
I love Disney movies but there are still a few I need to watch. My favourite Disney movie is The Lion King and I also love The Lion King 2 which has my favourite Disney soundtrack of all time. My favourite new animated Disney movies are Wreck-It Ralph, Inside Out and Big Hero 6 and my new favourite live action movies are Maleficent, Cinderella and Beauty and The Beast.
I am also a huge horror fan, low budget and blockbusters. I especially love the Scream, Halloween, Friday The 13th, Nightmare on Elm St, Hellraiser and Child's Play Series. I also love American Horror Story and films based on Stephen King's books and IT is my favourite. I am a sucker for horror which involves killer clowns.
My favourite TV series include: Stranger Things, Rick and Morty, American Dad!, Smallville, South Park, American Horror Story, Futurama, Gotham, Grimm and The Simpsons.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Gingerbread Man (1992)
My favourite childhood show
I was thinking back the other day when i remembered this delightful show after hearing some words spoken on TV which resembled the theme tune. I automatically began singing 'hey hey I'm the ginger the ginger the ginger ginger ginger...' when i realised i had an old tape lying around so i sat down for an hour and watched the whole thing and i was reminded of how great the old children's shows were. If only todays kids got to see shows like this perhaps they would be less violent. This is a very well made children's stop motion animation and i think shows like this should air present day so todays children can enjoy it the way i did. A beautiful children's show 8/10.
Strange Things Happen at Sundown (2003)
An OK but slight disturbing low budget movie
hey just watched this movie, It starts off a bit boring but eventually the plot picks up, its actually a bit hard to understand at the beginning but by the first 45 minutes you have a rough idea of whats going on. Probably one of the main problems is that it doesn't fully explain about certain things until the end of the film. At first I thought this was a home made film, but then i realised it was for real. It was a bit pathetic and did get a bit boring at certain points but if you just hang in there and watch it to the end it is an OK low budget film. I mean I wouldn't say this was better than the other low budget films I've seen like the ice cream man and the gingerdead man but it was OK. I suppose its worth watching.