Change Your Image
jamiedee-45573
Reviews
Celebrity Crush (2019)
So bad it actually gave me aids.
Me and my mate Wilford Brimley watched this, at the end of the film he complained the film actually gave him "diabeetus".. i ended up getting a rest directly after the film and found out, it gave me aids.
Do not recommend.
Limmy's Show! (2009)
Limmy is a genius..
D,ya want this mushroom?
She turned the weans against us!
Oii! Twenty's plenty!
What's the ploblem?!
Need I say more. Genius.
Survive the Night (2020)
Bruce Willis is now the new Nicholas cage lol
As the title says... Poor ol Bruce.. on the downhill slope :(
Underwater (2020)
Very entertaining, watch it now!
Not much else to say..
Watch it.. it's like Cloverfield universe under water... Great film!
Frankenstein's Army (2013)
It always shocks me this film has. 5/10!?
This film is unique, the characters and the creatures are amazing and if you actually watch this film in the dark properly it's genuinely freaky/scary, I've watched sooo many films horror etc that dont genuinely again freak me out but this did.. doesn't deserve it's 5/10 at all... Much higher..
Highly recommend. The camera point of view may annoy some , but if you can overlook it, the film is very good.
Killerman (2019)
Low rating?! Ridiculous! Fantastic film!
One of the best films I've watched in 2020..
Great plot, I am just shocked at the low rating, honestly, shocked..
Easily 8/10..
Watch it... Highly recommend.
El hoyo (2019)
Fantastic! A great change from regular type films!
Wow,
Watched the invisible Man and the hunt before, which were both moderately entertaining, and leaving this to last as it was the last choice...
I Saved the best till last without knowing 100%!
A Much better film then the above 2 by far.
Would highly recommend! Reminded me a little of cube.
The Alpha Test (2020)
Nowhere near as bad as people are making out..
Yes it's cheap, yes some of the acting is awful, but you need to enjoy it for what it is which is a cool little sci-fi flick.. I actually enjoyed it.. the robot was creepy and the film in general was entertaining.. those who can't look past bad acting and low budget should avoid.. myself found it good for a low budget sci-fi film..
And NO I don't work on the production team before anyone starts! 🙄
The Invisible Man (2020)
Mildly entertaining, slow...
Nothing special... Was entertaining enough..
Hollow man with Kevin bacon in is better then this...
Guns Akimbo (2019)
Mixture of the purge, Mad Max and upgrade.
What a film! Would highly recommend.. 7.2 can't be wrong 1000 people agree.
Don't listen to the other reviews...
It's very entertaining.. reminded me of upgrade..
The Call of the Wild (2020)
If your looking for Harrison ford and a CGI dog, watch this...
As title.. Harrison ford and a super cgi dog..
Need more original ideas Hollywood, pumping out rubbish now full of CGI of a dog... 🙄
Rather watch paint dry..
The Wave (2019)
Slightly confusing lol but fantastic film..
Really enjoyed this!
Not much to say.. plot was very confusing lol but overall the film was very good all in all.. would recommend!
🙂
A.M.I. (2019)
Honestly shocked at some of the reviews..
What a great film, a semi original plot as such...
It's a sci-fi, thriller, horror, I actually loved it!
Actually was so impressed with this film..
And NO I'm not one of the crew!
All tied up in the end too... Definitely worth a watch give it a chance if you like psychological horror sci-fi thrillers!
People rating it 2/10.. f#ck off 😆
Mermaid Down (2019)
terrible.
People saying it's an indie classic etc.. primer is an India classic and timecrimes.. this was utter crap. Don't waste your time.
The Hole in the Ground (2019)
What an absolute load of boring slow CR@p!
Literally 1:31 minutes of pure boredom. Movie was slow, way too slow. Not scary, hardly freaky, ending was boring..
Would rather watch paint dry.
Seriously don't know waste your time..
All the news articles about it being the most scary shocking , horror etc, what an absolute load of tripe!
Freaks (2018)
Genuine review! Not a fake!
Honestly cannot believe some of the negative reviews!
Actually one of the best films I've seen this year!
Film was amazing! Really enjoyed it! Great plot, cinematography, effects, acting..
Thank you for a good film!! :)
Rise of the Footsoldier 4: Marbella (2019)
Not going to lie, actually enjoyed it this time..
Was actually pretty good, plot was a little thin, but did enjoy watching it... The only let down was Rolph's stick on hair and Tony tuckers wig , both extremely obvious... enjoyed it... Not as good as 1, but watchable.. lol
3 from Hell (2019)
Nope. Should have stopped at devil's rejects..
You know like, when your doing something, could be anything really.. and you try harder and harder then eventually youll get to a stage when you've tried too hard and it's ends up a complete mess.. that, is what 3 from hell is..
Did not need to be made.. the devil's rejects was great, perfect ending..
All the copies of 3 From Hell, need to be locked in a vault and dumped in the middle of the Atlantic Ocean.. best place for it.
Harpoon (2019)
Great film would highly recommend! Dark comedy thriller.
Ignore the review from the idiot saying about the narrator being distracting.... it was not distracting at all... loved the film.
The Black String (2018)
Thoroughly enjoyed this film, paranoid, freaky and with Malcolm in! Lol
Good film, enjoyed it. Frankie Muniz was great for the role! Was actually a really freaky film.. watched it on the off chance wasn't disappointed! :)
Doom: Annihilation (2019)
By far worse then the rock doom.
Makes the rock doom look like a masterpiece.
All copies of this film need collected up and buried at sea in a locked vault..
That's all I need to say. 👍
Empathy, Inc. (2018)
Great film! Really enjoyed it..
Now I love hidden gem films like this, reminded me of timecrimes, primer, and other lower budget but still very engaging films! Acting was solid.. although tbh would have liked a colour version.. really don't think the colour made much difference? Would have been rqualeq as enjoyable in colour ?? Loved the plot! Thank god there are still people/teams that actually make meaningful good films!!! If you actually asked me if I'd watch something like this.. or the avengers new films.. clearly I'd pick this then be bored by useless CG effects for 2 hours lol 👍