Change Your Image
ramtrishan
Reviews
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Good
I enjoyed it very much. I only wish Leia had a bigger part in the movie.
Joker (2019)
PHENOMENAL
The performance of joaquin phoenix is a masterpiece. If he doesn't get an oscar for this than I don't know wat is oscar worthy. You would't expect this from Todd Phillips, but he made a masterpiece.
The Lion King (1994)
The only true king
For me the original is always better than the reboot. But this has such an emotional impact. Great.
It (1990)
L(IT)
This was great. It was much better than the reboot. Definitely must watch this.
It Chapter Two (2019)
LAME
You can't compare this to the 1st installment. It (2017) had much potential. It is a waste to see so much potential fade away in the 2nd installment. It was boring. Some of the flashback scenes weren't even necessary. There should have been more jumpscares in it and i wish i could have seen more of bill skarsgard's performance as pennywise. The ending didn't make sense. And the comedy shouldn't be in the movie. Sometimes a clown can be scarier than CGI monsters.
Friends (1994)
G.R.E.A.T.
Even in 2019 it is very funny. A really great show.
Must watch
Drag Me to Hell (2009)
True Horror
This is the best horror movie i have ever seen. The jumpscares were really good. The acting performance is great. A really must see if you like horror.
Room (2015)
Masterpiece
The performance of Brie Larson was great. And it is a shame that Jacob Tremblay didn't get an oscar for his performance. He really deserved more credits. If his acting wasn't so good, the acting of brie larson wouldn't have such an impact.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
amazing
This movie was much better than the 1st installment. The CGI was good and gyllenhaal performed great. The chemistry between tom and zendaya was also good.
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019)
Scary
The jumpscares in this movie were outstanding. I have seen many horror movies but the jumpscares in this movie were great. Only the end became more fantasy and the end didn't had a twist like u are used to in normal horror movies.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Classic
This movie is already a classic. Quentin Tarantino really shows how it is behind the scenes in hollywood. Leo and Brad performed good.
The Lion King (2019)
Boring
The CGI in the movie was really outstunning, but the movie didn't offer more than the original. The old one is much better.
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
AMAZING
This has to be the best action movie i have ever seen. The action sequences were amazing. Idris Elba was born for this role. The chemistry between Statham and Johnson was great. A really must see movie.
Get Out (2017)
Great
This movie is a masterpiece. Jordan Peele really made it to the top with this movie. Also the concept was really great. For 2017 you don't get many movies that have an original script. Most of them are reboot, prequel or sequel. The acting of daniel kaluuya was outstanding. Really great.
It (2017)
Pretty good
For a reboot it is very good, altough the old one is better. In the movie it doesn't feel like the 80's. The jumpscares were really good but this could have been better if they added some more jumpscares to it.
Hereditary (2018)
Scary
This movir from Ari Aster is a different kind of horror movie. It is more about the grieving process the family is dealing with. And i have to say that Toni Collette slayed her role. She really deserved a oscar for her role.
Good Boys (2019)
Good boys
This movie was the best comedy movie i have seen in years. You'll laugh from the beginning to the end. It was really funny. This movie deserves an oscar for the best comedy.