Change Your Image
Un78657
Reviews
The Mortuary Collection (2019)
Surprised ! Really loved it .. just don't like the ending
Great horror movie ! Loved the freaky stories and the creepy performance of Clancy Brown 😱 he was great ! I remember him from highlander and Pet Sematary Two...
Just the end ruins it a bit !
He should have just opened the door and taken a few steps with a big creepy smile on his face (close up)
then cut... end.
...then he would have been seen again in part 2 as a creepy storyteller who shoes the bad guys their deadly sins in a smart way again.
Aftermath (2021)
Loved the scary parts 😱
I really enjoyed it ! Very scary thrilling parts 😱
Not a masterpiece (saw movies like this before) but worth to watch !
Finally 8 stars because Parts of it scared me to death.
Fear Street: 1666 (2021)
Well not bad at all!
1st part wasn't soo good
2nd part great ! Really loved it!
3rd part I don't know...mixed feelings
Not good, not bad, but interesting.
Fear Street: 1978 (2021)
Really enjoyed part 2
First of all part 1 was really bad !
But I loved part 2 ! Nice bloody retro slasher !
Was very surprised 😮 worth to watch ! Don't think to much - just watch and enjoy 😉
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Surprise ! Loved it
Nice dark haunted movie - what a surprise ! Worth to watch - very thrilling.... Thumbs up 👍
The Kominsky Method (2018)
Great performance from Douglas
Loved it ! Great performance from Micheal Douglas BUT...
3 thrd season is nice but too much things happened there - I wish they had split season 3 into more seasons. It seemed like they wanted to end this very good series as soon as possible.
What happened exactly with Norman ? It ended too abruptly in some way ! I don't like how they handled his surprisingly death - that wasn't good !!
Anyway great actors and worth to watch :)
Midsommar (2019)
Nice bizarre trip
I really enjoyed this movie ! Not for everyone but worth to watch ! Very original and weird ! Thumbs up 👍
Sweet Tooth (2021)
good story telling
Especially love the storyline about the doctor, his wife and their bad neighborhood !
Wort to watch.
Awake (2021)
Great movie so far ! Love the story
What's wrong with some people here ? Can't you sleep either? That was a great movie - nice action, good acting, very gripping, crazy and refreshing. Just the ending could have been better ! You want to see more - then it stops 😅 I would like to see a sequel.
Wild Republic (2021)
Nice photography
Really enjoyed this show !
The photography is mesmerizing. The story is ok
sometimes a bit clichéd but finally worth to watch!
Just didn't think it was good that ron died so early!
Béla Gabor Lenz is a Great baddy. I like his nasty expression on his face.
Halston (2021)
I love it - very entertaining
Wonderful! Love it ! Great actors ! Happy to see Ewan again - he acted very well. Worth to watch.
Das schaurige Haus (2020)
Just ok - lovely haunted family movie
Just ok ! Sometimes a bit slow and boring... but worth to watch! Not scary ! Fritz was very funny - if you like the goonies, Tatort and stranger things, maybe you will like this !
The Woman in the Window (2021)
Very classical - worth to watch - good adaption
It wasn't to slow ! It wasn't boring !
It was very interesting! Great cast ! The Performance of Amy adams was amazing... if you miss things from the book, then read the book again - that's a movie, not a book :)
Oxygène (2021)
Worth to watch
First of all I really enjoyed this movie and the performance of Melanie Laurent ! I will definitely watch it again ! Very gripping ! Cant understand the bad reviews here ! A smart science fiction movie from Alexandre Aje (love his movies)
L'uomo del labirinto (2019)
Very smart - love the end
Love the ending - didn't expect that !
Nice, smart dark ride ! Worth to watch.
Things Heard & Seen (2021)
Could have been much better...
Some parts are very good and thrilling but then it turns into nowhere ! Good actors - bad script
Finally watchable if you ignore the very bad ending ! Makes no sense to me - sorry.
The Fanatic (2019)
Cool - love it
Love Travoltas acting !
I don't understand the low ratings !
It's very funny, weird and tragically.
Ginny & Georgia (2021)
Love this
Such a fabulous show ! Love it ! Worth to watch!
Nice actors
Firefly Lane (2021)
Love this show!!!!!!!!!!
Awesome! Worth to watch ! Loooooooooved it................ very nice
Gretel & Hansel (2020)
Strange, dark fairy tale - very artsy, love it
I really love it ! I don't understand all the bad reviews ! Ignore them.. if you like special dark moody fairy tales, watch this ! It's worth to watch ! It's different and very interesting! Thumps up
The Christmas Chronicles: Part Two (2020)
Awesome! Both parts are great :)
Really love it ! Kurt Russel as Santa - he rocks it again!
Hopefully next Christmas again:) Worth to watch
Hausen (2020)
Worth to watch ! dark, gloomy and unique
Very gloomy ! Love the mysterious and dark mood - Worth to watch !
Emily in Paris (2020)
Very charming
I like Emily in Paris ! She's charming and lovely !
If you need something simple and easy breezy then watch this ! Very enjoyable ! I don't care about the cliches because It's nice to watch ! So thumbs up
Ratched (2020)
Worth to watch ;))
It took me a while to like the series but then I thought it was great and very refreshing. Loved the horror Sequences !! I hope for a second season. sahrar paulsen was great again! the soundtrack was also quite interesting! A bit classic old style ! Nice... Worth to watch ;-)
The Babysitter: Killer Queen (2020)
The Sequel is not soo great
Loved the original ... but The Sequel is full of overacting - bad story - some parts are really very dumb - I think they ruined it ! The thrill is gone ! Could have been so much better !