Change Your Image
moscalifar-68727
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Paradise Highway (2022)
Sadly this is just a very bad copy of Eastwood's "The Mule"
The director/ writer is not original at all , not to say she copies Clint Eastwood's "The Mule" but with less talent and skills.
Waste of time watching it so just go and see The Mule again, it will be 100 time better spent 100 minutes.
Imposibila iubire (1984)
Bad communist movie
160 minutes mostly like filmed theatre after a communist novel about the working clasa.
Boring with no artistic virtues , number of viewers is well exagerated by showing it in factory clubs and rural theatres.
King Richard (2021)
Poor movie about an imaginary "hero"
No need to tell Wil Smith should have sticked to his usually easy-action-comedies instead of portraying a man " WHO TAMPERED WITH HIS WIFE's BIRTH CONTROL so that she would become pregnant with the children he was convinced he could turn into tennis stars. "
Nothing more to say, thanks.
JFK Revisited: Through the Looking Glass (2021)
Nothing new, nothing declassified
Same crap Oliver Stone is serving to everyone since 1991 his motion picture on same story
No one has a clue and all presidents including the DEMOCRATS did NOT declassified nothing because looks like it was a state-murder involving everyone
So, mr Stone may better show the public JFK's life, the mistresses, the affairs, the mob links of his dad...etc.
Uppercase Print (2020)
Actually this is pure FICTIONAL
Radu Jude , like many other romanian directors, makes movies for festivals, prizes and & co, he does NOT premieres his movies in Romania and makes no money from abroad where absolutely NO ONE is interested. Look at this movie earnings on box office mojo and laugh
Verdict : 1* is enough.
Extemporal la dirigentie (1987)
Faked comunist youth
Nothing in this soap movie was real life from characters to situations just a big game script.
Some students in Arts Academy were acting lousy, directing mediocre, all in all just a waste of tine, a comunist stupid movie.
The Protégé (2021)
Not much of a movie
Just a B series action movie with two very big star names alongside a lot of romanian-bulgarians zero-actors. Wasted time.
The Hunt (2020)
Way under-rated movie
The cast was excellent - mostly Gilpin and of course Swank - and this was a way, way under-rated black-action-comedy. I enjoyed watching, thx.
The Fall of Anne Boleyn (2020)
Extremely poor
Based only on some excerpts, this is not history but pure imagination. That historian wanabe makes Cromwell the main author simply pretending Henry VIII had no idea about his "plot" to murder Anne Boleyn.
In fact all sources show nothing moved under king Henry without his precise orders.
Very poor series.
Cruella (2021)
Loved it
Both Emmas are casted in superb roles, mobile is relaxing, an all family entertainment.
Friends: The Reunion (2021)
Just a reminder
Lets be honest, guys : the series was awesome but this movie is just a money-maker and a reminder with nothing special . Btw, the metascore is way over-rated.
American Badger (2021)
Crapola B movie
The director - scenarist - main actor is as bad as the movie. 80 minutes wasted 👎👎👎
Drumet în calea lupilor (1988)
Pure comunist propaganda
90% of the script is pure BS. Actors are ok, directing is mediocre.
A Christmas Carol (2019)
Excellent work
Brilliant Dickens adaptation in a while. Cast is excellent, dark side extremely well done. Gave it 9*
Trauma Center (2019)
Weak plot, bad directing
Weak plot, bad director and casting. Bruce William in anothed B movie.👎
Empathy, Inc. (2018)
Not bad at all
Lots of Black Mirror influences, interesting shot in b/w , with a bigger budget could be way better
The Wolf Hour (2019)
A decent thriller
Just saw it and found it pretty decent, could be way better but...Anyway enjoyed it and Watts perforamance was ok
Our Godfather (2019)
Very good
Just saw it, excellent i recomend it to anyone interested in Mafia history
Hellmington (2018)
Enjoyable
Not so good and not so bad, just another B-series movie one can watch