Change Your Image
drnicasia
Reviews
The Red Sea Diving Resort (2019)
Very inspiring
The kind of movie which makes you want to read about the True story behind the refugee crisis. Pulls at your heart. Great movie ,maybe a little unrealistic at times but a must watch!
Lost Girls (2020)
Dull cinematography for a good story
The pluck and determination of a mother hits and strikes you here and that's what makes you watch till the end .The rest is dark ,badly shot ,no clarity in the pictures and bad lighting. Could have been made better.
October Gale (2014)
The slowest movie I've seen recently
Too too slow.Such a drag with an old hag sorry to say.If a relationship developed With the convict it was totally unrealistic.And the story had a pathetic line to it.
The only real thing was the pain of her loss of her husband.
A movie for older women.The rest will pull their hair out!
Secret Obsession (2019)
Go with the flow....won't get bored
Despite its poor ratings I enjoyed the film.Doesnt start too well ,but then the story picks up.Jennifer is very Preety and the scenery is beautiful. Of course there is some silliness to the story specially Detective Page being so unprepared to deal with what and whom he knew!Not saying much or it may contain spoilers.Good movie for a tucked in bed rainy day.
The Saint (2017)
Not in the league of a 007 but entertaining enough!
If you are a critic and take movies seriously you will get bugged at the Saints alleged miraculous appearances and disappearances!
But if you just look at it as a movie it's light ,fast paced and The Saint is charmingly! Not your 007movie but I personally enjoyed it.Watch with an open mind you will like it.
Crímenes de familia (2020)
Heartwarming
Slow but has enough pace to keep you glued.Well made and the emotions ,specially the pain of a mother is so palpable.Leaves a dent in you heart.highly recommended.
Last Flight to Abuja (2012)
not bad
A plane crash made around the fate and lives of different people. I would say it's not bad at all.
No Escape (2015)
Fast paced
Tense moments,heart in the mouth when they have to jump to the other building
Good acting,however some parts bit unreal,with Pierce coming out of nowhere,guess its a movie
But nice
Case 39 (2009)
Okay, watchable ,has some creepy moments
Passable,and okay to watch 7on10 entertaining in a horror manner