Change Your Image
stefanlolololololololololo
Reviews
Hoops (2020)
Worst show I've seen in a while
The animation looks like family guy but worse, the script is god awfull, the acting isn't good the characters are really bad, especially the main character who we are suposed to create with and simpatise with him, but he is just so annoying and unlikeable, I only laughed one time and it wasn't even a laugh it was more of an exhale, also just randomly cursing isn't making jokes, I don't think netflix could do worse than paradise pd but they did, somehow they did. So yeah don't waste your time on this POS
The Midnight Gospel (2020)
An animated podcast is a GREAT idea
This is a really good show, the comedy is really good, my favourite moment is when clancy and the major just casually talk about overdosing on drugs, and if drugs are bad or not while the major is shooting zombies. Some people complain about the animation, but the animation is just beautiful, they dive head first into a lot of topics such as death, the meaning of life, and the final episode is beautiful, I won't spoil it because its the best one, now the season why it only is a 9/10 is because one of the episodes is pretty boring, and some of the voice acting. But its still a must watch
The Willoughbys (2020)
A pretty good movie
I went into it thinking it would be your average kids movie, but I was wrong, the animation is good, and it reminds me of cloudy with a chance of meatballs, the humour is alright, the voice acting is really good as aspected, the story is pretty rushed, and it would've been a lot better if they would have made it a little longer, and improvement I would make is that I would have made them run away from the child protection services for more than 20 minutes, but it still is a good animated movie
The Willoughbys (2020)
A pretty good movie
I went into it thinking it would be your average kids movie, but I was wrong, the animation is good, and it reminds me of cloudy with a chance of meatballs, the humour is alright, the voice acting is really good as aspected, the story is pretty rushed, and it would've been a lot better if they would have made it a little longer, and improvement I would make is that I would have made them run away from the child protection services for more than 20 minutes, but it still is a good animated movie
Miami Bici (2020)
Its pretty good
The jokes are good, some of them miss, but some of them really hit, the acting isn't that good, but for the most part its acceptable.
The best way I can describe this film, is that its a really entertaining film, that you can view multiple times and not get bored
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
I think the whole saga would have been much better if kylo ren was the main character
The whole saga, and especially this movie would have been better if kylo ren was the main character, honestly it would have been a genius move on the part of Disney, if they did something new with these movies, also the only good thing about this movie is the relashionship between kylo and ray (mostly because of Adam Driver's amazing performance) and the CGI, ovarall could and should have been much better, it was a decline with these movies, like the first one (the force awakens) was like a 7.5 or maybe an 8 out of 10, then came the last jedi wich is like a 6, and I thought "ok maybe they are saving the best for last" and ooooh boy was I wrong, because came this mediocre movie wich as the title says is a 4.5 maybe,maybe a 5 out of 10, well at least the mandalorion is good
Baby Driver (2017)
Amazing
This movie grabs you in the start and doesn't let go,the action is amazing the music is on spot with every single gun shot,this movie is just amazing you should give it a try if you haven't already
Need for Speed: Heat (2019)
Good job
I like how the game feels and it actually is a LOT better than NFS:Payback
So keep it up EA,this game is ok in my opinion a 7.3/10