Change Your Image
tmro-67968
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Mist (2007)
I want my 2 hours back
There is nothing deep about this movie. It's just bad in every single way
Bad acting
Bad CGI
Bad ending
Just watch something else, don't waste your time watching this trash movie. The only thing unpredictable is the ending, I couldn't have predict that the ending could be this bad. It baffles me there are people praising this movie. It's not dramatic, depressing or anything else. It's pure trash.
There is no logic in this movie, there is no way you can create a cult overnight, making them kill for you, you just can't. Human nature is the only think that you need to keep it real in any type of movie.
Just don't fall for the good reviews, it's trash, pure trash.
The Harder They Fall (2021)
Spoiler alert: It's trash
It's so trash that initially I didn't even want to bother to write a review. What a waste of time and bandwidth. The only word that can describe this movie it's: CRINGE.
Biohackers (2020)
Your average Netflix show
Huge potential but wasted by bad acting, plot etc. Literally garbage
Hereditary (2018)
Definitely not a rewatch
If you are home alone.. DO NOT WATCH IT. I've seen hundreds of horror movies but this one truly shocked me.
Black Is King (2020)
Trash
I want my hour back. Better watch something else like a good old fashion western
Messiah (2020)
Whether you're religious or not, do yourself a favor and watch this
Good job Netflix! Finally a series that it's definitely worth watching. Of course, it's also a series that some people have decided to hate before watching even a minute of it. If you enjoy a good thriller series, grab your popcorn and make yourself comfortable.
The only thing that sucks is that we have to wait for season 2.
The Witcher (2019)
Overrated, but enjoyable somehow
Giving 1 star to counterbalance the overrated reviews. Bad acting, bad action, bad plot, bad CGI/visual effects, buuuut a good time killer overall. My rating: 5/10
The Sixth Sense (1999)
Don't read the reviews, just watch it!
A true masterpiece that you will watch second time
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Garbage. I want my 2 hours back!
This movie is one big reason why you should not trust imbd reviews. This movie is just a jew wet dream
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
The next one: Annabelle Goes to College
Don't bother watching this movie. It's one of those standard production, boring and predictable movie.
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
A bad movie
Good:
Soundtrack
Magneto
Vfx/CGI
Bad:
Writing
Characters (Villains especially)
Acting
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
Eye candy
Seeing this 3D on cinema is a bless. Not much as a plot, but the cgi/vfx are beautiful.