Change Your Image
samtheautistickid
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Little Charmers (2015)
Very colourful, glittery and cute.
Little Charmers is a really cute kids show. I've opened up to Little Charmers and it didn't take very long and I was hooked to it. It is also quite colourful, glittery and very cute. I just cannot stop watching it. Definitely recommended.
Luo Bao Bei (2017)
Highly recommended.
This is another really great show. I started watching this show a week before I published this review and since then I have fallen in love with Luo Bao Bei. Definitely highly recommended.
Kitchen Nightmares (2007)
Gordon Ramsay is hilarious
It's a 7 but only because Chef Ramsay is absolutely hilarious (in my opinion). I may be weird but I reckon he is really funny. He turns restaurants around because they're underperforming, management issues or whatever the real problem is. I recommend that Gordon Ramsay fans watch this show, you won't regret it.
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends (1984)
Classic is waaaay better
I will speak on the Classic. Classic was the best in my opinion and despite its short 5.5 minute duration, I still loved the series. The plots were well set out and it is worth to see. Today, I still watch a newer episode every once in a while. Highly recommended to everyone, kids, adults etc.
Dora the Explorer (2000)
Dora the Explorer is for young kids
Even though I'm much older nowadays, I absolutely love this show, even though it's repetitive and absolutely pointless. Many kids engage with this show. Learning numbers, Spanish words, left from right and so much more. Dora is for young kids, not teens or older, considering all the negativity of these reviews.
Shimmer and Shine (2015)
It's an awesome show
This is such a genie-rific show and whoever hates it is crazy. The plots are amazing and cute characters, especially the little dragon too. Highly recommended to anyone that has daughters since I believe it is more girly. Awesome show.
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (1982)
I have seen this before
Well, I have seen this movie and I think that this movie deserves a very good rating. This '80s movie really caught my attention and I think the plot is well set out. And the fact that some of Dolly Parton's songs are featured in this film, it made me want to watch the film. Great movie, definitely a must-see type of movie.
Toybox (2010)
Awesome show.
I love this show so much. It is really great to see the toys getting up to a lot of fun and imaginative things. This show is very appealing to me. I can't give it any rating higher than 10/10. Sad that it ended after 4 years. But still, it was great while it lasted. Highly recommend to everyone.
Raggs (2006)
Love this. Shame it has ended.
Well, where can I start? I just love this show very much. It was great for its time and it still is just as good today. Definitely ticks the boxes on my list. I even know all the lyrics to the Wag & Wiggle.
PAW Patrol (2013)
Obsessed with Paw Patrol!
This is probably one of the few shows that I watch. This show became the first cartoon for me to view. I am obsessed with Paw Patrol, like my dad. Definitely a must-see cartoon for kids.
My Kitchen Rules (2010)
This show is okay
Some aspects of My Kitchen Rules are really interesting. My father has made a show similar to this that he named "Our Kitchen Rules" and for the first time in 2018, I became a series judge with Lynette, one of his long-time judges. I have slowly disliked Colin over time but for the most part, this show is okay.
Bluey (2018)
Great Cartoon by far
This is an awesome cartoon. It is really hard to impress me with TV shows nowadays. This is one of the few that ticks all the boxes. It is a really funny cartoon and I watch this show every single day. Every single kid and parent should watch this. It's great and probably the best show filmed in Australia since Blinky Bill in the early 1990s. Definitely a must-see. Highly recommended.