Change Your Image
ffillinois
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Law & Order: Organized Crime (2021)
Great show!
This is an intriguing TV show in my opinion. I am so used to viewing the Italian Mafia on screen that I sometimes forget other organized crime factions. I have this show set on our series recordings so I don't miss an episode. My only two complaints are: too many ads and not enough air time and homosexuality. Aside from that I am fond of this program.
It (2017)
Yeck!
I can't believe how this world has become a total "House of ----"! The bullying, the gore and the age of these characters in this movie appalls me! I gave this piece of----movie a grand total of 1 star---I was TOO nice!!!
Peppermint (2018)
Great flick!
Do NOT believe the critics of this movie who gave negative reviews. This is the kind of show of which I stand for: true justice and not law! There is a right way, a wrong way and a Mafia way. I prefer a Mafia way! See this film twice.
A Shot in the Dark (1964)
Similarity
A Shot in the Dark and The Return of the Pink Panther are almost identical. Both movies were great, however, too much alike. I saw The Return of the Pink Panther when it was released, but I never heard of A Shot in the Dark until recently. I saw the original Pink Panther & some sequels.
Squadra antimafia - Palermo oggi (2009)
A GREAT show!
I love this show! I've seen episode 1 of season 1 and I'll continue to watch as I have this program on my series recordings!!!