Change Your Image
alytahery
Reviews
Shichinin no samurai (1954)
Why are you running?
Though in all the scenes Japanese are in hurry and running the movie goes sooo slowly :))) it's good one but it doesn't deserve to be in top 250 list.
Though in all the scenes Japanese are in hurry and running the movie goes sooo slowly :))) it's good one but it doesn't deserve to be in top 250 list.
Though in all the scenes Japanese are in hurry and running the movie goes sooo slowly :))) it's good one but it doesn't deserve to be in top 250 list.
Though in all the scenes Japanese are in hurry and running the movie goes sooo slowly :))) it's good one but it doesn't deserve to be in top 250 list.
Rope (1948)
Movie or English Class?!
It's just about some conversation, just like you are in the middle of an English Class listening to the tape! How the hell was that murdering act in the beginning?! Can't believe! Overrated.
Free Guy (2021)
Trueman Guy
It's a copy of THE TRUMAN SHOW, But it's a guy in a game instead of a movie, also it's about the theory that says we are living in a videogame, just funny!
The Office: Spooked (2011)
A Halloween without Micheal?
It wasn't good at all, this episode proves that good dress can't be substituted with good acting.
The Frog: I Found My Seat (2021)
Best episode till now, but I'm waiting for more!
The scene that Leila talks so strong with great act, just wanna sit down and listen and watch her, as Ramin said!
The scene that Sorush lights up a cigarette,
Keep going on!
Zodiac (2007)
Shiny clean cars
Just the first 10 minutes was interesting, after that they just talk n talk n talk ... why all the cars were sooo clean and shiny?
Sheytan Vojood Nadarad (2020)
Movie or sleep medicine?
Part one was very good, i really liked it, the actress played very professional, and sound is like neda yasi :))
Part two, not bad, i got depressed by watching it,
Part three, nice shots, nice girl, weak story!
Other parts, i felt sleep! Boring.
Midsommar (2019)
Let the haters hate!
This movie isn't flawless, I know, but is more interesting than many other movies!
Princess Protection Program (2009)
Good for all ages
I'm 28, Male, watched it, enjoyed it!
It's boring to just watch honored movies, sometimes a casual movie can bring you joy