Change Your Image
Kanshisha03
Reviews
The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
Same as the first one.
I feel like I went to see Special effects and a movie tried to break out. There was nothing really new in this movie. It was long, confusing, and boring. I saw the first one and got it the first time I saw it. You shouldn't have to go to a movie 3 or 4 times so you're not confused about stuff. First one was better. This movie had good effects but I want to see more new things not alot of the same things form the first movie. They should of spent more time on the plot then on the effects.
4/10
8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter (2002)
Great!
This is a great show. I saw Ads for it and missed the first couple weeks and once I caught it on TV. I haven't missed one week. this show is great. I am 16 and have Two brothers and a sister and Kaley Cuoco (Bridget) reminds me so much of my sister. If this show doesn't make it for a few more season I would be amazed. Check this show out.
Smallville (2001)
Ever wonder what it was like for Clark growing up?
Ever wonder what it was like for Clark growing up? Well Smallville is about Clark Kent (Superman) growing up as a teenager, dealing with teenage life. I have been waiting for this to come to TV and it has finally come and It was better then I thought I give it a A+ The Special Effects they had were great, and it didn't go overboard with anything and the acting is great. It is something a family can sit down and watch together.
Boy Meets World (1993)
Great Show
This is a Great show about how kids grow up. And teaches you a lot about friendship. It is very funny and worth watching on the Disney Channel. Its dumb how Cory and his Girlfriend have been together since 2... or something. And keep breaking up and getting back together.... that was dumb but other then that... Great Show.
Burn Up W (1996)
Good Anime
This is a Very nicely done Anime. One of the better ones I think but not for Children. So if you are 18 and older you would enjoy it very much. The Animation on it is Wonderful and the story line is basic. Not hard to understand. I would not hold your breath for it to be on American TV. Go get the DVD or tape..
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)
Sonic
This was one of the worst Sonic Shows ever made! Ben hurst came and did the Great Sonic ABC series. Sonic Underground was ok but I would recommend the Sonic ABC one.......Maybe because I would know. I'm a Sonic Fan!
Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)
Sonic the hedgehog
This is the Best Sonic show EVER! Ben hurst did Very good on it. He is trying to get the 3rd season on TV or make a movie of it. It was made the way it was because it has a new story line that people like better. Between a 1 and a 10 I give it a 99999999....9999999 (ect) I wish it was on TV still but Sadly ABC cut it from Saturday morning slot!