Change Your Image
boriscaligari
Reviews
The Elephant Man (1980)
Brilliant
One of the most exciting and lovely movies of all. You love the elephant man personality and suffer with him. See it, is a must. Anthony Hopkins in his best role. John Hurt is perfect in his hard work to recreate the dark world of John Merrick.
Otra historia de amor (1986)
Can´t two men fall in love?
The answer is yes. A very real and effective film about two men that fall in love. The film shows in a simple way the relationship between an office man with his chief (a married man that discover his homosexuality face) and the society problems with their affair is discovered. One of the best gay films of Argentine. See "La Piel del Amor".
Nazareno Cruz y el lobo (1975)
A best horror film about a Werewolf filmed in Argentine.
One of the best argentine´sci-fi films about a cursed man, Nazareno Cruz, that when he falls in love he is going to transforming in a hungry wolf. The movie has a lot of beautiful images with excelents special effects. With Alfredo Alcón as the devil that shows to Nazareno a false paradise to live and try to taking with him.
La piel del amor (1973)
Pretty good queer story
Pretty good queer story about a woman that satisfies her husband´s gay desires bringing to him handsome guys that she seduce. With Susana Gimenez, Claudio Garcia Satur and Hector Alterio as the gay husband (in one of his best roles).