Change Your Image
Droz-4
Reviews
I Married a Strange Person! (1997)
I Loved This Movie
I watched this movie with my sister last night on Cinemax and I must say this was absolutely brilliant! I am a big fan of Bill Plymptons animation which can be seen on Cartoon Sushi on MTV. OK it starts off with two birds having sex (which right there tells you that this movie is gonna be hilarious). The movie itself is about a guy with some kind of object lodged in the back of his neck that gives him all these crazy powers, and the government is trying to find him. Not only does this movie have a lot of funny sex scenes. It also has a lot of gratuitous violence, with brains and c**p coming out of peoples bodies. Bill Plympton is the master of animated violence. I recommend that everybody see this movie. It's so hilarious that you'll be laughing at it for days to come. Oh yeah the little songs in it are cute too
Dream Deceivers (1992)
Good
I saw this documentary when I was in 10th grade in this class that I had about law and government. I found this documentary very interesting because Judas Priest happens to be my favorite band of all time, and also because of the interviews with the kid who survived and with the band. It is also pretty disturbing because the boy's face was seriously disfigured after the suicide attempt. I do not believe that the band was in any way responsible for the two teens deaths. Although I do listen to my old Priest records when I am depressed, I have never tried to do anything like that. Anyway, I recommend this documentary because it is very interesting and thought provoking
My Brother and Me (1994)
This show sucks
This has got to be the worst show in Nickelodeons 20 year existence. The acting is just horrendous. The worst has to be Dionne who when she talks, sounds like she's reading a teleprompter. This show takes bad acting to a new plateau of crappyness, not to mention the recycled plots and lousy jokes, no wonder they stopped making episodes after one season.