Change Your Image
Shhhtick
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Survivor: A New Era (2021)
Wow is CBS ever screwing their shows up
I've watched for 20+ years, worst cast, worst premier in history. 1 person out of 17 wants to change a saying and the 17 that said keep it, get screwed. This is all on CBS for their new mandates.
Family Ties: Rain Forests Keep Fallin' on My Head (1989)
Liberal bias from 30 years ago
We have been bumbared from Liberal bias propaganda for over 30 years now. This should show people, that crying wolf needs to stop and stop ruining people's lively hoods. He world is ending in 12 years - been saying that for 50+ years, it's not ending.
Last Man Standing: Lost and Found (2021)
Another show goes down the tubes
Absolute garbage, more political BS that has been everywhere this season. Can networks pleas stop with the political crap and just give us the comedies and drama's we want without the garbage being forced down our throats.
Name That Tune (2021)
Over produced
The original was a very good show, if this wasn't on Fox, it would probably be better. It is extremely over produced and the audience is as bad as an infomercial audience.
Mr. Iglesias: Generation Why (2020)
Brainwashing Children
This episode was nothing but trying to brainwash kids. Netflix should be ashamed to put this on the air. Every myth and lie was touched in this episode. We can do better, but trying to wipe everything off the map will not work well for anyone.
Last Exit (2006)
Moral of the Story
I believe the moral of this story is - If you can help it - DON'T LIVE IN A BIG CITY. Even the best people on earth can have a bad day, but living in a big city where everyone is for themselves can turn anyone into road rage. People need to show a little compassion for the other guy and not live just in their own life.
This movie was very well portrayed by the two women involved. Totally different lives, totally different views, but ended up in the same situation.
I know not all people will agree and not very many will even watch the movie, but if at least 1 person stops themselves from road rage, it was worth it.
The Thin Red Line (1998)
Do anything else but watch this Movie
This is the absolute most boring movie I have ever seen. There is almost no action at all. The action that they do have is very slow paced. The story bounces around with no reason at all. The movie should have ended as soon as they took the hill, but no they had to drag it on for at least another hour. Saving Private Ryan 9/10, TTRL 0/10. Volunteer or do some house work, it will be time you will be glad you did not waste on this movie.