Directed by
Paul M. Green | ||
Mike Zimmer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Devin Townsend |
Cast (in credits order)
Devin Townsend | ... | Self | |
Dave Young | ... | Self | |
Ryan van Poederooyen | ... | Self | |
Brian Waddell | ... | Self (as Brian 'Beav' Waddell) | |
Mike St-Jean | ... | Self | |
Dominique Persi | ... | Self (as Dominique Lenore Persi) | |
Chris Jericho | ... | Self | |
Jean Savoie | ... | Self | |
Bill Courage | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
April Amos | ... | Self (choir) | |
Josh Bevan | ... | Self (choir) | |
Caroline Campbell | ... | Self (choir) | |
Stephen Depko | ... | Poozer | |
Luke Holmes | ... | Self (choir) | |
Edd Mann | ... | Self (choir) | |
Charley Olsen | ... | Self (choir) | |
Mike Tessier | ... | Self (canon shooter) | |
Richard Thorp | ... | Self (choir) | |
Nicky Williams | ... | Self (choir) | |
Mike Zimmer | ... | Poozer |
Produced by
Andy Farrow | ... | executive producer |
Paul M. Green | ... | producer |
Mike St-Jean | ... | producer |
Devin Townsend | ... | executive producer / producer |
Cinematography by
Pawel Owulit | ... | director of photography |
Mike Zimmer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul M. Green | ||
Ben Schubert |
Production Design by
Stephen Depko |
Art Direction by
Mike St-Jean | ||
Devin Townsend | ||
Mike Zaporozen |
Costume Design by
Violet Casselden | ... | (poozers and choir costumes) |
Faye Ferguson | ... | (poozers and choir costumes) |
Laura Neocleous | ... | (poozers and choir costumes) |
Makeup Department
Kate Lomax | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul Collis | ... | production manager |
Katie Mountain | ... | production manager |
Mike St-Jean | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Anthony Clarkson | ... | artwork design (as Anthony 'Ant' Clarkson) |
Doug Colleaux | ... | assistant art director |
Christie Goodwin | ... | live photography |
Sean Moxley | ... | illustrator |
Sound Department
Mark Ellis | ... | audio crew (as Mark 'Dougal' Ellis) |
Adam 'Nolly' Getgood | ... | additional sound engineer (as Adam Getgood) |
Troy Glessner | ... | sound mastering |
Richard Kemp | ... | audio crew |
Martin Knight | ... | sound recordist |
Ant Mairoudi | ... | audio crew |
Alex Marksides | ... | foh sound engineer (as Alex 'So Shot' Marksides) |
Kevo Moran | ... | audio crew |
Jacob Norén | ... | additional sound engineer |
Dan Speed | ... | audio crew |
Mike St-Jean | ... | sound engineer |
Devin Townsend | ... | sound mixer |
Dave Young | ... | sound engineer |
Mike Young | ... | additional sound engineer |
Special Effects by
Violet Casselden | ... | creature fx |
Chris Devitt | ... | creature fx |
Visual Effects by
Nina Belak | ... | visual effects |
Justin Gundlock | ... | visual effects |
Erinna Lane | ... | visual effects |
Mike St-Jean | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Archer | ... | barco encore e2 operator / programmer |
Toby Bennett | ... | camera operator |
James Blythe | ... | camera operator |
Jack Chute | ... | camera operator |
Phil Davis | ... | camera operator |
Craig Devine | ... | camera operator |
James Fox | ... | camera operator |
Jaspar Gould-Davies | ... | camera operator |
Chris Higgins | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Holcomb | ... | lighting technician |
Mattie Jobson | ... | led technician |
Peter Kalopsidiotis | ... | head rigger |
Phil Leech | ... | led technician |
Stephen Ley | ... | camera operator |
Paul Maddock-Jones | ... | led technician (as Paul 'PJ' Maddock Jones) |
Paul McCauley | ... | video crew (as Paul 'Macca' McCauley) |
Adrian Mottram | ... | gaffer / grip |
Scott Nolan | ... | camera operator |
Pawel Owulit | ... | camera operator |
George Simpson | ... | camera operator |
Mike St-Jean | ... | lighting technician / video programming |
Ryan van Poederooyen | ... | set photographer |
Alfie Warnham | ... | camera operator |
Graeme Watt | ... | camera operator (as Greame Watt) |
Mike Zimmer | ... | on the road footage |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sisi Chan | ... | Ziltoid wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Ben Schubert | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Randy Slaugh | ... | orchestration |
Transportation Department
Pip King | ... | tour bus driver |
Quinnie | ... | splitter driver |
Additional Crew
Armando Aguirre | ... | guitar technician (as Armando '200%' Aguirre) |
Simon Barrett | ... | crew chief |
Nina Belak | ... | stage video content creation |
Tim Borror | ... | north america tour agent |
Paul Collis | ... | tour manager |
Emily Cooper | ... | stage manager (as Emily 'Zippy' Cooper) |
Alan Day | ... | show promoter |
Chris Devitt | ... | additional puppetry / assistant puppeteer / stage video content creation |
Andy Farrow | ... | worldwide management |
Martin Gilbert | ... | stage video content creation |
Michelle Green | ... | film crew food |
Snowy Green | ... | film crew food |
Kate Griffiths | ... | production assistant |
Dave Hale | ... | promoter representative (as David Hale) |
Simon Harlock | ... | merchandiser |
Richard Huggins | ... | catering crew / chef |
Kevin Hutton | ... | stage video content creation |
Lauren A. Kaye | ... | production assistant |
Gabor Kiss | ... | steeldeck crew |
Mandy Ledster | ... | catering crew |
Kyle Martin | ... | steeldeck crew |
Lynsey McKay | ... | assistant european tour agent |
Jim Morewood | ... | european tour agent |
Roger Mowat | ... | assistant puppeteer |
Stephanie Pocklington | ... | stage video content creation |
Dave Price | ... | drum technician |
Patrick Quilligan | ... | catering crew |
Jean Savoie | ... | bass technician |
Jasper Schuurmans | ... | project coordinator / worldwide management assistant |
Ray Shulman | ... | authoring |
Mike St-Jean | ... | stage production / stage video content creation |
Yerry Stetter | ... | assistant european tour agent |
Attila Szabo | ... | steeldeck crew |
Devin Townsend | ... | puppet master |
Stefan Wibbeke | ... | stage video content creation |
Dave Young | ... | assistant puppeteer |
Mike Zimmer | ... | additional puppetry / stage video content creation |