Sanctuary (TV Series)
Suffer The Little Children (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Óskar Thór Axelsson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rachel Flowerday |
Cast (in credits order)
Josefin Asplund | ... | Helena 'Hel' / Siri | |
Agnieszka Grochowska | ... | Dr. Kowalska | |
Matthew Modine | ... | Dr. Fisher | |
Richard Brake | ... | Carol | |
Philip Arditti | ... | Dr. Silva | |
Lorenzo Richelmy | ... | Enzo | |
Barbara Marten | ... | Margot | |
Felix Garcia Guyer | ... | Raymond | |
Will Mellor | ... | Redpath | |
Ossian Perret | ... | Corin | |
Niccolò Calvagna | ... | Tomas | |
Chiara Martegiani | ... | Hostess Anna | |
Nathalie Rapti Gomez | ... | Perky | |
Stephen Brian Tomasi | ... | Host Steve | |
Marius Bizau | ... | Host Bruno | |
Matt Patresi | ... | Specs |
Produced by
Charlie Fletcher | ... | executive producer |
Herbert Kloiber | ... | executive producer |
Berna Levin | ... | executive producer |
Eiffel Mattsson | ... | preproduction line producer |
Music by
Mokadelic |
Editing by
Luciana Pandolfelli |
Casting By
Priscilla John |
Set Decoration by
Cristiana Possenti | ... | (set decorations) |
Makeup Department
Lotta Fischer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Martin Eklund | ... | pre-production manager |
Andrea Usai | ... | production manager (credit only) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gilles Cannatella | ... | second assistant director |
Giulio Cupperi | ... | first assistant director |
Angel Tom Karumathy | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Tessa Battisti | ... | assistant production designer |
Margherita De Stefani | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mourad Negri | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Claudio Bagni | ... | sound mixer |
Andrea Caretti | ... | sound editor |
Michele Gualdrini | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer |
Alfredo Petti | ... | boom operator |
Arianna Arcangeli | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Annabel Martin | ... | adr coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gabriele Giuliani | ... | digital compositor |
Luigi Nappa | ... | 3d artist |
Alessio Pericò | ... | digital compositor |
Diego Zura Puntaroni | ... | digital compositor |
Chiara Trinchera | ... | compositor |
Alessio Zambardi | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Alessandro Novelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marta Pinna | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Niccolò Capanna | ... | best boy grip |
Matteo De Felicis | ... | grip |
Marco di Stefano | ... | best boy |
Maurizio di Stefano | ... | best boy electric |
Paolo Furlanelli | ... | digital imaging technician / video assist |
Eulin Lapardhaja | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alfredo Lembo | ... | digital imaging technician |
Paolo Leurini | ... | gaffer |
Alessandro Ramadori | ... | key grip |
Yuri Spalletta | ... | still photographer |
Narciso Trotta | ... | electrician |
Gianluca Venturi | ... | grip |
Enrico Zanetti | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Andreya Lynham | ... | casting associate |
Aurelia Venusio Tamburrino | ... | casting assistant (as Aurelia Tamburrino) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Priscilla Minniti | ... | key set costumer |
Sonia Signoretti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Nazzareno Neri | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Angelo Santini | ... | apprentice editor |
Maria Chiara Sellaroli | ... | post-production producer |
Francesco Tasselli | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Eddie Kanani | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Marco De Angelis | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lara Saderi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marco Mattei | ... | production accountant |
Marco Moraschinelli | ... | Asst. Production Coordinator |
Paolo Miki Perilli | ... | head payroll (as Paolo Perilli) |
Josefine Tengblad | ... | head of drama: C More & TV4 |
Anders Wilhelmsson | ... | financing consultant |