Series Directed by
Sophie Elwin-Harris | ... | (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Marc Tiley | ... | (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Alex West | ... | (3 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Tomasz Cebula | ... | (3 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Wayne Derrick | ... | (3 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Christopher Riley | ... | (3 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Chris Thorburn | ... | (2 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Malcolm Clark | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Sam Taplin | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Vicky Matthews | ... | (2 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Wayne Abbott | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Anthony Barwell | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Michael Davies | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
John Hyde | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Peter Rees | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Jobim Sampson | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Mike Slee | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Charlie Bingham | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Savas Georgalis | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Alex Hearle | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Elliot Kew | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
James Mair | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Richard Max | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Sam Miller | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Dominic Ozanne | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
George Pagliero | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Charlie Smith | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Dan Clifton | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Paul Copeland | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Daniel Edwards | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Rupert Edwards | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Ludo Graham | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Olive King | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Yavar Abbas | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Steven Clarke | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Catrin Evans | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Anna Jeffries | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Katie Mathews | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Adam Warner | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Dina Mufti | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Laura Mulholland | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Steve O'Hagan | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Writing Credits
Marc Tiley | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Marc Tiley | ... | (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Marc Tiley | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2018) |
Sophie Elwin-Harris | ... | (developed by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Alex West | ... | (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Alex West | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2018) |
Alex Barry | ... | (additional writing) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Anthony Barwell | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Christopher Blow | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Christopher Blow | ... | (script writer) (1 episode, 2018) |
Peter Rees | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Peter Rees | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2018) |
Chris Thorburn | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Chris Thorburn | ... | (additional writing) (1 episode, 2018) |
Sam Taplin | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sam Taplin | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Bruce Kennedy | ... | (collaborating writer) (2 episodes, 2021) |
John Hyde | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2018) |
Max Salomon | ... | (script writer) (1 episode, 2018) |
Jobim Sampson | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Mike Slee | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Charlie Bingham | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Malcolm Clark | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Alex Hearle | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Elliot Kew | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
James Mair | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Sam Miller | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Dominic Ozanne | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Charlie Smith | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Tomasz Cebula | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Dan Clifton | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Paul Copeland | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Daniel Edwards | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Ludo Graham | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Olive King | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Christopher Riley | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2021) |
Nigel Walk | ... | (showrunner) (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Crispin Sadler | ... | executive producer / producer (53 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Phil Craig | ... | executive producer (44 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Simon Raikes | ... | executive producer & commissioning editor: National Geographic Channel / commissioning editor: National Geographic / executive producer: National Geographic Channel / commissioning editor: National Geographic Channel (43 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Helen Hawken | ... | executive producer: National Geographic / executive producer: National Geographic Channel / executive producer & commissioning editor: National Geographic Channel (22 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Tom Adams | ... | executive producer (20 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Janet McBride | ... | archive producer (19 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Lucy Parker | ... | development producer / associate development producer (17 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Peter Guest | ... | line producer (17 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Savas Georgalis | ... | series producer (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Carolyn Payne | ... | commissioning editor & executive producer: National Geographic / commissioning editor & executive producer: National Geographic Channel (12 episodes, 2018) |
Andrew Ogilvie | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2018) |
Andrea Quesnelle | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2018) |
Mark Fielder | ... | executive producer / executive producer (8 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Nigel Walk | ... | showrunner / series producer (9 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Rosie Kingham | ... | line producer (9 episodes, 2021) |
Cath Pick | ... | archive producer (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jobim Sampson | ... | executive producer (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Dan Stevenson | ... | assistant producer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jan Euden | ... | development producer / producer / senior producer (5 episodes, 2018-2020) |
William Moult | ... | assistant producer / Austria producer (4 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Sophie Elwin-Harris | ... | development producer / producer (4 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Justine Allan | ... | assistant producer (4 episodes, 2018) |
Sophie Howard | ... | assistant producer / producer (4 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Jasmine Dick | ... | archive producer (4 episodes, 2021) |
Lea Donovan | ... | archive producer (4 episodes, 2021) |
Johanna Woolford Gibbon | ... | series producer (4 episodes, 2021) |
Alex Hanks | ... | assistant producer / associate producer (3 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Celine Fitzmaurice | ... | edit producer / producer (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Wayne Derrick | ... | producer / edit producer (3 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Daniel Hardy Hall | ... | associate producer / producer (3 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Wayne Abbott | ... | executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Erin Reuss | ... | producer: National Geographic Channel / producer: National Geographic Global Production Services (2 episodes, 2018) |
Imogen Walford | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Donna Bertaccini | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Malcolm Clark | ... | producer / senior producer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sam Mansfield | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Peter Mills | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rob Myler | ... | assistant producer / producer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sophie Smith | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Tom Vaughan | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Rosie Woodcock | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Vicky Matthews | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Becky Evans | ... | assistant producer / producer (2 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Sam Roberts | ... | assistant producer / producer (2 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Katherine Swanson | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Jo Stones | ... | archive producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Tomasz Cebula | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Carolina Pacheco | ... | location producer (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Lawrence Breen | ... | archive producer (2 episodes, 2021) |
Vanessa Heron | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Christopher Riley | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Marielle Wilkinson | ... | assistant producer / associate producer (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Adaire Osbaldeston | ... | head of production (2 episodes, 2023) |
Ken Robinson | ... | post production supervisor (2 episodes, 2023) |
Kathleen Cromley | ... | executive producer: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Stacey Emiliou | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Kallum Englishby | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Jeremy Evans | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Melanie Gerry | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Daniel Herrera | ... | local producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Kevin MacDonald | ... | production executive: Discovery Canada (1 episode, 2018) |
Anita Manning | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Sarah Pitt | ... | producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Iain Riddick | ... | executive producer: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Kevin Tao Mohs | ... | executive producer: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Sophie Triniac | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Katherine Willet | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Paul Allen | ... | executive producer: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Micaela Blitz | ... | producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Rocky Collins | ... | executive producer: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Heather Cruickshank | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Tim Jordan | ... | archive producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Christina Kindwall | ... | associate producer: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Maya Lussier-Séguin | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Robert McGlynn | ... | producer (1 episode, 2019) |
George Pagliero | ... | producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Karen Partridge | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Adam Simon | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Mark Tinkler | ... | archive producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Sally Weale | ... | producer (1 episode, 2019) |
David Wilson | ... | producer (1 episode, 2019) |
David Wulzen | ... | producer: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Kathrin Benoehr | ... | producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Jack Chapman | ... | producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Rupert Edwards | ... | producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Melissa Wong | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Yavar Abbas | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Øystein Bogen | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Steven Clarke | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Jessica Cook | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Catrin Evans | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Rowena Evans | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Lin Lin Ginzberg | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Gerry Healy | ... | archive producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Anna Jeffries | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Anders Drud Jordan | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Rachael Joy | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Olena Lysenko | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Doug Nelson | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Onder Ozkan | ... | fixer/line producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Steven Perring | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Kate Samways | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Ronan Sharkey | ... | field producer: Sydney (1 episode, 2021) |
Leslie Snow-Webber | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Michael Soto | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Chris Thorburn | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Samantha Timms | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Adam Warner | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Alex West | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Glenn Beadles | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Daniel Carranza | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Paola Desiderio | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Maria Laura Frullini | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Jyoti Mehta | ... | producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Dina Mufti | ... | producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Laura Mulholland | ... | producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Sylwia Szczechowicz-Warszewska | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Camille Thurston | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Kino Thurston | ... | location technical producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Arsenio Utekhin | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Lars von Lennep | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Lynn Lee | ... | graphics producer (1 episode, 2023) |
Katie Mathews | ... | producer (1 episode, 2023) |
Steve O'Hagan | ... | producer (1 episode, 2023) |
Helene Roseby | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Music by
Ash Gibson Greig | ... | (52 episodes, 2018-2023) |
George Cattapan | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Peter Mundinger | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Cinematography by
Mark Molesworth | ... | (15 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Torstein Dyrting | ... | (5 episodes, 2018) |
Phil Barthropp | ... | (5 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Will Fewkes | ... | (4 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Daniel Fiore | ... | (4 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Vaughan Matthews | ... | (3 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Andrew Sheppard | ... | (3 episodes, 2018-2019) |
John Templeton | ... | (3 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Kev Robertson | ... | (3 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Tom Fitz | ... | (3 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Christian Cashmir | ... | (3 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Jim Frater | ... | (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Mark Hammond | ... | (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Wayne Abbott | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Alex MacDonald | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Paul Lang | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Mark Trottenberg | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Will Edwards | ... | (2 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Jon Sayers | ... | (2 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Stefan Wiesen | ... | (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Mike Craven-Todd | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Matt Norman | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Ben Tessler | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Charlie Bingham | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Francesco Cordaro | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Rob Franklin | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Stephen Greaves | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Craig Hastings | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Pete Hayns | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Jamie Hobbis | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Andrew Jernigan | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Roger Laxon | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Rob Lyall | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Chris Openshaw | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Tom Pridham | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Richard Ranken | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Rob Taylor | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Chris Vile | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Ian Watts | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Jim Ashcroft | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Julius Brighton | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Mike Carling | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Ludo Graham | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Neil Kent | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Richard Numeroff | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Steve Robson | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Stephen Standen | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Michael Timney | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Prospero Bozzo | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Mark Broadbent | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Mario Delic | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Lars Doksæter | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Richard Gillespie | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Josh Hansbrough | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Khrystyna Lizogub | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Randall Love | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Oytun Orgul | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Terje Rafaelsen | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Frederik Wolff Teglhus | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Dominic Easter | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Alexander Kachkaev | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Michal Luka | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Denis D. Lüthi | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Chris McCaffrey | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Rasmus Tåg | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Joel Winter | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Editing by
Simon Pearce | ... | (8 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Jonnie Morris | ... | (5 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Oliver Baker | ... | (5 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Sean Davison | ... | (4 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Benedict Jackson | ... | (3 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Julie Wild | ... | (3 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Zilke Lemmer | ... | (3 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Saska Simpson | ... | (3 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Chris Mallett | ... | (3 episodes, 2021-2022) |
David Fosdick | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jeremy Brettingham | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Damien Pawle | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
David Hill | ... | (2 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Thea Bell | ... | (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Tony Cranstoun | ... | (2 episodes, 2021) |
Maxwell Attwood | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Michael Esteves | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Ryan Ferguson | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Leila Garcia | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Susan Harvey | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Alan Iverson | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Joe Pedder | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Mark Robertson | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Giorgio Saturnino | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Louis Saturnino | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Jeff Stroud | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Darren Cathan | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Tom Cottrell | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Mike Denny | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Andrew C. Evans | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Stephen Goodall | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Roger Guertin | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Christy Hanna | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Jonathan Miles | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Scott Radnor | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Craig Walker | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
David Wilson | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Richard Lace | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Alethea Lindsay | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Phillip Perry | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Peter Brownlee | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Zac Grant | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Matt Lowe | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Douglas Moxon | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Benjamin Stott | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Dan Thomas | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Alastair Auld | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Sean Geddes | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Ben Z. Harris | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Phillip Lefesi | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Guido Schneider | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Makeup Department
Anna Randall | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Production Management
Jessica Connell | ... | vice president & head of production: National Geographic Channel / vice president head of production: National Geographic Channel / vice president: International business and production operations: National Geographic / head of production: National Geographic Channel / vice president of production: National Geographic Channel / vice president: head of production: National Geographic Channel (52 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Teresa Neva Tate | ... | research manager: National Geographic Channel / research manager: National Geographic (45 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Adaire Osbaldeston | ... | head of production: Bristol / head of production: UK / head of production / production manager (43 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Hannah Chismar | ... | associate director: production management: National Geographic Channel / associate director of production management: National Geographic Channel / senior unit manager: National Geographic Channel (37 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Kathy Hale | ... | head of production: London (25 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Erika Bruning | ... | post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Katherine Rose Williams | ... | research manager: National Geographic Channel (19 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Mark Levenstein | ... | research manager: National Geographic (15 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Zachary Treu | ... | senior unit manager: National Geographic (15 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Michelle Upton | ... | senior vice president: production management: National Geographic (15 episodes, 2021-2022) |
David Platten | ... | junior production manager (14 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Olivia Hirst | ... | post-production manager / production manager / post production manager (12 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Ingrid Longley | ... | head of production: Australia (10 episodes, 2018) |
Stephen Pelluet | ... | post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2021) |
Teresa Watts | ... | head of production (9 episodes, 2021) |
Katy Daykin | ... | production manager (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rachel Doctors | ... | production manager (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ken Robinson | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Justine Rebello | ... | production manager (5 episodes, 2018) |
Roz Silvestrin | ... | post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2018) |
Elena Wong | ... | production manager (5 episodes, 2019) |
Georgina Isles | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2018) |
Rich Hyland | ... | junior production manager (4 episodes, 2020) |
Julie Wilkinson | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Rebecca Viale | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2021) |
Zoë Strasman | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2022) |
Jocelyne Abbott | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2018) |
Ken MacDonald | ... | production executive: Discovery Canada / production executive: Discovery Channel Canada (2 episodes, 2018) |
Christine Weber | ... | senior vice president: production: National Geographic Channel / vice president of production: National Geographic Global Production Services (2 episodes, 2018) |
Niraj Sharda | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2019) |
Nicola Melton | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2020) |
Kirsty Mitchell-Fox | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2020) |
Sam Haines | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2021) |
Rachell Cain | ... | senior unit manager: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Kallum Englishby | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2018) |
Jennifer Goodrum | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2018) |
Rachael Kelly | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2018) |
Heather Moran | ... | executive in charge of production: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Sarah Hume | ... | production manager: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Ruth Johnston | ... | director of production management: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Vilma Linares | ... | research manager: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2019) |
Maya Lussier-Séguin | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Michelle Ross-Stanton | ... | location production manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Chris Saraceni | ... | location production manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Lindy Taylor | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2021) |
Arsenio Utekhin | ... | unit production manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Skye MacDonald | ... | additional director / field director (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Peter Rees | ... | field director (1 episode, 2018) |
Donna Bertaccini | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2020) |
Rachael Joy | ... | location director (1 episode, 2021) |
Rob Myler | ... | additional director (1 episode, 2021) |
Ronan Sharkey | ... | field director (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Sound Department
Will Norie | ... | dubbing mixer (11 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Taron Allison | ... | sound / additional sound / sound operator (8 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Jamie Hartland | ... | dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Dennis Hrbek | ... | sound mixer / sound / sound operator (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Daniel Taylor | ... | dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 2019) |
Claudio Ahlers | ... | sound designer / dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Dave Parkinson | ... | sound / sound recordist / additional sound (6 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Graham Wild | ... | dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Adam Toy | ... | sound / sound operator / sound recordist (5 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Laurie Chlanda | ... | sound recordist / sound (5 episodes, 2018-2019) |
James Burchill | ... | dubbing editor (5 episodes, 2018) |
Ric Curtin | ... | sound designer (5 episodes, 2018) |
Nicholas Ashe | ... | dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Michael Larini | ... | sound / sound operator (4 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Alan Sallabank | ... | dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2022) |
Aaron Webster | ... | sound / sound recordist (3 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Steve Bowden | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2019) |
Ross Millership | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2019) |
Chris Domaille | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Doug Dreger | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Paul Fisher | ... | dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2018) |
George Fry | ... | dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Angela Groves | ... | dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Burleigh Seaver | ... | audio: For National Geographic / audio: National Geographic Global Production Services (2 episodes, 2018) |
Bart Sobolewski | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2018) |
Paul Graff | ... | sound / sound operator (2 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Giacomo Verrando | ... | sound / sound operator (2 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Glenn Allan | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2019) |
Dallas Boyes | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2019) |
Nigel Chatters | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2019) |
Simon Forrester | ... | sound operator / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Cecile Janet | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Newth | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Christopher Russell | ... | sound operator (2 episodes, 2020) |
Matt Vogel | ... | sound operator (2 episodes, 2020) |
Rodrigo Salvatierra | ... | sound operator / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Gracie Atkins | ... | sound (1 episode, 2018) |
Sam Beattie | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2018) |
Ian Brown | ... | dubbing editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Paul Clark | ... | dubbing editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Paul Cowgill | ... | dubbing editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Jason Delesoy | ... | sound (1 episode, 2018) |
Ben Hadley | ... | sound (1 episode, 2018) |
Marc Hatch | ... | sound (1 episode, 2018) |
Claire Healy | ... | sound (1 episode, 2018) |
Trevor Hope | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2018) |
Owen Hughes | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2018) |
Dave Japp | ... | dubbing editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Jonathan Jenkins | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2018) |
Ben Jones | ... | dubbing editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Giles Khan | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2018) |
Devin Ocampo | ... | audio: For National Geographic (1 episode, 2018) |
Adam Palmer | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2018) |
Dustin Pero | ... | sound (1 episode, 2018) |
Tim Pitot | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2018) |
Thomas Staton | ... | sound (1 episode, 2018) |
Brett Stayt | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2018) |
Petris Torres | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Karim Ben Mahmoud | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Seb Blach | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Miguel Carretero | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Nick Chauret | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Emanuele Costantini | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Robbie Elder | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Matt Flack | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Martin Folkes | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Rob Garcia | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Vitali Grinshpun | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Igor Gubarev | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Phitz Hearne | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2019) |
Andy Hoare | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Kevin Meredith | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Paul Miller | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Disarin Ninlawong | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Jason North | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Marc Wojtanowski | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Tim Wright | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Rafael Álvarez | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Tim Boylan | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Mick Haydock | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Ali Pares | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Brian Peterson | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Gastón Saenz | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Gary Stadden | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Stuart Wareing | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Dave Williams | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Merce Williams | ... | sound operator: Delaware (1 episode, 2020) |
Dean Ganter | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Manuel Laguna Labordeta | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Matt Loveridge | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2021) |
Terry Meehan | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Daniel Miau | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Danylo Okulov | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Aritz Sanjurjo | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Murat Senurkmez | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Ivica Slivaric | ... | sound operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Favio de la Vega | ... | sound (1 episode, 2022) |
Jim Gallup | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Markus Habryka | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Matthew Kabby Kabakoff | ... | dialogue recording engineer (1 episode, 2022) |
Nathan Kendall | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Alex Kulkov | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Ian Maclagan | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
John Mathie | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Riccardo 'Ricky' Milano | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Tobi Nova | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Frankie Richards | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Anna Rok | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Robin Saurén | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Pablo Veliz | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2022) |
Chad Mellendick | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2023) |
Nikolaus Ratay | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Visual Effects by
David Corfield | ... | cgi creative director / graphics & visual effects: 422 South (44 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Liz Elkington | ... | graphics producer / cgi production director / graphics production director (33 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Monika Lesiecka | ... | cgi designer / visual effects (17 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Lynn Lee | ... | graphics producer / cgi producer (17 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Imogen Walford | ... | graphics producer (17 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Andrew Hunter | ... | cgi art director / cgi creative director / cgi designer (15 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Karen Partridge | ... | graphics producer (15 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Timmy Willmott | ... | visual effects artist (14 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Guillermo Martínez Benavente | ... | visual effects supervisor / 3d artist / cgi supervisor (12 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Catrin Evans | ... | graphics producer (11 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Leo Wyard | ... | graphics researcher / cgi researcher (11 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tav Flett | ... | 2d supervisor / cgi designer (10 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Alessio Cavallino | ... | digital compositor (8 episodes, 2021) |
Kim Majkut | ... | cgi art director / cgi designer (7 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Jordan Morton | ... | Previs Artist (7 episodes, 2021) |
Melody Farr | ... | compositor (7 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Graham Watts | ... | cgi designer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Rick Grigsby | ... | cgi creative director (5 episodes, 2018) |
David McDonnell | ... | cgi creative director (5 episodes, 2018) |
Jim Walters | ... | cg artist / cgi artist / visual effects / visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Amy Baldwin | ... | graphics producer (4 episodes, 2021) |
Jessica Norton | ... | graphics producer (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Kevin Shepherd | ... | cgi designer (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Adrian Wyer | ... | cgi creative director (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Steven Edward Roberts | ... | cgi designer (3 episodes, 2019) |
Peter Bailey | ... | cgi designer / cgi supervisor (3 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Libby Redden | ... | cg artist / cgi designer (2 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Will Broadbent | ... | cgi artist / cgi designer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Laurie Gibbs | ... | cgi designer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Rodney J. McFall | ... | cgi designer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Andy Budd | ... | cgi artist / cgi designer (2 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Nick Hales | ... | cgi designer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Isaac Daniel-Locke | ... | cg artist / cgi artist (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Chris Suddaby | ... | graphics & visual effects: 422 South (1 episode, 2018) |
Mike Ford | ... | cgi designer (1 episode, 2020) |
Peter Mills | ... | graphics researcher (1 episode, 2020) |
Mark Sherwood | ... | graphics producer (1 episode, 2020) |
John Benson | ... | cgi artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Stefan Draminski | ... | cgi artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Marc Guerrero Hernández | ... | cgi artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Gabriel Holmes | ... | cg artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Jonathan Jones | ... | cg artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Rowan Spear-Bulmar | ... | 2d supervisor (1 episode, 2022) |
Danilo Tomassini | ... | cgi artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Ferriol Tugues | ... | 2d supervisor (1 episode, 2022) |
Richard Goodchild | ... | 3D generalist (uncredited) (38 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Sam Howell | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Stevenson | ... | underwater photography / additonal camera operator / drone operator / underwater camera (8 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Samantha Tetro | ... | camera assistant / camera operator (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
James Weller | ... | drone operator (4 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rick Rifici | ... | additonal camera / camera operator / underwater cinematographer (3 episodes, 2018) |
Jenelle Pearring | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Kyle Chappell | ... | additional camera operator / drone operator (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Michael Pitts | ... | underwater photography (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Christoph Gerigk | ... | underwater camera / underwater stills photographer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Marc Didier | ... | drone operator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Tim King | ... | drone operator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Rick Allen | ... | camera operator / underwater camera (2 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Daniel Fiore | ... | additional photography (2 episodes, 2020) |
Paolo Ferro | ... | camera assistant (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Andy Kuester | ... | assistant camera / camera assistant (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Daryn Murphy | ... | gaffer / grip (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Danielle de Leon | ... | drone photography (2 episodes, 2021) |
Keon Abbott | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Wayne Abbott | ... | additional camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Chris Albert | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Paul Arton | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2018) |
Paul Atkins | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Simon Brown | ... | 3d photogrammity (1 episode, 2018) |
Rod Campbell | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Paul Charbonnet | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Karim Clarke | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Mike Craven-Todd | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Sylvain Didier | ... | additional camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Paul Dougherty | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Jim Frater | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Adam Geiger | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Ian Guthrie | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Pete Hayns | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
John Hillyer | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Riaan Laubscher | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Tim Mills | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Alexis Olas | ... | additional camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Andrew Sheppard | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Andy Sheppard | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Steve Sonsini | ... | additional camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
John Templeton | ... | additonal camera (1 episode, 2018) |
John Alderson | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
James Anderson | ... | camera operator: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Sahat Atichakaro | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Mik Bakalarz | ... | additonal camera (1 episode, 2019) |
Paul Bond | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Mark Brennan | ... | underwater photography (1 episode, 2019) |
Vladimir Fumbar | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Tasos Fytros | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Andrea Gambadoro | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2019) |
Mike Gearin | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Giuseppe Giovaneli | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
David Hawxhurst | ... | camera operator: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Petr Hejl | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Antonis Kitsikis | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Domingo Llanas | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Vaughan Matthews | ... | additonal camera (1 episode, 2019) |
Eytan Nadel | ... | underwater photography (1 episode, 2019) |
Hagai Nativ | ... | underwater photography (1 episode, 2019) |
Gavin Newman | ... | underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Peter Newman | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Donald Ng | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Jimmy Olivero | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Ross Pimlot | ... | high speed camera (1 episode, 2019) |
Phanupong Somboon | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2019) |
Patr Srisook | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Jack Stevenson | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2019) |
Cliff Traiman | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Michael Abyholm | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Lyle Andrews | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Chris Beemer | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Don Constanza | ... | underwater photography (1 episode, 2020) |
Ben Crossley | ... | assistant camera / drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Simon Forrester | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2020) |
Andrew Kane | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Ingvar Kolbjørnsen | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Anthony Larosa | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Ingo Mende | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Richard Numeroff | ... | photography: Delaware (1 episode, 2020) |
Roland Savoye | ... | underwater photography (1 episode, 2020) |
Razvan Sera | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Trey Trumble | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Troy Walsh | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Tao Ahler | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Jose Alonso de Caso Williams | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2021) |
Justin Butts | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2021) |
Nicola De Prato | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Volkan Fil | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Phoebe Fitz | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2021) |
Tom Fitz | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Richard Fitzpatrick | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2021) |
Andrea Garbin | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Jamie Goodwick | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Sophie Goss-Garnham | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2021) |
Shawn Harper | ... | underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Aaron Hindes | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2021) |
Stuart Ireland | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2021) |
Jai Jacob | ... | grip (1 episode, 2021) |
Ali Etham Keskin | ... | underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Arif Can Koca | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2021) |
Dylan Love | ... | camera operator / digital image technician (1 episode, 2021) |
Matej Martincak | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Dean Miller | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2021) |
Josko Morovic | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2021) |
Simon Morris | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2021) |
Michael Nelson | ... | Underwater Camera Operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Tom Phillips | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2021) |
Sean Rochau | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2021) |
James Sykes | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Francis Thompson | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2021) |
Aaron Wallechinsky | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Dave Wendlinger | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2021) |
Adam Wheeler | ... | camera operator / digital image technician (1 episode, 2021) |
Prospero Bozzo | ... | additional camera (1 episode, 2022) |
Alan Daniels | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Freya Davey | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Brett Davis | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2022) |
Cliff Davis | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2022) |
Favio de la Vega | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2022) |
Mike Doyle | ... | second camera (1 episode, 2022) |
Marco Giordano | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2022) |
Patrick Gonzalez | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Andre Musgrove | ... | underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Emmanuel Petit-Homme | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Adrian Phillips | ... | underwater camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Olli Slatter | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Jeff Stein | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2022) |
Emilio Subia | ... | camera assistant / camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Gleb Symonaits | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Harold Williams | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Kelly Wundsam | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Alexander Zweifel | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Elliott Evans | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2023) |
Caterina Giovannetti | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2023) |
Meagan Sims | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2023) |
Michael Jordan Vrana | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Casting Department
Nigel Hetherington | ... | casting (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Editorial Department
Guido Schneider | ... | on-line editor/colorist / colorist / colorist & online editor (44 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Sean Geddes | ... | assistant online editor (20 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Nathan Dunn | ... | assistant editor (14 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Phillip Perry | ... | pre-grade editor (9 episodes, 2020) |
Bruce Kennedy | ... | editorial consultant (8 episodes, 2021) |
Oliver Pitts | ... | junior edit assistant (7 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Ben Lyons | ... | pre-grade editor (6 episodes, 2021) |
Matt Clark | ... | edit assistant (6 episodes, 2022) |
John Sackey | ... | on-line editor/colorist / colorist (5 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Ben Howden | ... | on-line edit assistant (5 episodes, 2018) |
Vincent Macelroy | ... | assistant editor (5 episodes, 2018) |
Caitlan O'Connor | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 2018) |
Samantha Storer | ... | assistant editor / on-line edit assistant (5 episodes, 2018) |
Terry Taplin | ... | on-line editor (5 episodes, 2018) |
Julie Wilkinson | ... | post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2021) |
Coleen Brennan | ... | assistant online editor (3 episodes, 2022) |
Jo Curtis | ... | pre-grade editor (2 episodes, 2021) |
Anthony Barwell | ... | edit director (1 episode, 2018) |
Sean David McNamee | ... | on-line editor/colorist (1 episode, 2018) |
Alexis Moffatt | ... | on-line editor/colorist (1 episode, 2018) |
Arun Hall | ... | pre-grade editor (1 episode, 2021) |
Diego Martina | ... | assistant online editor (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Location Management
Meg Bernard | ... | covid supervisor and location producer director (2 episodes, 2021) |
Nick Davis | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2018) |
Sara Gibbings | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Arthit Kimakhom | ... | location production manager (1 episode, 2019) |
May Kittiya | ... | location production manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Deborah McLaughlan | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Lidiya Sherstobitova | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Mikhail Smetnick | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2019) |
James Walker | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Kate Macey Wynborne | ... | location production manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Mohamed Hawash | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2020) |
Mai Nishiyama | ... | location fixer (1 episode, 2020) |
Magdy Rashidy | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2020) |
Satoko Wattley | ... | location fixer (1 episode, 2020) |
Ece Bulut | ... | location fixer (1 episode, 2021) |
Maria Laura Frullini | ... | location fixer (1 episode, 2021) |
Maro Kockovic | ... | location fixer (1 episode, 2021) |
Skye MacDonald | ... | covid supervisor and location producer director (1 episode, 2021) |
Katie Mathews | ... | covid supervisor and location producer director (1 episode, 2021) |
Sibel Samli | ... | location fixer (1 episode, 2021) |
Viktor Perdula | ... | location fixer (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Music Department
Raul Torres Jr. | ... | music editor / Composer: Additional music (9 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Irving Victoria | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2018) |
Eduardo Aram | ... | additional music (1 episode, 2019) |
Marco Pesci | ... | additional music (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Christopher Blow | ... | script writer (1 episode, 2018) |
Max Salomon | ... | script writer (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Additional Crew
Hamish Mykura | ... | executive vice president of programming and development: National Geographic Channel / executive vice president: programming and development: National Geographic / executive vice president of content: National Geographic Channel (52 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Brian A. Levine | ... | legal and business affairs: Battens Media / legal affairs: Battens Media / legal and business affairs (51 episodes, 2018-2022) |
James Delgado | ... | series consultant (46 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Alexander Lawson | ... | production coordinator: National Geographic Channel / production coordinator: National Geographic (44 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Kay Cundall | ... | production accountant (41 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Lesley Orr | ... | production accountant (41 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Geoff Daniels | ... | executive vice president: global unscripted entertainment: National Geographic Channel / executive vice president of global unscripted entertainment: National Geographic Channel / executive vice president: global unscripted entertainment: National Geographic (34 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Sarah Pitt | ... | head of development & research / additional interviews by (29 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Megan Fullerton | ... | production accountant (27 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Fergus Sim | ... | production accountant (18 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Hannah Summers | ... | junior production coordinator / production coordinator (17 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Claudia Odyniec | ... | business affairs: National Geographic (17 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Elizabeth Morgan | ... | researcher / junior researcher (16 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rebecca McIvor | ... | production accountant (16 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Tim Jordan | ... | archive researcher (15 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Tim Pastore | ... | president: original programming and production: National Geographic Channel / president of original programming and production: National Geographic Channel (12 episodes, 2018) |
Lily Cotelo | ... | production assistant (11 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Martin Whatley | ... | production finance coordinator / production accountant (10 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Joan Peters | ... | legal affairs: Beach Street Lawyers (10 episodes, 2018) |
Luci Silvestrin | ... | legal affairs: Beach Street Lawyers (10 episodes, 2018) |
Janet Wood-Joyce | ... | production accountant (10 episodes, 2018) |
Eric Grove | ... | series consultant / consultant (10 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Aaron Even | ... | researcher: National Geographic Channel (10 episodes, 2020) |
Tom Vaughan | ... | head of development / development team (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Maximillian Leighton | ... | researcher (9 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Corinne Mercedes | ... | legal: National Geographic (9 episodes, 2021) |
Danielle Siegel | ... | standards and practices (8 episodes, 2019) |
Nicolas Bernasconi | ... | legal affairs: National Geographic (8 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Daisy Bryant | ... | production coordinator: National Geographic (8 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Sophie Hull | ... | production coordinator (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sarah Pepers | ... | production finance coordinator (7 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Rita Aspinall | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Helen Hayns | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
James Dalby | ... | technical supervisor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Matt Taylor | ... | vice president: content & development: National Geographic (6 episodes, 2022) |
Greg Colgan | ... | head of research (5 episodes, 2018) |
Cam Hill | ... | archive researcher (5 episodes, 2018) |
Harry Wood | ... | accounts assistant (5 episodes, 2018) |
Chris Lewis | ... | stock footage (5 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Layla Snell | ... | archive researcher (5 episodes, 2020) |
Elizabeth Fenton | ... | archive researcher (5 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Chloë Donaldson | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2018) |
Anna Gardiner | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2018) |
Rich Hyland | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019) |
Jane Phillips | ... | researcher / senior researcher (4 episodes, 2021) |
Leo Wyard | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2021) |
Teresa Neva Tate | ... | research manager: National Geographic / research manager: National Geographic Channel (3 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Jon Henderson | ... | episode consultant / consultant (3 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Tim Bosanquet | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2018) |
Becky Crabtree | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2018) |
Kallum Englishby | ... | production coordinator / production assistant (3 episodes, 2018) |
Tomoko Ito | ... | local liaison (3 episodes, 2018) |
Miyuki Tokoi | ... | local liaison (3 episodes, 2018) |
Mischa Purnell | ... | junior researcher (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
David Platten | ... | senior production coordinator / production coordinator (3 episodes, 2019) |
Trudy Mallinson | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2020) |
Jamie Wordsworth | ... | junior researcher (3 episodes, 2020) |
Molly McNamara-Langton | ... | series researcher / researcher (3 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Kay Bennett | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2022) |
Helene Roseby | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2022) |
Tim Bissell | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2018) |
Caitlin Exham | ... | production assistant / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Gabby Ho | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2018) |
Ilias Marmaras | ... | local liaison / location liaison (2 episodes, 2018) |
William Moult | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2018) |
Samantha Weeks | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2018) |
David Mearns | ... | consultant / episode consultant (2 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Andrew Fock | ... | episode consultant / medical officer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Michael W. Pocock | ... | stock footage (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Miles Chandler | ... | junior researcher (2 episodes, 2019) |
Vanessa Heron | ... | development researcher (2 episodes, 2020) |
Chris Lewis | ... | stock footage (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jonie Bertin | ... | location production assistant (2 episodes, 2021) |
Asia Gulcz | ... | archive researcher (2 episodes, 2021) |
Sam Millstein | ... | location production assistant (2 episodes, 2021) |
Michael Pitts | ... | stock footage (2 episodes, 2021) |
Solange Desrochers | ... | senior unit manager: National Geographic (2 episodes, 2023) |
Mark Levenstein | ... | research manager: National Geographic (2 episodes, 2023) |
Laura Abbott | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2018) |
Matthew Adams | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Amina Akhtar | ... | production coordinator: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Keith Bichan | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Curt Bowen | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Dave Brosha | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Justin Brown | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Simon Brown | ... | 3d photogrammetry (1 episode, 2018) |
Joshua Carrenca | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Alison Cockburn-Campbell | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2018) |
Alex Cohen | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Stéphane Compoint | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Matthew Cooper | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2018) |
Enrique Dick | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Angeline Dinzik | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Becky Emburey | ... | s&p researcher fox: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Joe Everitt | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Hernan Fednan | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Erin Fifer | ... | research: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Rory Fong | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2018) |
Ian Forbes | ... | location health & safety (1 episode, 2018) |
Maria Laura Frullini | ... | location liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
John Gau | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
David Haisman | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Dana A. Hanby | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Kate Hemming | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2018) |
Daniel Herrera | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Anthony L. Hovenden | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Rachel Jackson | ... | researcher: National Geographic Global Production Services (1 episode, 2018) |
Rachael Kelly | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2018) |
Vicky Knight | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2018) |
Jörn Kumpart | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Matthias Lebo | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Lê Thi Liên | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Elena Mathis | ... | s&p researcher fox: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Robert McGlynn | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2018) |
Mateusz Michalski | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Chris Miller | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Fraser Mills | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2018) |
Les Moran | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Darragh Norton | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Verity Oswin | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Kamal Ounejjar | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Gerasimos Pagoulatos | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Nu Parnupong | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Julie Penhallegon | ... | production coordinator: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2018) |
Ryan Pernofski | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Claudio Pilia | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Lukasz Piorewicz | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Mark Pope | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2018) |
Magdy Rashidy | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Peter Rees | ... | field director (1 episode, 2018) |
Andun Rikardsen | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Chris Rowland | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Claire Runham | ... | production coordinator: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2018) |
Bob Sheppard | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Noel Siegel | ... | senior vice president: production and development: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Sophie Triniac | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Pavlos Voutos | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Ric Wharton | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2018) |
Katherine Rose Williams | ... | research manager: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Janice Wolf | ... | researcher: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2018) |
Masato Yamada | ... | local liaison (1 episode, 2018) |
Peter Brink | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Thomas Cadieux | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Peter Cannon | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Freddie Claire | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Isabelle Corr | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Andy Culbreath | ... | side scan sonar (1 episode, 2019) |
Josh Dean | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Andrea Dramer | ... | production coordinator: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Kyle Dufault | ... | side scan sonar (1 episode, 2019) |
John Duncan | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Alfredo Etchegaray | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Adam Evans | ... | expedition leader (1 episode, 2019) |
Raymond Feldman | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Stephen Foote | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Christoph Gerigk | ... | wreck consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Sherman Grinberg | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Claudia Hartl | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Chris Howlett | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Darryl Jensen | ... | stock footage: Aquatic Films (1 episode, 2019) |
Chris Jewell | ... | consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
William Jurens | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Robert Kraft | ... | expedition leader: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Miriam Larkin | ... | researcher: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Chris Lewis | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Deborah Marx | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Innes McCartney | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Molly McDonald | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Eoin McGarry | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Pete Mesley | ... | diver (1 episode, 2019) |
Peter Mills | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2019) |
Barbara Moran | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Josh Morris | ... | cultural liaison (1 episode, 2019) |
Songpurn Musikadilok | ... | government liaison (1 episode, 2019) |
Esther O'Donnell | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Tony Pollard | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Dick Raynor | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Jean-Claude Roubaud | ... | support diver (1 episode, 2019) |
Adrian Shine | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Danny Sim | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Fredrik Soreide | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Dan Stevenson | ... | dive supervisor (1 episode, 2019) |
Mark Tinkler | ... | archive researcher (1 episode, 2019) |
Kirk Wolfinger | ... | director: Vulcan Productions (1 episode, 2019) |
Nevin Xavier | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Swee Ying | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2019) |
Carolina Aguero | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Frank Bang | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2020) |
Peter Baughan | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Alexandre Belov | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Yann Bernard | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Frank Cantelas | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2020) |
Marlee Cram | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Alejandro Freer | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Franck Goddio | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2020) |
Donald Keith | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2020) |
Brian Kirk | ... | dive supervisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Maryann Kovacs | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Federico Mapos | ... | dive team (1 episode, 2020) |
Jordan Mertes | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2020) |
Ray Peacock | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2020) |
Mike Potts | ... | dive assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Geoff Rayner | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2020) |
Rich Remsberg | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Damian Robinson | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Ruud Stelten | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Mayra Titulo | ... | dive team (1 episode, 2020) |
Gordon Watts | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2020) |
Beatriz Almagro-Galvez | ... | covid supervisor (1 episode, 2021) |
Mauricio Anton | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Timothy Archibald | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Graziano Arici | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Chaysen Beacham | ... | covid supervisor (1 episode, 2021) |
Daniel Binder | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Mauro Bondioli | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2021) |
Peter Campbell | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2021) |
Frank Chezem | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Ben Cropp | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Robert C. Davis | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2021) |
Sergio de la Rosa | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Ali Hakan Egilmez | ... | dive supervisor (1 episode, 2021) |
Christine Muratore Evans | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Alvise Fantin | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2021) |
Matthew Fisher | ... | archive researcher (1 episode, 2021) |
Karim Hamza | ... | dive supervisor (1 episode, 2021) |
Bruce Harper | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Amy Higgins | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Kelvin Jones | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Savas Karakas | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2021) |
Geoff Mackley | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Luciano Mason | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Chuck Meide | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Alberto Nava | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2021) |
Michael Nelson | ... | lead diver (1 episode, 2021) |
Damien O'Grady | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Erik Olsen | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Michael Parks | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Javier Rodriguez | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Kyrah Russell | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2021) |
Kristine Santos | ... | covid supervisor (1 episode, 2021) |
Douglas Scott | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Mats Stahlkrantz | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Emilio Subia | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2021) |
Ahmet Ali Tasçi | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2021) |
Samantha Timms | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2021) |
Art Trembanis | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Marcus Vetter | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2021) |
Vedat Yildirim | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2021) |
Özgür Yilmaz | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2021) |
Don Baggett | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2022) |
George Beavis | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2022) |
MayCay Beeler | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Andy Brockman | ... | historical consultant (1 episode, 2022) |
Marco De Vivo | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Sebastian Espinosa | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Daniel Hardy Hall | ... | development team (1 episode, 2022) |
Graham Horner | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2022) |
Ann Jaskolski | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Corey Jaskolski | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Michelle Joann | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Sidney Kirkpatrick | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Ben Lair | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Austin Lau | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Heidi Novak | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Karla Ortega | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Pier Paolo Petrone | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Peter E. Price | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Bruce Robinson | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2022) |
Keith Robinson | ... | production assistance provided by (1 episode, 2022) |
Mario Romo | ... | local production coordinator (1 episode, 2022) |
Alessio Saviano | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Matthias Schneider | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Tomasz Stachura | ... | episode consultant (1 episode, 2022) |
Gustavo Terrazas | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Ras'Deniro Thompson | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Angela Tillson | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Vavolkov Vitaly | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2022) |
Jimmy Olivero | ... | drone photography (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Thanks
David Manley | ... | special thanks (2 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Robert Ballard | ... | special thanks (2 episodes, 2021) |
Andrew Alden | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Marvin W. Barrash | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Joe Citelli | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Colin Clement | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Stefan Draminski | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Robert O. Dulin Jr. | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Mohamed El Sayed | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
William Garzke | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Peter Gordon | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Dorrick Gray | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Donny L. Hamilton | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Tomasz Herbich | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Pat Iampietro | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Matthew Johnson-Roberson | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Brian Kakuk | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Torstein Kiserud | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Despoina Koutsoumpa | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Kostas Kypriotis | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Alexander Makovics | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Anthony Mills | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Simon Mitchell | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Melinda Moses | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Marie-Dominique Nenna | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Salvatore Passaro | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Oscar Pizzaro | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Phillip Riddell | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Noemi Robinson | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Marco Saachi | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Hakosaki Shrine | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Matt Skelhorn | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Tomasz Stachura | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Mike Stewart | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Sebastiano Tusa | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Jeroen van der Vliet | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Janet Watt | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
William Williamson | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Douglas Williford | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2018) |
Jonathan Betts | ... | special thanks: ACC Art Books (1 episode, 2019) |
Giulia Boetto | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Josh Bratchley | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Ken Buesseler | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Angela Cairney | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Peter Durkin | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Martin Ellis | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Arthur Ray Farrar | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Edwin Farrar | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Millard Firebaugh | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Peter Fix | ... | special thanks: Texas A&M University (1 episode, 2019) |
John France | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Dakota Frandsen | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Margarita Gleba | ... | special thanks: Fort Cumberland (1 episode, 2019) |
Joe Guerra | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Saman Gunan | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 2019) |
Brad Hayes | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Coit Hendley III | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Peter Hendley | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Gordon Holmes | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Monica S. Hunter | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Mark James | ... | special thanks: MSDS MArine (1 episode, 2019) |
Robin Jones | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Alison Kentuck | ... | special thanks: Maritime Coastguard Agency (1 episode, 2019) |
Sean Kery | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Hans Koerver | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Alexei Kouraev | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Daniel Acosta y Lara | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Mark Lawrence | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Robert Losey | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Michael Lowery | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Hefin Meara | ... | special thanks: Historic England (1 episode, 2019) |
Daniele Menge | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
John Minshull | ... | in memory of: Skipper of Deepscan, Loch Ness (1 episode, 2019) |
Nicolas Misselbrook | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
José Antonio Moya | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Thanet Natisri | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Tatiana Nomokonova | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
A. Michael Pappalardo | ... | special thanks: AKRF Inc. (1 episode, 2019) |
Paul Rigg | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Brad Sekigawa | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Lawrence Sondhaus | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Sarah Stacey | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Simon Stacey | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Pariwate Varnakovida | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Rick Weitzel | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Dave Welch | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Massimiliano Ditta | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Fred Fayette | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Södviks Gästgivaregård | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Nils Aage Hafsal | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Olav Jellestad | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Jørgen Johannessen | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Giff Johnson | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Hironobu Kan | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
John Kendall | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Ingemar Lundgren | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Dennis McCarthy | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Jack Niedenthal | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Shigeru Nohara | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Pål Nymoen | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Saga Oseberg | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
John Polacsek | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Darren Priday | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Kurt Reese | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Ramsey Reimers | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
José Rivas | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Ryotaro Sora | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Osamu Tagaya | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Ian Thirsk | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Tamara Thomsen | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Alex Alvarez | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Roberto Chavez Arce | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Carlo Beltrame | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Gary Fabian | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Gerolamo Fazzini | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Ambika Flavel | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Hendrick Fourmile | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Chris Gilmartin | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Scott Hocknull | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Andrea Hughes | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Nanna Karlsson | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Steve Lawson | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Toni Massey | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Ian McNiven | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Samuel Meacham | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Lara Meneghini | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Patrick Moss | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Robert K. Nickel | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
John Parker | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Susan Reys | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Della Scott-Ireton | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Sarah Slater | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Jim Spirek | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Thomas Stieglitz | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Mike Wynd | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Kotaro Yamafune | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Gray | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 2022) |