Directed by
Trevor Hardy |
Writing Credits
Neil James | ... | (screenplay) |
Neil James | ... | (written by) and |
Mark Holloway | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ken Stott | ... | The Boss (voice) | |
Lizzie Waterworth | ... | Mungo Morrison / Maggie (voice) | |
Alex Kelly | ... | Hedy / Jenny Morrison (voice) | |
Naomi McDonald | ... | Ryan / Council Receptionist (voice) | |
Tom Turner | ... | Garth Morrison (voice) | |
Dave Mounfield | ... | Doug (voice) | |
Beth Chalmers | ... | Xenia / Patrick (voice) | |
Jordan Long | ... | Lewie (voice) | |
Nigel Anthony | ... | Control (voice) | |
Neil James | ... | Danny Bradshaw / Darren Biggins / Jacob (Mine Choir) / Council Official (voice) | |
Daniel Barker | ... | Ron Hubble (voice) | |
Jacob Scipio | ... | Jay 'Mac' MacKenzie / Troy (Mine Choir) / Restaurant Manager (voice) | |
Tim Dann | ... | Kevin Slater / Harry Mosney (voice) | |
Kerry Shale | ... | Terry Grenville / Benedict (Mine Choir) (voice) | |
Dennis Good | ... | Russian Taxi Driver (voice) (as Denis Khoroshko) | |
Trevor Hardy | ... | The Bug (voice) | |
Joshua Gosling Catchpole | ... | Jasper (voice) | |
Hanna Cox | ... | Liam (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephan Genovese | ... | Thomas |
Produced by
Edward Catchpole | ... | executive producer / producer |
Karen Davidsen | ... | line producer |
Jeremy Davis | ... | executive producer / producer |
Neil James | ... | line producer |
Music by
Peter Michael Davison |
Cinematography by
Chris Roe |
Editing by
Daniel Harding |
Set Decoration by
Malcolm Davis | ||
Mike Stokoe | ... | (set cartoonist) |
Production Management
Venera Shameti | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil James | ... | assistant director |
Chris Roe | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Arnold | ... | trainee model maker |
Natasha Banks | ... | trainee model maker |
Natalia Brozynska | ... | assistant model maker |
Paige Bull | ... | trainee model maker |
Rosie Anna Callanan | ... | trainee model maker |
Edward Catchpole | ... | storyboard artist |
William Catchpole | ... | model maker |
Alexander Chambi | ... | trainee model maker |
Samantha Davies | ... | trainee model maker |
William Davies | ... | model maker / puppet maker |
Lyndsey Delaney | ... | trainee model maker |
Adam Dowling | ... | model maker / puppet maker |
Dewi Evans | ... | trainee model maker |
Richard Gray | ... | trainee model maker |
Nicky Gunn | ... | model maker |
Jemima Hand | ... | trainee model maker |
Trevor Hardy | ... | character designs / puppet designs / puppet maker / set designs |
Morag Haswell | ... | trainee model maker |
William Hodge | ... | puppet maker |
Emma Humpage | ... | trainee model maker |
Jacob Huxford | ... | trainee model maker |
Neil James | ... | storyboard artist |
Beth Johnson | ... | trainee model maker |
Aaron Kealy | ... | trainee model maker |
Beth King | ... | trainee model maker |
Suzanne Law | ... | trainee model maker |
Jonny Lazarus | ... | trainee model maker |
Georgia Le-Flay | ... | trainee model maker |
Katherine Lockyer | ... | trainee model maker |
Isabel Maclaren | ... | trainee model maker |
Ricky Maguire | ... | trainee model maker |
Saskia Martindale | ... | trainee model maker |
Fariseh Mian | ... | trainee model maker |
Suzette Moon | ... | trainee model maker |
Jake Parker | ... | trainee model maker |
Martin Perrott | ... | puppet maker |
Raquel Piay | ... | model maker |
Charlotte Regan | ... | model maker |
Megan Rogers | ... | trainee model maker |
Sofia Serrano | ... | model maker |
Philip j Shaw | ... | model maker (as Phil Shaw) |
Sophie Simpson | ... | trainee model maker |
Beth Smith | ... | trainee model maker |
Toby Smith | ... | trainee model maker |
Jamie Stewart | ... | trainee model maker |
Sarah Trigg | ... | trainee model maker |
Ashleigh Turner | ... | trainee model maker |
Isabella Vento | ... | trainee model maker |
Jessica Vogt | ... | trainee model maker |
Jasmine Vorley | ... | model maker |
Natasha Watson | ... | trainee model maker |
Sound Department
Ben Gunstone | ... | sound editor |
Jason Heath | ... | sound design |
Will Morton | ... | lead sound designer / sound mixer |
Adrian Walter | ... | sound design |
Special Effects by
Andrew Langsworthy | ... | special effects |
Mark Miko | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Natalia Brozynska | ... | wire/rig removal |
Philip Catchpole | ... | wire/rig removal |
Brian Cox | ... | wire/rig removal |
William Davies | ... | wire/rig removal |
Malcolm Davis | ... | wire/rig removal |
Daniel Harding | ... | wire/rig removal |
Sarah Joseph | ... | compositor |
Andrew Langworthy | ... | visual effects |
Fariseh Mian | ... | wire/rig removal |
Mark Miko | ... | visual effects |
Martyn Morris | ... | visual effects |
Dave Packer | ... | compositor |
Raquel Piay | ... | wire/rig removal |
Chris Roe | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Hardy | ... | camera and lighting |
Chris Roe | ... | camera and lighting |
Animation Department
James Carlisle | ... | animator |
Cadi Catlow | ... | animator |
Trevor Hardy | ... | head of animation |
James Harvey | ... | animator |
Nicholas Herbert | ... | animator |
William Hodge | ... | animator |
Sarah Joseph | ... | additional animator |
Henry Nicholson | ... | animator |
Leo Nicholson | ... | animator |
Joe Orton | ... | additional animator |
Marjolaine Parot | ... | animator |
Martin Pullan | ... | animator |
Chris Roe | ... | animator |
Mike Stokoe | ... | prop artist |
Thomas Vaughan | ... | animator |
Dean Watson | ... | animator |
Jonathan Webb | ... | additional animator |
Daniel Wilkinson | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Ben Duff | ... | video editor |
Steve Gibbs | ... | video editor |
Neil James | ... | dialogue editor |
Marty McMullan | ... | colorist |
Fariseh Mian | ... | offline editor |
Mark Brindle | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Rich Aitken | ... | score recording |
Dan Baboulene | ... | score reader and studio assistant / scoring editor |
Zoe Davies | ... | clarinet: sax |
Sarah Davison | ... | cellist / orchestral contractor |
Philippe Guyard | ... | Translator for music cues and soundtrack artwork |
Peter Loudoun | ... | music technical supervisor |
Charlie Pepper | ... | guitar |
Lee Pepper | ... | score mixer |
Alan Thomas | ... | trumpet |
Sophie Wilkinson | ... | music runner |
Additional Crew
Megan Adair | ... | production runner |
Dan Baboulene | ... | masketeer |
Edward Catchpole | ... | story treatment and development |
Leigh Cobos | ... | production co-ordinator |
Brian Cox | ... | IT manager / derigging |
William Davies | ... | derigging |
Bill Davis | ... | accountant |
Jeremy Davis | ... | story treatment and development |
Malcolm Davis | ... | derigging / style guide |
Emmanuel Denizot | ... | translator: French subtitles |
Andrew Dunn | ... | accountant |
Claire Gale | ... | studio manager |
Trevor Hardy | ... | story treatment and development |
Mark Holloway | ... | story treatment and development |
Lesley Jackson | ... | agent |
Neil James | ... | story treatment and development |
Sarah Joseph | ... | compositor |
Judy Kent | ... | accountant |
Vicky Mackrell | ... | accountant |
Kabir Malik | ... | commercial director SILK SOUNDS |
Dean Marsh | ... | legal services |
Mark Miko | ... | compositor |
Dave Packer | ... | compositor |
Chris Phinikas | ... | CEO: Silk Sounds |
Leanne Phinikas | ... | post producer |
Raquel Piay | ... | derigging |
Paula Ryman | ... | Group General Mangaer SILK SOUNDS |
Venera Shameti | ... | post production manager |
Alan Staples | ... | accountant |
John Wilkes | ... | finance director SILK SOUNDS |
Sophie Wilkinson | ... | masketeer |
Carolynne Wyper | ... | agent |