Godfather of Harlem (TV Series)
How I Got Over (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ernest R. Dickerson |
Writing Credits
Chris Brancato | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Eckstein | ... | (created by) |
Resheida Brady | ... | (written by) & |
Moise Verneau | ... | (written by) |
Zach Calig | ... | (executive story editor) |
Resheida Brady | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Forest Whitaker | ... | Ellsworth 'Bumpy' Johnson | |
Nigel Thatch | ... | Malcolm X (as Nigél Thatch) | |
Ilfenesh Hadera | ... | Mayme Johnson | |
Lucy Fry | ... | Stella Gigante | |
Kelvin Harrison Jr. | ... | Teddy Greene | |
Rafi Gavron | ... | Ernie Nunzi | |
Antoinette Crowe-Legacy | ... | Elise Johnson | |
Giancarlo Esposito | ... | Adam Clayton Powell Jr. | |
Vincent D'Onofrio | ... | Vincent 'Chin' Gigante | |
Chazz Palminteri | ... | Joe Bonanno | |
Paul Sorvino | ... | Frank Costello | |
Erik LaRay Harvey | ... | Del Chance | |
Elvis Nolasco | ... | Nat Pettigrew | |
Kevin Corrigan | ... | Bennie Eggs | |
Dominic Fumusa | ... | Louis Gigante | |
Kathrine Narducci | ... | Olympia Gigante | |
Demi Singleton | ... | Margaret Johnson | |
Tramell Tillman | ... | Bobby Robinson | |
Brian Hutchison | ... | George Lincoln Rockwell | |
Peter Francis James | ... | Archie | |
Roslyn Ruff | ... | Delia Greene | |
Giuseppe Ardizzone | ... | Bonanno Soldier | |
Kim Brockington | ... | Lillian | |
Markuann Smith | ... | Junie Byrd | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gregory Cioffi | ... | Fat Ricky (uncredited) | |
Bob Leszczak | ... | News Reporter (uncredited) |
Produced by
James Acheson | ... | executive producer |
Laurence Andries | ... | co-executive producer |
Nina Yang Bongiovi | ... | executive producer |
Chris Brancato | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Joe Chappelle | ... | executive producer |
Paul Eckstein | ... | executive producer |
Christina M. Fitzgerald | ... | co-producer |
Heather Mitchell | ... | consulting producer |
Ray Quinlan | ... | producer (as Raymond Quinlan) |
Markuann Smith | ... | executive producer |
Forest Whitaker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Christopher Norr |
Editing by
Susan E. Morse |
Casting By
Victoria Thomas |
Production Design by
Dan Leigh |
Art Direction by
Peter Pak | ... | (opening title sequence) |
Set Decoration by
Chryss Hionis |
Costume Design by
Joshua Marsh | ... | (as Joshua J. Marsh) |
Makeup Department
Marjorie Durand | ... | makeup department head (as Margie Durand) |
Jodi King | ... | makeup artist |
Milagros Medina-Cerdeira | ... | key makeup artist |
Duane Moody | ... | hair stylist |
Barbara Roman | ... | hair department head |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Natalie Young | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Bonnie Munoz | ... | unit production manager (as Bonnie M. Muñoz) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Giarratano | ... | second second assistant director |
Derek Peterson | ... | first assistant director |
Christian Vendetti | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Arbuckle | ... | set dresser |
Susan Block | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kern R. Bruce | ... | Visual Artist (as Kern 'Kernyboy' Bruce) |
Gabu Camilo | ... | props |
Victoria Chin | ... | construction pa |
Frank Didio | ... | construction coordinator |
Ryan Vincent Gargiulo | ... | key onset dresser |
Isabella Gervasoni | ... | art department assistant |
Tommy Janulis | ... | on set prop master |
Paul Robert Kane | ... | art pa |
Jenny Kraft | ... | graphic designer |
Hank Liebeskind | ... | set dresser |
Aleksandra Markovich | ... | construction production assistant |
Jeff Mazzola | ... | property master |
John Moyik Jr. | ... | assistant art director |
Jason Thomas Palmer | ... | scenic artist |
Douglas Poland | ... | art department coordinator |
Diana Salzburg | ... | assistant set decorator |
Zach Selter | ... | props |
Audrey Soodoo Raphael | ... | assistant art director (as Audrey Soodoo-Raphael) |
Emma Stensaas | ... | graphic designer |
Jackie Wertz | ... | props |
Bryan Wieczezak | ... | key carpenter |
Sound Department
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Kathleen Edwards | ... | ADR facility supervisor |
Brent Findley | ... | mobile adr mixer |
Marlena Grzaslewicz | ... | adr editor |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | adr mixer |
Branka Mrkic | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Obzud | ... | mix assistant |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Jacob Ribicoff | ... | supervising sound editor: re-recording mixer |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Sanchez | ... | sound mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Strausser | ... | foley editor |
Nicole Tessier | ... | audio department manager |
Karl Wasserman | ... | add'l utility sound / utility sound |
Special Effects by
Giovana Pham | ... | designer |
Visual Effects by
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects producer |
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president of global production: Zoic Studios |
Justin David Burton | ... | visual effects |
Eban Byrne | ... | visual effects |
Hee Yeon Chang | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Daniel Cohen | ... | visual effects executive producer: Zoic Studios |
Melissa Graff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zak Johannesen | ... | lead tracking/layout: Zoic Studios |
Benjamin Jones | ... | cg lead |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Philip McGuire | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Ariana Miller | ... | digital compositor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
James Michael Miller | ... | visual effects producer |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | creative director |
Kenzi Parker | ... | compositor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Sean Tompkins | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Jass Tsai | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist: Zoic Studios |
Zachary Vesely | ... | visual effects producer |
Emily Williamson | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Giuseppe Ardizzone | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Fichera | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dylan Hintz | ... | utility stunts |
Tim Lajcik | ... | stunt performer |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunts |
Femi Olagoke | ... | stunt performer |
Jamal Warren | ... | stunts: fruits of islam |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benedict Baldauff | ... | "b" camera second assistant |
Jeph Banks | ... | dimmer board op |
Joseph Belschner | ... | a dolly grip (as Joe Belschner) |
Jakob A. Friedman | ... | loader |
Josh Haslup | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Billy Kerwick | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin Kerwick | ... | best boy rigging grip |
David Knox | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Frank Milea | ... | loader |
Christopher Moone | ... | b camera steadicam (as Chris Moone) |
Brandon Morgan | ... | electrician |
Michael Mortell | ... | best boy electric |
Jeff Panessa | ... | grip |
Vincent Pogoda | ... | electrician (as William Vincent Pagoda) |
Ricky Ruiz | ... | electrician / set electric |
Kyle Simmons | ... | rigging gaffer |
Cameron Sizemore | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cory Stambler | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Rob Tedeschi Jr. | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Melissa Braun | ... | background casting |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Bonnie Grisan | ... | casting associate |
Allison Hall | ... | background casting |
Erica A. Hart | ... | casting associate |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Meredith Tucker | ... | casting: New York |
Grant Wilfley | ... | background casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tuviya Badalova | ... | tailor |
Alyssa Bracken | ... | assistant costume designer |
Julia Brown | ... | costume assistant |
Patricia Gainer | ... | costume assistant |
Katie Hartsoe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Hebner | ... | Tailor / tailor (as Jen Hebner) |
Sebastian Jaramillo | ... | Principal Set Costumer |
Kevin Lawrence | ... | set costumer |
Joseph Lio | ... | background wardrobe supervisor |
Mia Maddox | ... | key costumer |
Melanie Mascioli | ... | costumer |
Tim McKelvey | ... | costume supervisor |
Liam O'Brien | ... | head tailor |
Amanda Seymour | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Snider | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Tickal | ... | set costumer |
Domenico Vacca | ... | wardrobe: Forest Whitaker |
Mitchel Wolf | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Kafayat Adegbenro | ... | post-production assistant |
Stacy Chaet | ... | workflow producer |
Daniel Fishman | ... | workflow supervisor |
Brian May Gibson | ... | supervising dailies colorist |
Sherrell Hodges | ... | post-production |
Margo Johnston | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jesse Korosi | ... | director of workflow |
James LeSage | ... | assistant editor |
Tif Luckenbill | ... | finishing editor |
Eric Rapp | ... | finishing producer |
Rob Sciarratta | ... | colorist |
Stephanie Pacchiano | ... | finishing producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matt Lamb | ... | location manager |
Christopher LeStrange | ... | location scout |
Chris Page | ... | location assistant |
Kelly Remenik | ... | location assistant |
Molly Sackett | ... | location assistant |
Priya Shelly | ... | location coordinator |
Matt Taylor | ... | assistant location manager |
Noah Vock | ... | location assistant |
Thomas Whidden | ... | location scout |
Adam G. Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jongnic Bontemps | ... | additional music |
Jordan Carroll | ... | music supervisor |
Stephanie Diaz-Matos | ... | music supervisor |
Kenny Lloyd | ... | Audio Engineer |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | pre-record engineer |
Lance Povlock | ... | music editor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Stacy Rowe | ... | script supervisor |
Heyward Thomas | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Donté Bonner | ... | adr voice cast |
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president: Global Production, Zoic Studios |
Luis Castro de Leon | ... | Photo double |
Amy Cohn | ... | unit publicist |
Nicole Cotton | ... | payroll accountant |
Sammy De La O | ... | production assistant: Paperwork Set PA |
Monika Delgado | ... | production assistant |
Laurie Gershon | ... | clearances |
Letisha Guerrero | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Hamilton | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Melvin James | ... | shadow |
Britt Larimore | ... | production secretary (as Brittany Larimore) |
Terrence Lee | ... | set medic |
Eloise Lynton | ... | researcher |
Keira Marcus | ... | assistant accountant |
Peter Marschark | ... | craft service |
Elaine Martinelli | ... | first assistant accountant |
Simon N. Pulman | ... | legal affairs |
Gina Jones Roche | ... | production coordinator |
Rachel Sikora | ... | production assistant |
Bill Stevens | ... | production accountant |
Victoria Swanson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Amy Thompson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cara Trabucco | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Ernie Tsai | ... | payroll assistant |