Directed by
Samantha Bailey | ... | (as Sam Bailey) |
Writing Credits
Kenya Barris | ... | (created by) & |
Larry Wilmore | ... | (created by) |
Lisa McQuillan | ... | (written by) |
Vanessa McGee | ... | (story editor) and |
Melanie Kirschbaum | ... | (story editor) & |
Alexandra Decas | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Yara Shahidi | ... | Zoey Johnson | |
Deon Cole | ... | Charlie Telphy | |
Trevor Jackson | ... | Aaron Jackson | |
Francia Raisa | ... | Ana Torres (as Francia Raísa) | |
Emily Arlook | ... | Nomi Segal | |
Jordan Buhat | ... | Vivek Shah | |
Chloe Bailey | ... | Jazz Forster | |
Halle Bailey | ... | Sky Forster | |
Luka Sabbat | ... | Luca Hall | |
Diggy Simmons | ... | Doug | |
Michael Cognata | ... | Officer Dickson | |
Kareem J. Grimes | ... | Officer Middleton (as Kareem Grimes) | |
Lisa Sanaye Dring | ... | Nurse (as Lisa Dring) |
Produced by
Anthony Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Kenya Barris | ... | executive producer |
Julie Bean | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
E. Brian Dobbins | ... | executive producer |
Craig Doyle | ... | executive producer |
Laurence Fishburne | ... | executive producer |
David L. Gelb | ... | associate producer |
Crystal Jenkins | ... | co-producer |
Richard Brandon Manus | ... | producer |
Lisa McQuillan | ... | co-producer |
Jamie Nelsen | ... | co-producer (as a different name) |
Michael Petok | ... | producer |
Tom Ragazzo | ... | co-producer |
Jenifer Rice-Genzuk | ... | executive producer (as Jenifer Rice-Genzuk Henry) |
Hale Rothstein | ... | consulting producer |
Yara Shahidi | ... | producer |
Helen Sugland | ... | executive producer |
Lina Wong | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Electric City | ||
Vincent Jones |
Cinematography by
Mark Doering-Powell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jennifer M. Taylor |
Casting By
Gianna Butler | ... | (casting associate) |
Alexis Frank Koczara | ||
Christine Smith Shevchenko |
Production Design by
Kathleen Widomski |
Set Decoration by
Suzette Sheets |
Costume Design by
Michelle Cole | ... | (as Michelle R. Cole) |
Makeup Department
Renee Caruso-Napolitano | ... | key makeup artist (as Rene Caruso-Napolitano) |
Marcos Santos Diaz | ... | hair stylist |
Malika James | ... | department head makeup artist |
Tinisha Meeks | ... | department head hair stylist |
Terrell Mullin | ... | key makeup artist |
Joanetta Stowers | ... | makeup artist |
Keesh Winkler-Smith | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Katie Janak | ||
Lina Wong | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terrisha Kearse | ... | additional second assistant director |
Joe Moore | ... | second assistant director (as Joe MJ Moore) |
T.K. Shom | ... | first assistant director (as TK Shom) |
Art Department
Carolin Bennett | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Bici | ... | gang boss |
Sarah B. Brown | ... | set designer |
Stephanie Denne | ... | set painter |
Michael Faretta | ... | scenic painter |
Yvonne Garnier-Hackl | ... | assistant art director |
Krista Gilbertson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | property master |
Hunter Gorton | ... | set dresser |
David. M. Hecht | ... | assistant property master |
Shengxin Jin | ... | art department coordinator |
Lesli Lytle | ... | props |
David Mauch | ... | greens foreman |
Rhonda Paynter | ... | on set dresser |
Shawn Stephenson | ... | general foreman |
MacKenzie Stetzler | ... | set dresser |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | greens foreman |
Sound Department
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Alexandra Gallo | ... | boom operator |
Michael Hardman | ... | adr mixer |
Zech Hogan | ... | sound editorial assistant |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Khanya Mkhize | ... | adr looping |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Justin C. Shaw | ... | adr looping |
Jeremy Sugalski | ... | sound utility |
Brian Wittle | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tasha Marlin | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert E. Arnold | ... | b camera: steadicam operator |
Kyle Buff | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Richard M. Butkus Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer |
Christopher Cundey | ... | video playback supervisor |
David Darwin | ... | lighting console programmer |
Bill Essling | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Kleiman | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter / camera supporter |
Terence McNally | ... | lighting technician |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | ... | still photographer |
Yen P. Nguyen | ... | first assistant camera: steadicam |
Andrew Oliver | ... | camera utility |
Renni Pollock | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Edgar J. Santamaria | ... | digital utility |
Paul Schmidt | ... | key grip |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Jordan C. Kadovitz | ... | video engineer (uncredited) |
N. Owen Taylor Jr. | ... | additional video playback (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Monique Burke | ... | extras casting |
Marlo Tiede | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tanja Caldwell | ... | set costumer |
Areayl Cooper | ... | costumer |
Jessica Tyger Davis | ... | costumer |
Valerie Mores | ... | costumer |
Rae Murphy | ... | trailer costumer |
Tracey White | ... | costume buyer |
Erika D. Williams | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | final colorist |
Kyle Bales | ... | assistant editor |
Clifton Dugan | ... | post facility manager |
Barry Goch | ... | finishing artist |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | vp post production |
Kerry Ann Maresca | ... | post-production coordinator |
Hukmat Matti | ... | colorist: dailies |
Cole Parks | ... | on-line assist |
Diana Rodriguez | ... | post-production assistant |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | vp of post production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Taylor Boyd | ... | location manager |
Andrew Cone | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jeff S. Edmonds | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Chloe x Halle | ... | theme music |
Jason Payne | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Coughlin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fred Culbertson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Zaelyna Beck | ... | production assistant |
Adam Bennett | ... | studio teacher |
Anthony Miguel Cantu | ... | production assistant |
Chimeka Crawford | ... | assistant to producers |
Clifton Dugan | ... | post facilities manager |
Maria Knupfer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nick Patapoff III | ... | production coordinator |
Patty Ramirez | ... | production assistant |
Joe Wells | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Mario West | ... | production staff |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | VP Post Production (uncredited) |