Directed by
Adrian Buitenhuis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Barbisan | ||
Adrian Buitenhuis | ||
Ian Craig Walker | ... | (story development) |
Cast
Produced by
John Barbisan | ... | supervising producer |
Adrian Buitenhuis | ... | co-producer |
Bianca Cervantes | ... | archival producer |
Tim Gamble | ... | executive producer |
Paul Gertz | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Kay | ... | executive producer |
Bill Kinison | ... | executive producer |
Jaimee Kosanke | ... | executive producer |
Steve Kotlowitz | ... | executive producer |
Mary Lisio | ... | executive producer |
Eric Maran | ... | co-producer (as Eric MacDonald) |
Tom Moran | ... | executive producer |
Derik Murray | ... | executive producer / producer |
Robert Pirooz | ... | executive producer |
Peter Scarth | ... | executive producer |
Bill Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Jon Slusser | ... | executive producer |
Gemma Strongman | ... | associate producer |
Joe Tuck | ... | line producer |
Kent Wingerak | ... | executive producer |
Greg Zeschuk | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Shaun Lawless | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
J.R. Mackie | ||
Hart Snider |
Art Direction by
Derik Murray |
Makeup Department
Cici Andersen | ... | makeup department head |
Edwin Monzon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nicole McKay | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Ross Alexander Whelan | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Taylor Coe | ... | sound mixer |
Nicholas Kelly | ... | sound mixer |
Brayden McCluskey | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris McIntosh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Tchir | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scot Proudfoot | ... | camera operator |
Robert Royds | ... | first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Pedro Amato | ... | animator |
Jason Campbell | ... | animator |
Jason Campbell | ... | animator |
Jesse Cote | ... | animator |
Brad Gibson | ... | animator |
Carlos Rossell | ... | animator |
Hart Snider | ... | animation director |
Casting Department
Kea Barker | ... | talent liaison |
Editorial Department
James Chase | ... | colourist |
Sandro Desaulniers | ... | post-production assistant |
Howard Nirenberg | ... | assistant editor / photography retouching |
Additional Crew
Jesse Barnett | ... | archival research assistant |
Darren Battersby | ... | chief financial officer |
Sinead Coffey | ... | production assistant |
Lynn Fuhr | ... | network business affairs |
Justine-Juliette Grindley | ... | archival research assistant |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Ian Kerr | ... | additional photography |
Claire Leavy | ... | production assistant |
Julian Li | ... | production accountant |
Joe Petrossie | ... | production coordinator |
Alexis Stewart | ... | network legal affairs |
Edmund Tse | ... | production accountant |
Steven Tse | ... | production accountant |
Matthew Van Deventer | ... | lead archival researcher |
Ian Craig Walker | ... | researcher |
Kent Wingerak | ... | senior vp business affairs |