Directed by
Kevin Tancharoen |
Writing Credits
Chris Fedak | ... | (created by) |
Kai Wu | ... | (written by) (as Kai Yu Wu) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jack Cutmore-Scott | ... | Cameron Black / Jonathan Black | |
Ilfenesh Hadera | ... | Kay Daniels | |
Lenora Crichlow | ... | Dina Clark | |
Justin Chon | ... | Jordan Kwon | |
Laila Robins | ... | FBI Agent Deakins | |
Amaury Nolasco | ... | FBI Agent Mike Alvarez | |
Vinnie Jones | ... | Gunter Gustafsen | |
Daniel London | ... | Miller Mackenzie | |
Christine Ko | ... | Vivian Song | |
Frank Harts | ... | Robert Greene | |
Evan Parke | ... | Winslow | |
Tina Chilip | ... | Irene Huang | |
David L. Townsend | ... | Quincy James | |
Grant Chang | ... | Harry Chou | |
Michael DeMello | ... | Officer Mehok | |
Anthony Giordano | ... | Ethan Dollar | |
Margaret Reed | ... | Susan | |
Cooper Grodin | ... | Bodyguard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gregory Barker | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Chris Fedak | ... | executive producer |
Martin Gero | ... | executive producer |
Nelson Greaves | ... | co-producer |
David Kwong | ... | co-producer |
Michael Lehmann | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Ryan Lindenberg | ... | producer |
Brynn Malone | ... | co-executive producer |
John A. Norris | ... | co-executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Elizabeth Peterson | ... | co-producer |
Ray Quinlan | ... | producer (as Raymond Quinlan) (produced by) |
Sarah Rath | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Sam Sklaver | ... | consulting producer |
Kai Wu | ... | producer (as Kai Yu Wu) |
Music by
Nathaniel Blume | ||
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
David Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kim Powell |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Anne Stuhler |
Art Direction by
Derek Wang |
Set Decoration by
Ron von Blomberg |
Costume Design by
Marie Abma |
Makeup Department
Chris Bingham | ... | makeup department head |
Christine Fennell | ... | hair department head (as Christine Fennell-Harlan) |
Sanja Milic | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Matt Emmons | ... | post-production supervisor |
Leslie Gyson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
T. Sean Ferguson | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Giarratano | ... | second second assistant director |
Marcos González Palma | ... | second assistant director (as Marcos Gonzalez Palma) |
Amrita Kundu | ... | second second assistant director |
Anthony Pennachio | ... | second second assistant director |
Felix Jordan | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ryan Vincent Gargiulo | ... | key onset dresser / set dresser |
Michael Hearty | ... | Motion Designer |
Angelica Bianca Jimenez | ... | key art production assistant |
Kevin Ladson | ... | property master |
Jerry Nicolaou | ... | graphic designer |
Elaine O'Donnell | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tim Rea | ... | best boy construction grip |
Roxana Luz Rivera | ... | props |
Mick Rossman | ... | chargeperson scenic artist |
Adi Slepack | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mandy Stahl | ... | props |
Kate Stewart | ... | shop person |
Richard Tenewitz | ... | construction coordinator |
Jackie Wertz | ... | picture car coordinator |
Bryan Wieczezak | ... | shop foreman |
Patrick Campbell | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Chan Lin | ... | additional graphic designer (uncredited) |
Hilary Noxon | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Maggie Ruder | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Deborah Wheatley | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Austin | ... | sound supervisor |
Dan Guachione | ... | boom operator |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | additional boom operator |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Sanchez | ... | production sound mixer |
Vince Tennant | ... | dialogue editor |
Lucy Wolf | ... | sound editor |
Jake Zuckerberg | ... | stage engineer |
Ilan Bemaman | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Max Conklin | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Diana David | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician (uncredited) |
John-Paul Natysin | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Spyros Poulos | ... | pro tools playback mixer (uncredited) |
Bobby Roelofs | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Brink | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jake Hays | ... | special effects technician |
Eugene Hitt | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Richard Aponte | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Daniel | ... | visual effects artist |
Saeed Faridzadeh | ... | digital compositor |
Tara Marie Jacobson | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Lieberman | ... | compositor |
Marco Maldera | ... | digital compositor |
Cristiano Meira | ... | visual effects artist |
Ed Mendez | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Daniel Rao | ... | visual effects artist |
Ruben Rodas | ... | visual effects supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Charles Self | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris West | ... | visual effects artist |
Kelly Bruce | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Fangge Chen | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Lucien Harriot | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Brian Houlihan | ... | on set vfx supervisor (uncredited) / senior digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jose E. Lopez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Bob Lowery | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Stephanie McGann | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Arslan Naqvi | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Christopher Riemann | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: PowerHouse VFX (uncredited) |
Katherine Soares | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mark Fichera | ... | stunt coordinator |
Adam Wood | ... | stunt performer |
Calvin Ahn | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Burik | ... | key stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Erin E. Clyne | ... | stunt double: Tina Chilip (uncredited) |
Alyma Dorsey | ... | stunt double: Ilfenesh Hadera (uncredited) |
Robbie P Smith | ... | covering stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Gilbert Soto | ... | stunt double: Amaury Nolasco (uncredited) |
Kimmy Suzuki | ... | stunt double: Christine Ko (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryant Bailey | ... | first assistant camera |
Christian Baird | ... | electrician |
Jeph Banks | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Cyr | ... | video playback supervisor |
Jorge Del Toro | ... | second assistant camera (as J.L. Del Toro) |
James P. Dolan | ... | gaffer (as James A Peaches Dolan) |
Thomas Fedak | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Tom Fedak) |
Richard Guinness Jr. | ... | key grip |
James Nickoll Gutierrez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Brandon Holland | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Kerwick | ... | best boy rigging grip |
William V. Kerwick | ... | rigging grip |
David Knox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Dave Knox) |
Brandon Morgan | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Mortell | ... | best boy electric |
John Oliveri | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Panessa | ... | grip |
Vincent Pogoda | ... | lighting technician (as William Vincent Pagoda) |
Giovanni Rufino | ... | still photographer |
John Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Kyle Simmons | ... | rigging gaffer |
Rob Tedeschi Jr. | ... | best boy grip |
Nkemakonam Umenyi | ... | loader: tandem |
James Dean Drummond | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Elias Morales | ... | construction grip (uncredited) |
Niknaz Tavakolian | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lyndsey Baldasare | ... | original casting |
Lisa Kitay | ... | casting associate |
David Rapaport | ... | original casting (as David H. Rapaport) |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aneikit Bonnel | ... | costume supervisor: Background |
Paige Lundgren | ... | costume coordinator |
Mia Maddox | ... | costumer |
Laura Snider | ... | costumer |
Nicky Tobolski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rebecca Joy Wallace | ... | costume production assistant |
Evan Ross | ... | second assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Stacia Williams | ... | head tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | colorist |
Benjamin J. Bumgarner | ... | assistant editor (as Benjamin Bumgarner) |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist |
Kira Prince | ... | dailies tech/colorist |
Luke Reedy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
David Joshua Smith | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Fanta Fortune | ... | location coordinator |
Janet Henry | ... | location scout |
Michael Nickodem | ... | location manager |
JeTaun Taylor | ... | location coordinator |
Ellen Athena Catsikeas | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Michael L. Mizrahi | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Raashi Kulkarni | ... | scoring assistant |
Katia Lewin Jablonsky | ... | music editor (as Katia Jablonsky) |
Tim Perrine | ... | composer: additional music |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music supervisor |
Murat Selçuk | ... | score assistant (as Murat Selcuk) |
Spencer Wright | ... | assistant music editor |
Mae Crosby | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Brad Ritchie | ... | music preparation (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Jeremy Underwood | ... | digital score recordist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Deirdre Horgan | ... | script supervisor (as Deidre Horgan) |
Alex Regnery | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Joe Brennan | ... | transportation co-captain |
Timothy Paustian | ... | transportation captain (as Tim Paustian) |
Additional Crew
Alan Cohen | ... | production accountant |
Sammy De La O | ... | production assistant: First Team Set PA |
Jessie Francis | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Jon Gordon | ... | locations pa |
Sonam Gurung | ... | assistant accountant |
Britt Larimore | ... | office production assistant (as Brittany Larimore) |
Terrence Lee | ... | set medic |
Kerri Mandelbaum | ... | production assistant |
Neil McNeil | ... | writers production assistant |
Francis Menotti | ... | magic consultant |
Gina Jones Roche | ... | production coordinator (as Gina Roche) |
Joe Skyrm | ... | production assistant |
Amy Thompson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Masha Zhak | ... | production assistant |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Troy Forjone | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Sonam Gurung | ... | accounting clerk/assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kevin M. Jacobs | ... | tandem key production assistant (uncredited) |
Justin Wineburgh | ... | president & chief executive officer: Alkemy X (uncredited) |