Robot Chicken (TV Series)
The Robot Chicken Walking Dead Special: Look Who's Walking (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Sheppard |
Writing Credits
Seth Green | ... | (creator) & |
Matthew Senreich | ... | (creator) |
Douglas Goldstein | ... | (head writer) (as Doug Goldstein) & |
Tom Root | ... | (head writer) |
Hugh Davidson | ... | (written by) & |
Mike Fasolo | ... | (written by) & |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | (written by) & |
Seth Green | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (written by) & |
J.T. Krul | ... | (written by) & |
Breckin Meyer | ... | (written by) & |
Matthew Senreich | ... | (written by) & |
Tom Sheppard | ... | (written by) & |
Erik Weiner | ... | (written by) & |
Zeb Wells | ... | (written by) |
Tom Root |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Barb Cimity | ... | line producer |
Keith Crofford | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Margaret M. Dean | ... | supervising producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Goldstein | ... | consulting producer (as Doug Goldstein) |
Ollie Green | ... | producer: Williams Street |
Seth Green | ... | executive producer |
John Harvatine IV | ... | executive producer |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Whitney Loveall | ... | associate producer |
Tom Root | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Senreich | ... | executive producer |
Tom Sheppard | ... | consulting producer |
Eric Towner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Randall Crissman |
Cinematography by
Aaron Wise |
Editing by
Mike Mangan | ... | (as Michael Mangan) |
Casting By
Linda Lamontagne |
Art Direction by
Alexis Deprey |
Production Management
Matt Singer | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Sheldon | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Anuardi José Cantre Santiago | ... | lead set dresser |
Oliver Chapman | ... | molding and casting supervisor |
Kei Chong | ... | head of digital design |
Ellen Coons | ... | model builder |
Jeff Cross | ... | model builder |
Sabine Doerstling | ... | puppet fabrication coordinator |
Laura Elliott | ... | model builder (as Laura Elliot) / set dresser (as Laura Elliot) / set dresser |
Alicia Ellsworth | ... | lead scenic painter |
Kathryn Evans | ... | scenic painter |
Kevin Fallon | ... | model builder |
Jessie Fein | ... | puppet fabricator |
Casey Follen | ... | art department coordinator |
Bryn Fraker | ... | puppet fabricator / puppet wrangler |
Christian Fritsch | ... | model builder |
Grace Garcia | ... | digital designer |
Brittany Herrera | ... | model builder |
Dick Kaneshiro | ... | puppet fabricator |
Caroline Kastelic | ... | puppet fabrication supervisor |
Marissa Lamour | ... | puppet fabricator |
Rachel Mark | ... | puppet fabricator |
Paige Moore | ... | shop supervisor |
John Myers | ... | model builder / set dresser |
Stevie Nemazee | ... | puppet fabricator |
Emily Oetzell | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Molly Osborne | ... | puppet fabricator |
Melody Palisoc | ... | model builder |
Logan Payne | ... | lead model builder |
Alexis B. Preston | ... | set dresser |
Andrea Rawson | ... | puppet fabricator / puppet wrangler |
Nikki Rice | ... | puppet fabrication supervisor |
Aaron Rivera | ... | puppet fabricator |
Liz Rodriguez | ... | puppet fabricator |
Annie Rush | ... | digital design technician |
Brett Scanlon | ... | set dresser |
Max Shepard | ... | lead puppet fabricator |
Jackson Turcotte | ... | storyboard artist |
Becky Van Cleve | ... | head of puppet department |
Miles Votek | ... | puppet fabricator |
Sound Department
Hunter Curra | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joy Elett | ... | sound editor |
Sean Hines | ... | recording engineer |
Patrick Janssen | ... | recording engineer |
Margarita Mix | ... | post-production sound studio |
Tony Orozco | ... | recording engineer |
Konrad Piñon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kailand C. Reilly | ... | sound editor |
Andrew Twite | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Craven | ... | visual effects artist |
Steve Gallant | ... | visual effects lead |
Jack Hamilton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Wayne Knoll | ... | visual effects artist |
Lynda Rollins | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Ruckersfeldt | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Vuong | ... | visual effects artist |
Hunter Welker | ... | visual effects artist |
Ruth Wels | ... | visual effects lead |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyle Bannon | ... | camera operator |
Michael Bartz | ... | camera intern |
Dwight Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Riley Cooper | ... | assistant camera / camera operator |
Everardo Flores | ... | assistant camera |
Calvin Frederick | ... | camera operator |
Paul Guglielmo | ... | camera operator |
Nicola Pizzi | ... | camera operator |
Ian Raymond | ... | camera operator |
Susie Shircliff | ... | camera operator |
Lee Young | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Lindsay Berkebile | ... | animator |
Christopher Calvi | ... | animator |
Adina Cohen | ... | animator |
Heather Collins | ... | animator |
Charles D'Avignon | ... | animator |
Kurt Firla | ... | animator |
Cean Huckabay | ... | animator |
Christian Ibarra | ... | assistant animator |
Alex Kamer | ... | animation director |
Brett Long | ... | animator |
Sean Malony | ... | animator |
Ethan Marak | ... | animator |
Sihanouk Mariona | ... | senior animator |
Meredith Mayer | ... | assistant animator |
Johnny McHone | ... | animator |
Kianu Morales | ... | assistant animator |
Neil Morrissey | ... | animator |
Hannz Mulligan | ... | assistant animator |
Emily Oetzell | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Catherine Saldana | ... | animation coordinator |
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd | ... | animator |
Kelsey Stillmaker | ... | animator |
Sarah Tejeda | ... | assistant animator |
Sean Willets | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine Bald | ... | costume fabricator |
Gurcine Langar Partouche | ... | costume fabricator |
Melissa Piekaar | ... | costume fabricator |
Jennifer Stavish Romey | ... | lead costumer |
Felicia Rose | ... | costume fabricator |
Julia Kalugina Rosner | ... | head of costume department |
Editorial Department
Clayton H. Baker | ... | animatic editor |
Jackie Begane | ... | assistant editor |
Danny Carney | ... | post-production coordinator |
Katherine Duffy | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Mangan | ... | editor |
Jessica Shobe | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nick Simotas | ... | animatic editor |
Additional Crew
Baylee Barton | ... | operations assistant (as Baylee Wallace) |
Rosie Buada | ... | assistant to producer |
Danny Carney | ... | operations assistant |
Kenny Criswell | ... | apprentice studio engineer |
Marta Da Costa | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin Davies | ... | production assistant |
Cody DeMatteis | ... | production staff: Williams Street |
Blair Gorman | ... | studio administrator |
Bob Hartman | ... | senior production accountant |
Maria E. Hernandez-Kruspodin | ... | director of human resources |
Nick Hoskins | ... | operations manager |
William Johnson | ... | apprentice studio engineer |
Devon Kreider | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Colt Levy | ... | operations assistant (as Ryan Levy) |
Duke Logan | ... | head of finance |
Zachary Manchester | ... | studio engineer |
Peter Nee | ... | senior production accountant |
Ted Nitschke | ... | assistant to the producers |
Darly Peraza | ... | human resources assistant |
Patrick Prevenas | ... | financial coordinator |
Simon Howe | ... | operations assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Alex Coley Brown | ... | special thanks |
Bryan Hwang | ... | special thanks |
Alissa Koeppe | ... | special thanks |