Directed by
Olivier Meys |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Zhou Amei | ||
Maarten Loix | ||
Olivier Meys |
Cast (in credits order)
Xi Qi | ... | Lina | |
Wang Xi | ... | Yumei (as Xi Wang) | |
Chloe Maayan | ... | Dandan (as Meihuizi Zeng) | |
Le Geng | ... | Xiaodong | |
Gaowei Qu | ... | Gaofei | |
Lizhe Fan | ... | Dazhi | |
Xingxing Cheng | ... | Elder Sister | |
Lucie Teng | ... | The Little One | |
Xiaoyu Wang | ... | Xiao Chuang | |
Zunmei Cui | ... | Mali | |
Xiaoxue Zhang | ... | Lidong | |
Steven Eng | ... | Building Manager | |
Tim Leicester | ... | Lotus Bus Volunteer | |
Ya-Yun Peng | ... | Wenzhou Lady | |
Étienne Ménard | ... | Client #1 (as Etienne Menard) | |
Christophe Briand | ... | Client #2 | |
Sâm Mirhosseini | ... | Client #3 - Roumain (as Sam Mirhosseini) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samuel Charle | ... | Sam |
Produced by
Valérie Bournonville | ... | producer |
Karim Cham | ... | executive producer |
Xavier Grin | ... | co-producer |
Philippe Logie | ... | associate producer |
Françoise Mayor | ... | associate producer |
Gilles Padovani | ... | producer |
Joseph Rouschop | ... | producer |
Arielle Sleutel | ... | co-producer |
Ge Song | ... | producer |
Jenny Man Wu | ... | assistant producer |
Miao Zhang | ... | co-producer |
Yaxuan Zhang | ... | co-producer |
Arlette Zylberberg | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jens Bouttery | ||
Eric Bribosia |
Cinematography by
Benoît Dervaux | ... | (as Benoit Dervaux) |
Editing by
Ewin Ryckaert |
Production Design by
Adrien Souchet |
Costume Design by
Anne-Catherine Kunz |
Makeup Department
Marie Lastennet | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Xavier Champagnac | ... | unit production manager |
Michaël Cinquin | ... | post-production manager: Charbon Studio (as Michael Cinquin) |
Thomas Meys | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stephen Seznec | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthias Morard | ... | first assistant director |
Jenny Man Wu | ... | second assistant director |
Wun Yip | ... | second unit second assistant director |
Art Department
Catherine Little | ... | head painter |
Elisabeth Peron | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Gabriel Hafner | ... | sound editor |
François Musy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Renaud Musy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Marc Thill | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Gaël Durant | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brice Dejardin | ... | first assistant camera |
Martin Frippiat | ... | second assistant camera |
Angèle Laroche | ... | additional electrician |
Bertrand Trividic | ... | additional electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Morel | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Helene Bernard | ... | post-production assistant |
Arnout Deurinck | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Matthias Forster | ... | post-production assistant |
Liyo Gong | ... | assistant editor |
Melody Imbach | ... | post-production assistant |
Chiara Pontuali | ... | assistant colorist |
Josja van Zadelhoff | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Marie-Amélie Aubert | ... | assistant location manager |
Mathieu Le Coz | ... | location assistant |
Frédéric Lebugle | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Margaret Hermant | ... | violin |
Additional Crew
Tom Denoël | ... | production assistant: Tarantula Belgique |
Aude Desroches | ... | production secretary |
Yann Pichot | ... | production administrator |
Liping Weng | ... | artistic adviser |