ReBoot: The Guardian Code (TV Series)
Mega-Viral (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pat Williams |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ann Austen | ... | (writer) |
Michael Hefferon | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ty Wood | ... | Austin / Vector | |
Ajay Friese | ... | Parker / Coogz | |
Gabriel Darku | ... | Trey / Frag | |
Hannah Vandenbygaart | ... | Vera | |
Sydney Scotia | ... | Tamra / Enigma | |
Bob Frazer | ... | Sourcerer | |
Timothy E. Brummund | ... | Megabyte (voice) | |
Shirley Milliner | ... | Hexadecimal (voice) (as Shirley Millner) | |
Luvia Petersen | ... | Special Agent Nance | |
Omari Newton | ... | DSI Agent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nicholas Lea | ... | Mark Rowin | |
Lauren K. Robek | ... | Judy (as Kirsten Robek) | |
Alex Zahara | ... | Alpha Sentinel |
Produced by
Melissa Lee Anderson | ... | line producer (as Melissa Anderson) |
Kim Dent Wilder | ... | executive producer |
Michael Dowding | ... | supervising producer: animation |
Michael Hefferon | ... | executive producer / producer |
Bryant Pike | ... | executive producer |
Larry Raskin | ... | executive producer |
Pat Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Rich Walters |
Cinematography by
Vincent De Paula |
Editing by
Simon Davidson |
Casting By
Larissa Mair |
Production Design by
Grant Pearse |
Set Decoration by
Johanne Hubert |
Makeup Department
Carmel Graham | ... | hair department head |
Ashley Osmond | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Cristina Woods | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jordan Atkinson | ... | director of post-production |
Galen Fletcher | ... | production manager |
Todd Giroux | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amanda Konkin | ... | associate production manager: animation movie |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Fitzpatrick | ... | second assistant director |
Greg Fox | ... | second unit director |
Krista Martin | ... | third assistant director |
Stephen Ostir | ... | trainee assistant director |
Rita Picard | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Andrews | ... | paint co ordinator |
Steve Barrie | ... | lead carpenter |
Neil Fairall | ... | property master |
David Hughes | ... | lead dresser |
Cody Larson | ... | on set dresser |
Jeff MacIntyre | ... | construction coordinator |
Sarah Monteith | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jon Watson | ... | assistant property master |
Yun Vincent Zhuang | ... | designer (as Yun 'Vincent' Zhuang) |
Sound Department
Konrad Czaplak | ... | adr recordist / foley artist / sound recordist |
Bryson Dodwell | ... | sound designer |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | supervising sound editor: re-recording mixer |
Gilles Maillet | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Nicholas Mani-Flower | ... | sound effects editor |
Donald Mensah | ... | boom operator |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound mixer |
Jesse Smith | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Aaron Fung | ... | environment/worldbuilder |
Visual Effects by
Jason Jandl | ... | lighting artist |
Eric Kurzreiter | ... | jr compositor |
Krista Lomax | ... | motion graphics artist |
Chris McNish | ... | vfx artist |
Brian van Zanden | ... | studio rigging supervisor |
Felipe Verdugo | ... | fx supervisor |
Chad Winstone | ... | modeler |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Butt | ... | a-cam |
Douglas Craik | ... | b cam |
Frank Devine | ... | digital imaging technician |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam |
Machio Lall | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marty Naucler | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeff Pentecost | ... | gaffer |
Brian Smith | ... | key grip |
Andrew Vidinha | ... | first assistant camera |
Henry Zhao | ... | b cam |
Animation Department
Jordan William Chow | ... | animator |
Michael Dowding | ... | director of animation |
Christopher James | ... | world building supervisor |
Ricardo Rodrigues | ... | technical animator |
Casting Department
Katelyn Spencer | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katharine Lemmon | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Constance Moerman | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nick Meunier | ... | assembling editor |
Seán Travers | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Dana Herriott | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Vautour | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Jacob Walters | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Amandine Dufraise | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robin King | ... | transportation co-captain |
Ben Liljedahl | ... | transportation captain |
G. Rico Rogers | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tessa Boyce | ... | payroll accountant |
Michael Douglas | ... | director of creative services |
Kylie Ellis | ... | executive in charge of development |
Colleen Kirk | ... | unit publicist |
Karen Nadon | ... | production accountant |
Alex Radelet | ... | assistant accountant |
Misha Shumaker | ... | on set key production assistant |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator |
Trevor Wallace | ... | assistant playback coordinator |