Channel Zero (TV Series)
Where Did You Sleep Last Night (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
E.L. Katz |
Writing Credits
Nick Antosca | ... | (created for television by) |
Alexandra Pechman | ... | (written by) & |
Nick Antosca | ... | (written by) |
Charlotte Bywater | ... | (based on the short story entitled "Hidden Door" by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Maria Sten | ... | Jillian Hope Hodgson | |
Brandon Scott | ... | Tom Hodgson | |
Steve M. Robertson | ... | Ian (as Steven Robertson) | |
Barbara Crampton | ... | Vanessa Moss | |
Greg Bryk | ... | Det. McPhillips | |
Troy James | ... | Pretzel Jack | |
Diana Bentley | ... | Sarah Winters | |
Steven Weber | ... | Abel Carnacki | |
Nicholas Tucci | ... | Jason | |
Marina Stephenson Kerr | ... | Det. Fraser | |
Miriam Smith | ... | Ilda Sherman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charlee Park | ... | Playground Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nick Antosca | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
E.L. Katz | ... | co-executive producer |
David Kirchner | ... | co-producer |
Jan Peter Meyboom | ... | producer (produced by) |
Harley Peyton | ... | executive producer |
Ellen Rutter | ... | producer |
Lenore Zion | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo | ... | composer / (music by) |
Cinematography by
Isaac Bauman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Amy McGrath |
Casting By
Lisa Parasyn | ||
Gayle Pillsbury | ||
Bonnie Zane |
Production Design by
Réjean Labrie |
Art Direction by
Khali Wenaus |
Set Decoration by
Shirley Lyget |
Costume Design by
Heather Neale |
Makeup Department
Sophie J. Cameron | ... | special makeup effects artist |
François Dagenais | ... | creature effects |
Alissa Gee | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Emma-Lee Hilton | ... | prosthetic effects technician |
Doug Morrow | ... | creature effects |
April Pangilinan | ... | special makeup effects artist |
François Dagenais | ... | special makeup effects designer/supervisor (uncredited) |
Deborah Krymuza | ... | special makeup effects shop coordinator (uncredited) |
Leanne Neiser | ... | hair department head (uncredited) |
Daniella Pluchino | ... | prosthetics assistant (uncredited) |
Kurstin Scrimshaw | ... | prosthetics lab technician: Mindwarp FX (uncredited) |
Tenille Shockey | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Kim Wright | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ellen Rutter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tyshana Hobson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Cody McCullough | ... | second assistant director |
Douglas Mitchell | ... | first assistant director |
Veronica Tulloch | ... | third assistant director |
Danishka Esterhazy | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Nick Burns | ... | storyboard artist |
Mackenzie Fedoruk | ... | lead greens |
Scott Layton | ... | lead dresser |
Lizzi Pedersen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jeremy Simpson | ... | props assistant |
Brian Smith | ... | construction coordinator |
Vincent Tang | ... | draftsperson |
Sound Department
Lautaro Aichenbaum | ... | foley recordist |
Mark Binder | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Trevor Cress | ... | re-recording mixer |
Elliot Hartley | ... | co-sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Andy Antoine | ... | special effects foreman |
Marc Reichel | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Terran Camaclang | ... | compositor |
Chad Cortvriendt | ... | visual effects producer |
Tyler Henker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Liam Karp | ... | visual effects assistant |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Devin Schwyhart | ... | visual effects editor |
Igor Stanoev | ... | 3d artist |
Stunts
Dee Dryden | ... | stunt double (as Devol Dryden) |
Jake Kennerd | ... | stunt double: Pretzel Jack (uncredited) |
Sean Skene | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pascal Boisvert | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Clarke | ... | gaffer |
Caley Gibson | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Kornreich | ... | camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Scott Martin | ... | lead grip |
Bill Mills | ... | key grip |
Len Peterson | ... | "B" camera operator / camera operator |
Chad Simon | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Jon Comerford | ... | canadian casting by |
Emily Johnston | ... | casting assistant |
Carmen Kotyk | ... | casting: Winnipeg |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | canadian casting by |
Chelsea Egozi | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charl Boettger | ... | costume supervisor |
Paula Dunfield | ... | assistant costume designer |
Chris Eastman | ... | Intern |
Tj Kshymensky | ... | costume assistant |
Meg McMillan | ... | breakdown artist |
Brenda Zachanowich | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Katie Connon | ... | workflow producer |
Mike Deas | ... | post production supervisor |
Leo Kessler IV | ... | post-production assistant |
Zachary Medow | ... | colorist |
Aidan Neuner | ... | online assistant editor |
Alison Parham | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brett Roach | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Robbie Adams | ... | music editor |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator |
Tracie Turnbull | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tanya Mazur | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dee Dryden | ... | stand-in (as Devol Dryden) |
Janelle Dufton | ... | sous chef |
Zach Declan Girard | ... | second assistant accountant |
Tamara Harland | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ayanna Hart | ... | di producer |
Gloria Pongoski | ... | accounting clerk |
Brent Schwebel | ... | v.p. production operations |
John V. Stuckmeyer | ... | production executive |
Andre Touchette | ... | office production assistant |
Matt Webber | ... | stand-in |