Major Crimes (TV Series)
By Any Means: Part 3 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sheelin Choksey |
Writing Credits
James Duff | ... | (created by) |
Damani Johnson | ... | (written by) & |
Carson Moore | ... | (written by) |
Michael Zara | ... | (story editor) & |
Nick Zayas | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Adam Belanoff | ... | executive producer |
Mike Berchem | ... | executive producer |
Sheelin Choksey | ... | co-executive producer |
Ronald Chong | ... | producer (as Ronald D Chong) (produced by) |
Duppy Demetrius | ... | executive producer |
James Duff | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Ralph Gifford | ... | supervising producer |
Damani Johnson | ... | supervising producer |
Jim Leonard | ... | consulting producer |
Carson Moore | ... | supervising producer |
Michael M. Robin | ... | executive producer |
Andrew J. Sacks | ... | co-executive producer |
Greer Shephard | ... | executive producer |
Kendall Sherwood | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Editing by
Robert C. Wertman |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Makeup Department
Liz Briseno | ... | makeup department head |
Michelle Garbin | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ronald Chong | ... | unit production manager (as Ronnie Chong) |
Cat Crimins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryce Hudson | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Julie McCoy | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Isaac Amondson | ... | props |
Mindy R. Toback | ... | set designer |
Jody Bergmann | ... | set dec buyer (uncredited) |
Jeanne Bueche | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Mamie Young | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Chalfant | ... | re-recording mixer |
Neil Clark | ... | video engineer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Jamie Hardt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alex Jansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Amorelli | ... | lighting console programmer |
Veronica Bouza | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Ryan Manning | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Mike Sanchez | ... | video technician |
Alvin Simmons | ... | dolly grip |
Rebecca Walton | ... | grip |
Jesse White | ... | grip |
Randy Crawford | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Scott Donahue | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Christopher Hood | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Mike McEveety | ... | camera operator: additional (uncredited) |
Rico Priem | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
David Schmalz | ... | video utility (uncredited) |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Robert Shoemaker | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alexis Booth | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deanna M. Saul | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tanner Buschman | ... | colorist |
Thomas de Mattos | ... | post-production assistant |
Jesus 'Chuy' Rosales | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Freddy Avis | ... | composer: additional music |
Andrew Brick Johnson | ... | composer: additional music (as Andrew Johnson) |
Daniel Stockdale | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Shea E. Butler | ... | script supervisor |
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax | ... | script supervisor |
Stephen Wardle | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
John Arbuckle | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Jodi Ferguson | ... | assistant: Mary McDonnell / production assistant |
Jenelle Jones | ... | stenographer |
Sal Palacios | ... | video playback graphics (as Salvador Palacios) |
Louis Joseph Perez | ... | layout technician (as Layout Lou) |
Angela Vi-Vo | ... | payroll accountant |
John Buco | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Krutin Patel | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael L. Rosenfeld | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |