Directed by
Adil El Arbi | ||
Bilall Fallah |
Writing Credits
Dave Andron | ... | (written by) and |
John Singleton | ... | (written by) & |
Eric Amadio | ... | (written by) |
John Singleton | ... | (created by) & |
Eric Amadio | ... | (created by) and |
Dave Andron | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Eric Amadio | ... | executive producer |
Dave Andron | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Leonard Chang | ... | co-executive producer |
Julie DeJoie | ... | producer |
Trevor Engelson | ... | executive producer |
Michael London | ... | executive producer |
Karen Mayeda Vranek | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Schlamme | ... | executive producer |
Evan Silverberg | ... | executive producer |
John Singleton | ... | executive producer |
Nicolas Stern | ... | producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Robrecht Heyvaert |
Editing by
Trevor Baker | ||
Matthew Colonna |
Casting By
Kim Coleman |
Production Design by
Tomas Voth | ... | (as Tomás Voth) |
Art Direction by
Scott Enge |
Set Decoration by
Hernan Camacho |
Costume Design by
Kelli Jones |
Makeup Department
Barbara Augustus | ... | makeup artist |
Debra Denson | ... | makeup department head |
Andrea Jackson | ... | hair department head |
Amy Lederman | ... | makeup artist |
Jataunia Schweitzer | ... | makeup artist |
Petrice Bankhead | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Allyson Carey | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Alicia M. Tripi | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Albert Andrade | ... | post-production supervisor |
Liz Ryan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rich Sickler | ... | first assistant director |
Elaine Wood | ... | second assistant director |
Jessy Melowicz Barbour | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jordan Rader | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Adeeb K. Samhat | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Wayne Witherspoon | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Giuseppe Amador | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Roxanne Brooks | ... | set dresser |
Monica Cervantes | ... | set dresser |
Randy L. Childs | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer |
Neil Garland | ... | stage foreman |
Destiny Grant | ... | art department coordinator |
Phillip B. Horlings | ... | set dresser |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Marquis Martin | ... | art department pa |
Tayelor Nifong | ... | assistant property master |
Jeff Ozimek | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Jared Scardina | ... | property master |
Rafael Somarriba | ... | set dresser |
Sondra Thorpe | ... | buyer |
Samo Tusak | ... | set dresser |
William Biggerstaff | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Dan Colegrove | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Kedra S. Dawkins | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Mike Horn | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Kay | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Thomas D. Krausz | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Marc Meisels | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
James Pollack | ... | draper (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shawn Holden | ... | production sound mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Pedro Sánchez Alonso | ... | sound |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Marcello Dubaz | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Tom Hartig | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Patterson | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tommy Frazier | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Léa Drainville-Mongeau | ... | visual effects assistant producer |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Minh Ly | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Ryan Purnell | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Scott Rose | ... | comp supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Larnell Stovall | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Dropkin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
David Ghegan | ... | gaffer |
Derek Jimenez Jr. | ... | rigging grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
William Maria | ... | rigging electrician |
Timothy McCrary | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Moran-Duquette | ... | key grip (as Justin Duquette) |
Patrick B. O'Brien | ... | camera operator: 'a' camera |
Britta Richardson | ... | second assistant camera |
Beau Spencer | ... | lighting technician |
Sérgio | ... | dolly grip |
Ryan White | ... | rigging electric |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Terry Wolcott | ... | camera: second assistant, "a" main unit |
Matt Zschoche | ... | gaffer (as Matthew Zschoche) |
Kevin Aragon | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Josh Benavidez | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kory Dixon | ... | grip rigger (uncredited) |
Joseph Krattiger | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Steve Samuelson | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Dennis Seawright | ... | first assistant a camera (uncredited) |
Carlos M. Torres | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Ian Wood | ... | drone operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Adams | ... | casting associate |
Mindy Rengrudkij | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danielle Cundiff | ... | set costumer |
Marylou Lim | ... | costumer |
Megan Klimkos | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Albert Andrade | ... | post-production coordinator |
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Rajiv Bedi | ... | support colorist |
Melanie Garduno | ... | post-production assistant |
Ivy Hegelheimer | ... | on-line editor (as Ivy Sarreal) |
Benson Hopp | ... | digital post-production |
Melissa Moreno | ... | dailies technician |
Eric Patton | ... | post production supervisor |
Justin Potter | ... | dailies supervisor |
Alexis Seymour | ... | assistant editor |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Robert John Marinelli | ... | dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited) |
Joshua Risk | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tisha Jefferson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eric Mills | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brian M. O'Neill | ... | supervising location manager |
Jason Sallee | ... | key assistant location manager |
Caitlin McCarty | ... | location coordinator/key assist (uncredited) |
Alex R. Moreno | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Tommy Woodard | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Graville | ... | composer: additional music |
Caleb Hsu | ... | Composer Studio Manager/Music Coordinator |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor |
Christine Greene Roe | ... | music coordinator |
Chris Tergesen | ... | music editor |
Brad Cryan | ... | assistant to music supervisor (uncredited) |
Jody Friedman | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Joy Ngiaw | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Perfitt | ... | score engineer & mixer (uncredited) |
Perrine Virgile | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Dean | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Diane H. Newman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Craig Fehrman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Brian Gurney | ... | picture car coordinator |
Bonnie Lena | ... | transportation dispatcher |
David González | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jared Anderson | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jeremy Cross | ... | craft service |
Megan Ellis | ... | production assistant |
Marc Garcia | ... | set medic |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | key greens |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Ashley Shanté | ... | assistant to nicolas stern |
Avance Smith | ... | technical consultant |
Nate Tafoya | ... | assistant to producers |
Patty Tsilidas | ... | production coordinator (as Patty Tsilidas-Veselic) |
Brian Paul Carlson | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Gee Chin | ... | assistant: John Singleton (uncredited) |
Tina Clark | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Jamie Fortenberry | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Gilley | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Art Gonzales | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jordan Haro | ... | behind the scenes producer (uncredited) |
Jahmilla Jackson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Evan Liss | ... | key medic (uncredited) |
Tamieko Martin | ... | stand-in: Angela Lewis (uncredited) |
Tim McDaniel | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Gregory Nomura | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Warren Upson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |