Directed by
Alex Horwitz |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Elizabeth Garrett | ... | line producer |
David Horn | ... | executive producer: Great Performances |
Alex Horwitz | ... | producer |
Jon Kamen | ... | executive producer |
Lin-Manuel Miranda | ... | executive producer |
Bill O'Donnell | ... | series producer: Great Performances |
Nicole Pusateri | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Seller | ... | executive producer |
Dave Sirulnick | ... | executive producer |
Jenny Turner | ... | field producer |
James Uminowicz | ... | associate producer |
Justin Wilkes | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Bryant Fisher |
Editing by
Brett Mason |
Production Management
Taimi Arvidson | ... | field producer: second unit |
Julian Hollinger | ... | key production assistant |
Kelsi Lindus | ... | field producer: second unit |
Bob Stein | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jenny Turner | ... | second unit producer |
Art Department
Fritz Simon | ... | creative director: RadicalMedia |
Sound Department
Brad Bergbom | ... | additional sound mixer |
Dwayne Dell | ... | additional sound mixer |
Jeremiah Gray | ... | additional sound mixer (as Jeremiah Reed Gray) |
Jeff Keiler | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Ryan Kennedy | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Mandler | ... | additional sound mixer |
Eddie O'Connor | ... | additional sound mixer |
Eric Perez | ... | sound mixer |
Brenda Ray | ... | additional sound mixer |
Arjun G. Sheth | ... | additional sound mixer (as Arjun Sheth) |
Visual Effects by
Krystalline Armendariz | ... | graphics artist |
Louis Caldarola | ... | additional graphics |
Casey Macker | ... | additional graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Furmanski | ... | additional photographer |
Nadia Hallgren | ... | additional photographer |
Alex Horwitz | ... | additional camera |
Clair Popkin | ... | additional camera |
Gregory Purpura | ... | additional photographer |
Aubrey Smyth | ... | additional camera |
Joe Woods | ... | additional camera |
Animation Department
Tom Chorlton | ... | animator |
Harold Moss | ... | animator |
Jeff Nelson | ... | animator |
Jeff Nelson | ... | compositor |
Zartosht Soltani | ... | animator |
Morag Walker-Wesselman | ... | animator (as Morag Wesselman) |
Editorial Department
Krystalline Armendariz | ... | additional editor / lead assistant editor |
Sebastian Chang | ... | chief engineer |
Anna Hulkower | ... | assistant editor |
Josh Kanuck | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Dave Marcus | ... | additional editor |
Jerome Raim | ... | workflow architect |
Alexander Santoro | ... | assistant engineer |
Patriciana Tenicela | ... | post-production coordinator |
James Uminowicz | ... | associate producer: Outpost Digital |
Music Department
Deborah Evans | ... | music clearance |
Deborah Mannis-Gardner | ... | music clearance |
Questlove | ... | composer: additional music (as Ahmir-Khalib Thompson) |
Bill Sherman | ... | composer: additional music |
Alexandra Eckhardt | ... | bass (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Joan S. Aceste | ... | production counsel: RadicalMedia |
Daniel Alvarado | ... | transcriber |
Erik Batt | ... | head of communications: RadicalMedia |
Roan Bibby | ... | production assistant |
Travis Eilerson | ... | second unit coordinator |
Sante Ferrante | ... | machine room operator |
Elizabeth Garrett | ... | line producer: RadicalMedia |
Jennifer Helm | ... | co-managing director: Outpost Digital |
Chazne Huckabee | ... | production assistant |
Stefan Hueneke | ... | production equipment manager |
Cherice Hunt | ... | executive assistant to Dave Sirulnick |
Justin Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Jones | ... | transcriber |
Jeffrey M. Lawhorn | ... | production counsel: RadicalMedia |
Edward B. Lieber | ... | legal consultant |
Aysia Marotta | ... | production assistant |
Maria Pusateri | ... | transcriber |
Kim Rudolph | ... | co-managing director: Outpost Digital |
Gabriela Saubert | ... | production assistant |
James Uminowicz | ... | post associate producer: Outpost Digital |
Arniesha Williams | ... | post production assistant |
Bill Zuckerman | ... | legal consultant |
Thanks
Candi Adams | ... | special thanks |
Joe Berlinger | ... | special thanks |
Andrea Berman | ... | special thanks |
Edward A. Bishop | ... | special thanks (as E.A. Bishop) |
Paul Bozymowski | ... | special thanks |
Christina Chan | ... | special thanks |
Kenan Degirmenci | ... | special thanks |
Oskar Eustis | ... | special thanks |
Thomas Farley | ... | special thanks |
Ileana Ferreras | ... | special thanks |
Andrew Fried | ... | special thanks |
Benjamin Goldman | ... | special thanks |
Hope Hall | ... | special thanks |
Peter Holmes | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Horwitz | ... | special thanks |
Angela Delaney Kircher | ... | special thanks |
Craig LaCombe | ... | special thanks |
Brooke Lillard | ... | special thanks |
William R. Main | ... | special thanks |
Liz F. Mason | ... | special thanks (as Liz Friesell Mason) |
Graham Messick | ... | special thanks |
Noel Mignott | ... | special thanks |
Vanessa Nadal Miranda | ... | special thanks (as Vanessa Adriana Nadal) |
Javier Muñoz | ... | special thanks |
Lauren Nathan | ... | special thanks |
Joe Nocera | ... | special thanks |
Kate Nocera | ... | special thanks |
Megan O'Brien | ... | special thanks |
Dave O'Connor | ... | special thanks |
Robert O'Donnell | ... | special thanks |
Chris Rouchard | ... | special thanks |
Nan Sandle | ... | special thanks |
Judy Shaw | ... | special thanks |
Bob Stein | ... | special thanks |
Luz Towns-Miranda | ... | special thanks |
Gage Ullman | ... | special thanks |
Michael Warren | ... | special thanks |
Timothy Ziegler | ... | special thanks |