Chance (TV Series)
Camera Obscura (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Attias | ... | (as Dan Attias) |
Writing Credits
Kem Nunn | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Alexandra Cunningham | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Kem Nunn | ... | (developed for television by) |
Sara Gran | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Peter Begler | ... | (teleplay by) (as Pete Begler) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hugh Laurie | ... | Eldon Chance | |
Ethan Suplee | ... | D | |
LisaGay Hamilton | ... | Suzanne Silver (credit only) | |
Greta Lee | ... | Lucy (credit only) | |
Stefania LaVie Owen | ... | Nicole Chance | |
Paul Adelstein | ... | Raymond Blackstone | |
Gretchen Mol | ... | Jaclyn Blackstone | |
Clarke Peters | ... | Carl | |
Debra Mooney | ... | Dr. Myra Cohen | |
Michael Rupnow | ... | Neil | |
Hugo E. Carbajal | ... | Sgt. Moreno (as Hugo Carbajal) | |
Eric Nahinu | ... | Uniform | |
Adrian Roberts | ... | Lt. Sheehan | |
Mark Sivertsen | ... | The Medic | |
Cesar Bayona Pinto | ... | Cop (as Cesar Pinto) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kenley Gaffke | ... | Military Soldier | |
Cesar Pinto | ... | Cop | |
Adrian Roberts | ... | Lt Captain | |
William W. Barbour | ... | Military Veteran (uncredited) | |
Marcella Bragio | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
John Edward Cabrera | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Mostafa Elmorsy | ... | Military Soldier (uncredited) | |
James Lee Hardman | ... | Military Soldier (uncredited) | |
David Mendenhall | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Brian Sampson | ... | Oakland Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Lehmann | ... | executive producer |
Peter Oberth | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Talbert | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Will Bates |
Cinematography by
Terry Stacey |
Editing by
Louise Innes |
Production Design by
Jeremy Cassells |
Art Direction by
Natalie Weinmann |
Set Decoration by
Karen Agresti |
Makeup Department
Gretchen Davis | ... | makeup department head |
Jori Jenae McGuire | ... | Personal Makeup Hugh Laurie |
Robert Mrazik | ... | hair stylist |
Lisa Patnoe | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Yvette Rivas | ... | department head hair stylist |
Production Management
Christopher White | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew J. Clark | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Halley | ... | second second assistant director |
John M. Morse | ... | second assistant director |
Emmanuelle Pickett | ... | director shadow |
Art Department
Lauren Abrams | ... | scenic painter |
Stewart D. Allen | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Bennes | ... | lead scenic painter |
Poll Brown | ... | carpenter |
Ellora Coombs | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Martina D'Alessandro | ... | graphic designer |
Larry Eisler | ... | set dresser |
Roman Figun | ... | carpenter |
Christian Hoobyar | ... | on-set dresser |
Jason Hoobyar | ... | set dresser |
Joe Hoogerhyde | ... | welder/propmaker |
Matthew Hougey | ... | carpenter |
Peter Hudson | ... | set dresser |
Ayesha Janmohammed | ... | art department coordinator |
Anya Kazimierski | ... | set painter |
Dan Korn | ... | set dressing shopper |
Cameron Lovelace | ... | property assistant |
Edward J. McNicoll | ... | construction foreman |
John Micheletos | ... | leadman |
Cheyenne Milne | ... | assistant property master |
Sam Moore | ... | swing gang |
Ben Nichols | ... | construction coordinator |
Doug Pierce | ... | set designer |
Marie-Hélène Poiré | ... | scenic painter |
Anna Rogers | ... | assistant property master |
Jack Rogers | ... | construction gang boss |
Michael Thede | ... | set dresser |
Chris Ubick | ... | property master |
Christian Wadman | ... | construction labor foreman |
Casey Watson | ... | propmaker |
Paul Wingert | ... | swing gang: add'l on-set dresser |
Trenton Winslow | ... | carpenter |
Bill Plumb | ... | scenic (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Agamemnon Andrianos | ... | production sound mixer |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Keenan Jensen | ... | sound utility |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Primmer | ... | boom operator |
Josh Sieh | ... | recordist (as Joshua Sieh) |
Paul Stanley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jesse Hazzard | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Koivu | ... | special effects foreman |
John McLeod | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Rachel Faith Hanson | ... | visual effects producer |
Corey Milne | ... | visual effects producer |
Monica L. Castro | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
Alexis Torres | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rocky Capella | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lisa Dempsey | ... | stunt double: Myra |
Michael Hilow | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Martinez | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Stephen W. Schriver | ... | stunts |
Greg Sloan | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Arnold | ... | grip |
Mark William Bassett | ... | generator operator |
Gabriel Blain | ... | grip |
Keith Bratton | ... | lamp operator |
Marty Brenneis | ... | video playback operator |
Shannon Bringham | ... | digital utility |
Stephen Buckingham | ... | "b" camera operator |
Bill Cendak | ... | rigging electrician |
Dave Childers | ... | key grip |
Gregory Collis | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Ross Coscia | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Jeph Folkins | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Siraj Fowler | ... | rigging electrician |
Josh Hackney | ... | rigging electrician |
Frank Helbig | ... | gaffer |
James Heywood | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Richard A. Hunt | ... | company grip |
Brook Johnson | ... | key rigging grip |
Jeremy Johnston | ... | additional lamp operator |
Evan Jones | ... | best boy electric |
Aaron Kirby | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Sam Lino | ... | loader |
Randall Love | ... | "c" camera operator |
Patrick McArdle | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Robert 'Boomer' McCann | ... | best boy grip |
Jason Miller | ... | rigging electrician |
David Moir | ... | still photographer |
Drew Nelson | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Henry Nguyen | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Dylan Novicky | ... | dimmer board operator |
Lisa Quinn | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lisa Shaffer | ... | set electrician |
William Shore | ... | rigging electrician |
Kevin Sullivan | ... | rigging electrician |
Gill Wright | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Alex Zeh | ... | additional lamp operator |
Casting Department
Nicholas Alvarez | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jerry Dwyer Jr. | ... | extras casting assistant |
Nina Henninger | ... | casting director: San Francisco |
Colleen Kenneavy | ... | extras casting |
Sarah Kliban | ... | casting associate |
Morgan Smith | ... | casting associate (as Morgan Redfield Smith) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cathleen Edwards | ... | costume supervisor |
Chris Proctor | ... | ager/dyer |
Amanda Ramirez | ... | set costumer |
Deirdre Scully | ... | key costumer |
Nancy Servin | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | dailies engineer |
Danny Cavada | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dan Downer | ... | assistant editor |
David Fisch | ... | post-production coordinator: studio |
John St. Laurent | ... | colorist: dailies |
Matthew Wingard | ... | assistant editor |
Santiago Claver | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ismael Castillo | ... | location assistant |
Darrick Chan | ... | assistant location manager |
Rory Enke | ... | location manager |
Dianne Ketchum Friedgen | ... | location manager |
John Kiernan | ... | location assistant |
Simon Lake | ... | key assistant location manager |
Peter Moody | ... | key assistant location manager |
Heather Phan | ... | location office assistant |
Frances Reyes-Bolinger | ... | assistant location manager |
Kelly Tom | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bob Thiele Jr. | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Frankel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Beau Bean | ... | local transportation captain |
Clark Dolan | ... | driver: rigging electric 10 ton |
Colin Ducey | ... | camera car driver |
Greg Rogers | ... | driver: set electric 10 ton |
Eric Sanchez | ... | driver |
Chris Smallwood | ... | transportation captain: 399 |
Bret Stewart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gaetano Akiya | ... | first assistant accountant |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Noelle Bernhard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tyler Blomstrom-Moore | ... | production assistant (as Tyler Blomstrom) |
Kris Butler | ... | head set medic |
Alex Byrne | ... | craft service assistant |
James Chandler | ... | key craft service |
Alan Chu | ... | IT/Telecom Tech |
Hilton Jamal Day | ... | set production assistant |
Jeffrey T Ferguson | ... | stand-in |
Rosanne Gibson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Shel Gilbert | ... | payroll accountant |
Tina Gilton | ... | stand in for LisaGay Hamilton |
Brooke Glasky | ... | Assistant to Jane Bartelme |
Michael Greggans | ... | stand-in: Hugh Laurie |
Abigail Jones | ... | office production assistant |
Jeremiah Kelleher | ... | key set production assistant |
Tyler Kline | ... | production assistant |
Hillary Lee Latty | ... | production assistant (as Hillary Brant) |
Christina Lewis | ... | production accountant |
Matt Nelson | ... | set production assistant |
Christine K. O'Malley | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sam Purdy | ... | production assistant (as Samantha Purdy) / production assistant |
Anna Reiseman | ... | rigging medic |
Mark Anthony Rojas | ... | layout board |
Liz Salinas | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Sampson | ... | stand-in |
Andres Siller | ... | production assistant |
Marisa Winchell Wadman | ... | travel coordinator |
Cait Wilson | ... | set production assistant |