Directed by
Andrew Rowe |
Writing Credits
Andrew Rowe | ... | (written by) |
Matt Wells | ... | (story by) & |
Andrew Rowe | ... | (story by) & |
Michael Rowe | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Rowe | ... | James | |
Matt Wells | ... | Danny | |
Natalie Brown | ... | Jessica | |
Robert Joy | ... | Doug | |
Stephen McHattie | ... | Gus | |
Ben Cotton | ... | Charlie | |
Jonathan Watton | ... | Val | |
Andy Jones | ... | John Woods | |
Alexander Wilson | ... | Travis | |
Sofia Wells | ... | Sarah | |
Ian Matthews | ... | Schultz | |
Anthony Fushell | ... | Young Bartender | |
Erin Mick | ... | Girl in Convenience Store | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paula Morgan | ... | Background Performer | |
Steve O'Connell | ... | Roy Burns |
Produced by
Vince Buda | ... | line producer / producer |
Romeo Candido | ... | associate producer |
Rhett Giles | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Hickey | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rowe | ... | producer |
Matt Wells | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Adam Penney | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Rowe |
Production Design by
Duane Chard |
Art Direction by
Gaelen Patrick Condon | ... | (as Patrick Condon) |
Costume Design by
Kaela Babstock |
Makeup Department
Lauryn Ford | ... | fx make up / key hair / key make up |
Erika Tobin | ... | fx make up |
Skye Tostowaryk | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Steve Cook | ... | post production supervisor |
Brad Gover | ... | production manager |
Anna Petras | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrea Dunne | ... | third assistant director |
Benjamin Noah | ... | second assistant director |
Justin Simms | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Hilary Thomson | ... | lead set dresser / scenic painter |
Alex Wilkie | ... | art department pa |
Sound Department
Harvey Hyslop | ... | re-recording mixer / sound fx editor |
Mark Neary | ... | foley recordist / sound fx editor |
Paul Steffler | ... | dialogue editor |
Hilary Thomson | ... | foley artist |
Scott Yates | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Tom Dunne | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Anthony | ... | key grip (as Matt Anthony) |
Christian Davis | ... | dmt / second asst. camera |
Nicholas Davis | ... | first asst. camera |
Tim Gibbons | ... | best boy |
Mike Hickey | ... | key grip |
Kenneth MacLeod | ... | key grip |
Heather Rumancik | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Marsha Chesley | ... | casting director: Toronto |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gill Dawe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Steve Cook | ... | colourist / dailies / on-line editor |
Location Management
Melissa Carrera | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Foote | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Vince Buda | ... | clearances / production accountant |
Melissa Carrera | ... | production coordinator |
David Stern | ... | production legal counsel |
Matt Wells | ... | clearances |
Thanks
Jean Maria Lacelle | ... | in memory of |