Directed by
Barbara Bredero |
Writing Credits
Annie M.G. Schmidt | ... | (poem) |
Mirjam Oomkes | ... | (adaptation) and |
Laura Weeda | ... | (adaptation) |
Tijs van Marle | ... | (contributing writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Liam de Vries | ... | Dikkertje Dap | |
Yannick van de Velde | ... | Raf (voice) | |
Egbert Jan Weeber | ... | Vader Dap | |
Medi Broekman | ... | Moeder Dap | |
Martijn Fischer | ... | Opa | |
Dolores Leeuwin | ... | Juf Nellie | |
Rayan Belrhazi Alaoui | ... | Yous | |
Ferdi Stofmeel | ... | Imker | |
Huub Smit | ... | Verzorger Dierentuin | |
Elène Zuidmeer | ... | Portier | |
Aqil Dahhan | ... | Vader Yous | |
Stroen Coeve | ... | Parrot (voice) | |
Anouk Bleij | ... | Classmate | |
Marlinne de Bruijn | ... | Classmate | |
Daisy Hilgers | ... | Classmate | |
Rosalie Hofman | ... | Classmate | |
Lisa Houtsma | ... | Classmate | |
Chaeli Mijland | ... | Classmate | |
Danylo Negojevic | ... | Classmate | |
Maud van den Hooven | ... | Classmate | |
Jaeden Quant | ... | Classmate | |
Hanna Stalpers | ... | Classmate | |
Synora Stoker | ... | Classmate | |
Dean Wijkhuizen | ... | Classmate |
Produced by
Dorothe Beinemeier | ... | co-producer: Hamster Film |
Eva Eisenloeffel | ... | producer |
Erik Glijnis | ... | producer |
Juri Keuter | ... | line producer |
Leontine Petit | ... | producer |
Dries Phlypo | ... | co-producer |
Elsemijn Teulings | ... | executive producer |
Fleur Winters | ... | producer |
Music by
Herman Witkam |
Cinematography by
Coen Stroeve |
Editing by
David Verdurme |
Casting By
Martha Mojet |
Production Design by
Florian Legters |
Costume Design by
Monica Petit |
Makeup Department
Danique Bayer | ... | make up hair: assistent |
Liselotte Bredero | ... | key hair stylist & makeup artist |
Françoise Mol | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sjors Op den Kelder | ... | production manager |
Tessel Schole | ... | assistant production manager |
Neeltje van der Heijden | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michiel Collenteur | ... | first assistant director |
Guusje Muijs | ... | production assistant |
Huub Smit | ... | assistant director |
Ivonne Verbeek | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Erika Raab | ... | set dresser |
Giel Schuijt | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Harald Ansorge | ... | senior audio producer |
Adrian Baumeister | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ruben De Winther | ... | sound effects editor |
Claudia Mattai del Moro | ... | sound mixer |
Clemens Endreß | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Felix Godden | ... | assistant dialog editor |
Gerben Kokmeijer | ... | boom operator |
Tina Laschke | ... | sound designer |
Bas Lookman | ... | boom operator |
Sabrina Naumann-Reichow | ... | dialogue editor (as Sabrina Naumann) |
René Overhorst | ... | adr recordist |
Noah Pepper | ... | boom operator |
Jan Willem van den Brink | ... | sound consultant |
Mereijn van der Heijden | ... | audio description supervisor |
Suzan van Eck | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tino van Schooten | ... | boom operator |
Corinna Zink | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Niklas Hermansson | ... | animatronic giraffe |
Erik Hillenbrink | ... | animatronic giraffe |
Rob Hillenbrink | ... | animatronic giraffe |
Visual Effects by
Alexis Faton | ... | digital compositor: Filmmore |
Sander Jansen | ... | visual effects supervisor: Filmmore |
Tom Selbeck | ... | vfx set supervisor: Filmmore |
Hans van Helden | ... | visual effects producer: Filmmore |
Ruud Vreman | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Nick Roeten | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian van de Vooren | ... | stunt rigger |
Wendy Vrijenhoek | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Arnolds | ... | still photographer |
Harm Bredero | ... | bestboy |
Tom Duiker | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Hacken | ... | gaffer |
Jasper Leeman | ... | crane operator |
Coen Meerman | ... | electrician |
Dorotea Pace | ... | electrician |
Gemma Probst | ... | first assistant camera |
Melanie Tenhagen | ... | bestboy |
Dax van Rossum | ... | electrician (as Dax van Rossem) |
Johan Wijnen | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Saar van Gerwen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Elise Zuidema | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Flavio Bidese | ... | titling (english language version) |
Stijn De Schepper | ... | post-production managing director: Filmmore |
Esgo Groenendijk | ... | assistant editor |
Veerle Zeelmaekers | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Jascha Joseph | ... | location scout |
Maurice Kerstens | ... | location manager |
Geert Jan Korf | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kobi Arditi | ... | musician: trombone, euphonium |
Roald Becher | ... | musician: drums |
Jeroen Jaspers | ... | assistant to composer / musician: double bass |
Sjoerd Limberger | ... | assistant to composer |
Chrisnanne Wiegel | ... | score technical advisor |
Herman Witkam | ... | musician: saxophones, ukulele, banjo, percussion, harmonetta, whistling |
Script and Continuity Department
Raven Pico Hilvering | ... | continuity |
Ernie Tee | ... | script consultant |
Joost Van Gijzen | ... | script translator |
Additional Crew
Bob Aronds | ... | production assistant |
Hidde Aronds | ... | production assistant |
Lisa de Gelder | ... | production assistant |
Sarieke Hoeksma | ... | marketing & publicity |
Frank Klein | ... | budget controller |
Guusje Muijs | ... | production assistant |
Cathrien Tromp | ... | legal counsel |
Selien Wulms | ... | production assistant |