The Flash (TV Series)
Finish Line (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David McWhirter |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) & |
Geoff Johns | ... | (developed by) |
Aaron Helbing | ... | (written by) & |
Todd Helbing | ... | (written by) |
Judalina Neira | ... | (executive story editor) |
David Kob | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Grant Gustin | ... | Barry Allen / The Flash / Savitar | |
Candice Patton | ... | Iris West | |
Danielle Panabaker | ... | Killer Frost | |
Carlos Valdes | ... | Cisco Ramon / Vibe | |
Keiynan Lonsdale | ... | Wally West / Kid Flash | |
Tom Cavanagh | ... | H.R. Wells / Dr. Harry Wells | |
Jesse L. Martin | ... | Joe West | |
Tom Felton | ... | Julian Albert | |
Jessica Camacho | ... | Gypsy | |
Anne Dudek | ... | Tracy Brand | |
Michelle Harrison | ... | Nora Allen | |
John Wesley Shipp | ... | Jay Garrick / The Flash | |
Tobin Bell | ... | The Voice of Savitar (voice) | |
Andre Tricoteux | ... | Savitar |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | producer (as JP Finn) (produced by) |
Aaron Helbing | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Todd Helbing | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Deric A. Hughes | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Benjamin Raab | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Scott Sebert | ... | associate producer |
Zack Stentz | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
C. Kim Miles | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Felicia Mignon Livingston | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Set Decoration by
Clayton Allen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Joanne Leblanc |
Costume Design by
Kate Main |
Makeup Department
Kari Anderson | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist |
Janella Churchill | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Teresa Tso | ... | hair stylist |
Sandy Lindala | ... | prosthetic makeup coordinator (uncredited) |
Toby Lindala | ... | special makeup effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ryan Bosch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sean Osmack | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Bishop | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Ellis | ... | second assistant director |
Kate M. Gray | ... | third assistant director |
Tim Macarthur | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
D. Joanne Malo | ... | additional assistant director (uncredited) / background director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Kai Jacob Cohan | ... | set dresser (as Kyle James-Patrick) |
Daniel Columbie | ... | propmaker |
Gavin De West | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Erickson | ... | assistant art director |
Jessica Fish | ... | graphic designer |
Bardia Garshasebi | ... | set buyer |
Tiara Motem | ... | props buyer |
Dean Parnham | ... | set buyer |
Mel Siermaczeski | ... | art department coordinator |
Adam Stirskey | ... | carpenter |
Dave Wood | ... | assistant art director |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Brad Lever | ... | greens coordinator (uncredited) |
Peter Lieshout | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Steve Price | ... | props (uncredited) |
Christopher Rodgers | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Roger Roscoe | ... | boom operator |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | sound effects editor |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Camperell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Benjamin McCulloch | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Andrew Rice | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Todd Bilawchuk | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mike Kruper | ... | special effects supervisor |
Antonio Loza | ... | specialty costumes: Legacy Effects |
Scott McKay | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Walls | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dustin Adair | ... | character animator |
Shirak Agresta | ... | cg supervisor: Encore VFX |
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Ardy Ala | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Aprea | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Benson | ... | visual effects artist |
Rory Coomey | ... | cyber and lidar scanning |
Jed Glassford | ... | On Set Data Coordinator |
Steve Graves | ... | visual effects artist |
Brent Greening | ... | digital compositor |
Anup Kumar Hazra | ... | matchmove lead (as Hazra Anup) |
Robert Henry | ... | compositor |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects editor |
Jim LaRock | ... | visual effects editor |
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Arman Mafi | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Massiah | ... | motion designer: Scarab Digital |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist (as Ollie Monsef Massoud) |
Mike Phillips | ... | visual effects artist |
Gregory Pierce | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Derek Raymond | ... | animator |
Carrie Stula | ... | visual effects producer: Warner bros. |
Jason A. Suarez | ... | fx artist |
Jeff Vance | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Norie Varga | ... | visual effects artist |
Maya Wysocki | ... | digital compositor |
Lycee Anaya | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Jamie Baxter | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Bernard O. Ceguerra | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Winston Clark | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ali Daneshgar | ... | character and creature artist (uncredited) |
James L. Davidson | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Ristra Fajarwaty | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew Furlong | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Heather Grocock | ... | lighting/rendering (uncredited) |
Felicia Guest | ... | digital compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
Bryan M. Higgins | ... | tracking artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Horne | ... | character artist (uncredited) |
Levon Kosoyan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Kutchaver | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Megan Omi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
James Payfer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Vardan Petrosyan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Sanjay Raghavendran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Eevee Saucedo | ... | character animator (uncredited) |
Jason Shulman | ... | animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyber and lidar scanning: : Industrial Pixel VFX (uncredited) |
Derek Spriggs | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Valerie Fraser | ... | stunt rigger |
Lani Gelera | ... | Gypsy Stunt Double |
Jesse Horn | ... | stunt rigger |
Mike Wu | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt double: Candice Patton (uncredited) |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Danielle Panabaker (uncredited) |
Rochelle Okoye | ... | stunt double: Candice Patton (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Casey Chan | ... | rigging grip |
Dom Deangelis | ... | second assistant camera |
Noah Draper | ... | rigging grip |
Christopher Hingston | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Holt | ... | gaffer: second unit / lighting console operator |
Ian R.C. Levine | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Adrian Netto | ... | rigging grip |
Wil Parrott | ... | key grip |
Cody Rusinko | ... | grip |
Kevin Schultz | ... | playback operator |
Shai Vera | ... | key rigging grip |
Glen Allison | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
David M. Breaux Jr. | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Ainsley Klassen | ... | extras casting assosciate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Sisi Chan | ... | costume stitcher |
Manzi DeYoung | ... | specialty costumer |
Glenn Freund | ... | specialty costume fabricator |
Druh Ireland | ... | cutter |
Kit Pfeil | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Chris Hamilton | ... | additional on-line editor |
Kevin Hancock | ... | assistant editor |
Rob Kraut | ... | vfx editor |
Aerick London | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ren Manlolo | ... | Senior Dailies Operator |
Christopher Oakes | ... | assistant editor |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Stuart Hoy | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kirk Renard | ... | assistant location manager |
Grace Friesen | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Daniel James Chan | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Tim Perrine | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
David Halliday | ... | transportation coordinator |
Shauna Wilk | ... | transportation captain |
Suzanne Jabour | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jeremy Bonham | ... | animator main title |
Patrick Dietrich | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Ell | ... | cast security |
Justin Fernandez | ... | caterer (2014-) |
Colin House | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alister Ross | ... | grip |
Scott Corban Sikma | ... | key production assistant |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Ilona Tigere | ... | production assistant |
Tomas Wittrup | ... | office production assistant |
Regie Yogamoorthy | ... | production assistant |
Nikita Cameron | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kathryn Coutu | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |