Prison Break (TV Series)
Wine Dark Sea (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Tancharoen |
Writing Credits
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | (created by) |
Vaun Wilmott | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dominic Purcell | ... | Lincoln 'Linc' Burrows | |
Wentworth Miller | ... | Michael Scofield | |
Sarah Wayne Callies | ... | Sara Tancredi | |
Paul Adelstein | ... | Paul Kellerman (credit only) | |
Robert Knepper | ... | Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell (credit only) | |
Amaury Nolasco | ... | Fernando Sucre | |
Mark Feuerstein | ... | Jacob Anton Ness | |
Inbar Lavi | ... | Sheba (credit only) | |
Augustus Prew | ... | David 'Whip' Martin | |
Crystal Balint | ... | Heather | |
Marina Benedict | ... | A&W | |
Christian Michael Cooper | ... | Mike Scofield | |
Steve Mouzakis | ... | Van Gogh | |
Ryan Sands | ... | Vincent | |
Rick Yune | ... | Ja | |
Sal Sortino | ... | Phaecian Fisherman | |
Curtis Lum | ... | Henry Kawakami-Kishida | |
Barclay Hope | ... | Harlan Gaines | |
J. Douglas Stewart | ... | Captain | |
Craig Blair | ... | Trevor | |
Nick Hunnings | ... | Pentagon Mole | |
Stephan Miers | ... | Algerian Sailor |
Produced by
Marty Adelstein | ... | executive producer |
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Horowitz | ... | executive producer |
David Jeffery | ... | co-producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Nelson McCormick | ... | executive producer |
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | co-producer |
Wentworth Miller | ... | producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer (as Neal Moritz) |
Dawn Olmstead | ... | executive producer |
Dominic Purcell | ... | producer |
Brett Ratner | ... | executive producer |
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Vaun Wilmott | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey C. Mygatt |
Editing by
James Coblentz |
Casting By
Sean Cossey | ||
J.J. Ogilvy |
Production Design by
Luca Tranchino |
Art Direction by
Joanna Dunn | ||
Said El Kounti | ||
Peter Mihaichuk | ... | supervising art director |
Peter Ochotta |
Set Decoration by
On Set Dresser | ||
Meredith Garstin | ... | (on set dresser) |
Sam Higgins |
Costume Design by
Sonu Mishra | ... | (as Sonoo Mishra) |
Makeup Department
Janella Churchill | ... | first assistant make-up |
Krystal Devlin | ... | makeup artist |
Tammy Fox | ... | 1st assistant makeup |
Bree-Anna Lehto | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amanda McGowan | ... | makeup department head |
Sangeet Prabhaker | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Drew Bryden | ... | post-production supervisor |
Charlotte Pai | ... | post-production supervisor: 2017 |
Michael Pohorly | ... | production manager |
Todd Copps | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mohamed Aghroud | ... | second second assistant director |
Kameron Bodaly | ... | third assistant director |
Peter Dashkewytch | ... | first assistant director |
Gina Davies | ... | additional assistant director: Key Background Coordinator |
Rachid Doha | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | third assistant director |
Marian Koprada | ... | third assistant director |
Scott Kukurudz | ... | second assistant director |
Nouiga Reda | ... | second assistant director |
Stu Small | ... | second assistant director |
Mohamed Amine Ayad | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Federica Addeo | ... | graphic designer |
Vaughan V. Baker | ... | paint coordinator |
Carl Brechin | ... | scenic helper |
Lynda Chapple | ... | property master |
Niki Charalambopoulos | ... | paint foreman |
Mimi Dejene | ... | set dresser |
Matthew L. Eisenhauer | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Abdellah El Kabous | ... | construction: art department |
Marcus Endean | ... | storyboard artist |
Bardia Garshasebi | ... | set buyer |
Meredith Garstin | ... | props |
Gillian Goodman | ... | props buyer |
Jean Harter | ... | set designer |
Mario A. Jones | ... | carpenter |
Geoff Jordan | ... | metal foreman |
Michael Aaron Keith | ... | props |
Jenny Newman | ... | graphic designer |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | lead painter |
Rachid Quiat | ... | property master |
Jason Rains | ... | assistant property master 1st on set |
Aimee Renaye | ... | set dresser buyer |
Domenico Reordino | ... | head painter |
Kelly Santbergen | ... | assistant decorator |
Steven M. Saylor | ... | set designer |
Randy Sexsmith | ... | set dresser |
Katherine Sharpe | ... | props buyer (as Kathie Sharpe) |
Mecca Thornhill | ... | set buyer |
Sarah Vallim | ... | scenic artist |
Trinita Waller | ... | property master |
Noah Wilcox | ... | construction foreman |
Ben Wildeman | ... | lead painter |
Stephanie Seidle | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
MacGregor Stewart | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Randy Babajtis | ... | sound effects editor |
Kristian Bailey | ... | sound mixer |
Brandon Bak | ... | foley assistant |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley artist |
Konrad Czaplak | ... | adr engineer / walla engineer |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Sean Garnhart | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Hardman | ... | adr mixer |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | adr mixer / dialogue editor |
Rachel Johnston | ... | sound assistant |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | ADR mixer / adr co-supervisor |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Caitlin Norman | ... | sound |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Brandon Bak | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
David Hughes | ... | foreign dub mixer (uncredited) |
Andrew Rice | ... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Douglas W. Beard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Bob Comer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Chris Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Graham S. Hollins | ... | special effects foreman |
Donald Honeywill | ... | special effects assistant |
Russ Perkin | ... | special effects technician |
Ed Smith | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Luisa Abuchaibe | ... | cg artist / visual effects |
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | sr. vfx compositor |
Garret Biles | ... | visual effects artist |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tyler Deck | ... | visual effects editor |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | digital compositor |
Aleksandar Hardi | ... | digital compositor |
Shawn Hillier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Terry Hutcheson | ... | visual effects producer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Mike Leeming | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Graeme Marshall | ... | visual effects producer |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital compositor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Fikayo Ogundare | ... | visual effects editor |
Zsolti Poczos | ... | cg supervisor (as Zsolt Poczos) |
Florent Revel | ... | matchmove artist |
Yoshi Vu | ... | visual effects artist |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jack McAllan | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Younes Afroukh | ... | stunt performer |
Ait ben Azzouz Brahim | ... | stunt double: numan acar |
Wyatt Cameron | ... | stunt Double: Augustus Prew |
Colby Chartrand | ... | stunt double: wentworth miller |
Kai Hirvonen | ... | stunt player |
John MacDonald | ... | covering stunt coordinator / stunt double: Dominic Purcell |
Joel McGowan | ... | stunt double: J. Douglas Stewart |
Cedric Proust | ... | stunts |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunt coordinator (as Lauro Chartrand) |
Jérémie Vigot | ... | stunt assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Walid Alimoch | ... | grip |
Martin Berthiaume | ... | digital imaging technician |
Yassine Bouderba | ... | first assistant camera |
Kofi Effah | ... | lighting technician |
Wassim El Maslouhi | ... | electrician |
Mohamed Elmaslouhi | ... | gaffer |
Marco Godles | ... | aerial cinematography |
Jeremy Goodrick | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Hicham Gourari | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Hanna | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher Hingston | ... | best boy electric |
Leo Holba | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, Morocco |
Dan Holt | ... | lighting console operator |
Ville Hyvönen | ... | aerial cinematography |
Ryan Ketchum | ... | rigging best boy |
Burton Kuchera | ... | gaffer |
Mohamed Louizi | ... | a 2nd assistant camera |
Rogan Lovse | ... | lighting technician |
C. Kim Miles | ... | director of photography: additional photography |
Colin Mullin | ... | assistant camera |
Joe Papp | ... | lighting technician |
Anas Rachid | ... | first assistant camera |
Alexandre Robichaud | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Rogers | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher Walsh | ... | grip |
Jordon Baker | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Torstein Colyer | ... | dolly grip: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Reda Daabal | ... | casting coordinator |
Christin Park | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sadife Bakar Carne | ... | prep costumer |
Josephine Delgiglio | ... | costume supervisor |
Caoimhe Friel | ... | breakdown artist |
Youssef Ait Hamd | ... | assistant costume designer: key costumer / costume assistant: key costumer |
Martina Granilla Hejlová | ... | key costumer (as Martina Hejlová) |
Hicham Lammari | ... | costumer |
Amy Schilbe | ... | set costumer |
Kayla Straub | ... | background set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist |
Timothy Glover | ... | post-production coordinator |
Piper Kroeze | ... | assistant editor |
Nick Maillet | ... | colorist: dailies |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Greg Werner | ... | final colorist |
Raoul Crosby | ... | dailies (uncredited) |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits (uncredited) |
Location Management
El Mahjoub Ahbid | ... | assistant location manager |
Corrie Alexander | ... | assistant location manager |
Delna Dasilma | ... | location production assistant |
Malissa Katrynuk | ... | location scout |
Murdoch MacNeil | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Trevor Metz | ... | location manager |
Sarah Mills | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Omer Benyamin | ... | technical score advisor |
Brandon Campbell | ... | composer: additional music |
William Marriott | ... | composer: additional music |
Sean McGuire | ... | music editor |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Morgado | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mounir Badia | ... | action vechile co-ordinator |
Terence Chase | ... | security driver: vancouver |
Sidi Mohamed Ennaji | ... | action vehicle assistant |
Ray Evans | ... | driver |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Chuck Greig | ... | transportation captain: vancouver |
Badr Naguir | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chidem Alie | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Ghazal Amiri | ... | production assistant |
Hajar Belkasmi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Serena Bickerstaff | ... | assistant to the co producer |
Emily Blake | ... | office p.a |
Tom Chen | ... | computer and video playback technician |
Ted Emerson | ... | production coordinator |
Ellen MacDonald | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Devin Marshall | ... | boat operator |
Audrey Mentz | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
David Nguyen | ... | production assistant |
Jarod Ridge | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Devan Schwartz | ... | writer assistant |
Simab Shabir | ... | travel consultant |
Scott Corban Sikma | ... | production assistant |
Adam Tamer | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra L. Thomas | ... | Arsenal Producer |
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts | ... | post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited) |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout (uncredited) |