The Characters (TV Series)
Natasha Rothwell (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew Gaynord |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kassia Miller | ... | (consultant writer) |
Natasha Rothwell | ... | (writer) |
Charlie Sanders | ... | (consultant writer) |
Erik Tanouye | ... | (consultant writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Natasha Rothwell | ... | Ashlee / Carl / Desiree / Dr. Sterling / Grandma Dell / Natasha / Tyneesha | |
Lauren Adams | ... | Lauren | |
Russ Armstrong | ... | Bash / Reporter | |
Kristen Bartlett | ... | Kristen | |
Tyson Beckford | ... | Tyson Beckford | |
James Dwyer | ... | Office Drone | |
Jo Firestone | ... | Jo | |
Sue Galloway | ... | Susan | |
Chris Gethard | ... | Male Celeb | |
Lydia Hensler | ... | Janine | |
Dan Hodapp | ... | Dan | |
Tanya Huston | ... | Marlee | |
Morgan Grace Jarrett | ... | Morgan | |
Molly Lloyd | ... | Molly | |
Leslie Meisel | ... | Clerk | |
Aparna Nancherla | ... | Aparna | |
Gary Richardson | ... | David | |
Phoebe Robinson | ... | Phoebe | |
Seaton Smith | ... | Seaton | |
Gavin Speiller | ... | Gavin the Bike Messenger | |
Cecily Strong | ... | Self |
Produced by
Genevieve Aniello | ... | associate producer |
Lilly Burns | ... | supervising producer |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | di producer |
Andrew Gaynord | ... | executive producer |
Tony Hernandez | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Mussman | ... | production executive |
Lisa Nishimura | ... | executive producer |
Natasha Rothwell | ... | executive producer |
Brittney Segal | ... | series producer |
John Skidmore | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kristen Zolner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Beardyman |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Furmanski |
Editing by
Adam Epstein | ||
Jon Higgins | ||
Steven Rosenthal |
Casting By
Cody Beke |
Production Design by
Alan Lampert |
Art Direction by
Kristina Porter |
Makeup Department
Marcel Dagenais | ... | hair department head |
Amy L. Forsythe | ... | makeup department head |
Elvira Gonzalez | ... | key hair stylist |
Heidi Pakdel | ... | makeup artist |
Emma Strachman | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jake Fuller | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wayne Han | ... | second second assistant director |
Cathleen McFadyen | ... | second assistant director |
Jennifer Truelove | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Joe Clark | ... | leadman |
Alanna Dempewolff-Barrett | ... | scenic charge |
Lisa Green | ... | props |
Zebah Pinkham | ... | art department pa |
Samita Wolfe | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Daniel Brooks | ... | sound utility |
Mark Dolmont | ... | audio description mixer |
Allison Howe | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Mastronardi | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tom Ryan | ... | sound rerecording mixer |
Wyatt Tuzo | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Ed Mundy | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects (as Pig Apple) |
Thomas Strauss | ... | visual effects artist |
Trevor Williams | ... | visual effects (as Pig Apple) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Aran | ... | b camera |
Nicco Quinto | ... | first assistant camera (as Nico Giaquinto) |
M. Parker Shippey | ... | 2nd unit gaffer/best boy electrician / assistant chief lighting technician |
Luke Taylor | ... | digital imaging technician |
Timothy Trotman | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Casting Department
Jill Pettigrew | ... | casting assistant |
Seth White | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonja Cizmazia | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Megan Stark Evans | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melissa Lawson | ... | set costumer |
Katelyn Mueller | ... | costume shopper |
Editorial Department
Thomas Berkley | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Ryan Duffy | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sean Sullivan | ... | digital conform |
Troy Thompson | ... | colorist |
Lila Yomtoob | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Jessica Elena Chavarria | ... | location assistant |
Timothy Goldberg | ... | location manager |
Howard Millington-Lee | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Corinne Kassor | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dane Antonaccio | ... | production assistant |
Ashley A. Chris | ... | craft service |
Gabe Gilden | ... | first team production assistant |
Morgan Howard | ... | production accountant |
Brittany Ledgin | ... | office production assistant |
Michele-Nanette Miller | ... | tax credit specialist |
Ross Miller | ... | insurance broker |
Rachel Moss | ... | assistant: Mr. Hernandez |
Nicholas Pelecanos | ... | key production assistant / production assistant |
Spencer Pesce | ... | production assistant |
Rick Rosset | ... | production assistant |
Erik Tanouye | ... | creative consultant |
Alex Tragellis | ... | production secretary |
Mario West | ... | first team |
Skylar A. Wilman | ... | insurance broker |
Thanks
Matt Besser | ... | special thanks (as Upright Citizens Brigade) |
Christine Nangle | ... | special thanks |
Amy Poehler | ... | special thanks (as Upright Citizens Brigade) |
Ian Roberts | ... | special thanks (as Upright Citizens Brigade) |
Bryan H. Tucker | ... | special thanks (as Bryan Tucker) |
Matt Walsh | ... | special thanks (as Upright Citizens Brigade) |