Houdini and Doyle (TV Mini Series)
The Curse of Korzha (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Edward Bazalgette |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Josh Brandon | ||
David Hoselton | ... | (creator) |
David N. Titcher | ... | (creator) |
Cast
Edward Akrout | ... | Henry | |
Lily-Rose Aslandogdu | ... | Julia Hargreaves | |
Tom Canton | ... | Paul Hargreaves | |
Emily Carey | ... | Mary Conan Doyle | |
Emilia Forster | ... | Helena Wood | |
Emily Hampshire | ... | Madame Korzha | |
Alan Hughes | ... | Worker (as Alan Wyn Hughes) | |
Rebecca Liddiard | ... | Adelaide Stratton | |
Stephen Mangan | ... | Arthur Conan Doyle | |
Lex Shrapnel | ... | Mitchell Pearce | |
Jeremy Swift | ... | Dr. Henry Whitaker | |
Michael Weston | ... | Harry Houdini | |
Margaret Wheldon | ... | Madame | |
Michael Deighton | ... | Hot Chestnut Seller (uncredited) | |
Keith Lomas | ... | Upper class gent (uncredited) | |
Dennis O'Donnell | ... | Dinner Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Luke Alkin | ... | executive producer |
Kenton Allen | ... | executive producer |
Carl Binder | ... | co-executive producer |
Melissa R. Byer | ... | co-executive producer |
Nazrin Choudhury | ... | co-producer |
Margaret Conway | ... | line producer |
Scott Garvie | ... | executive producer |
Erin Gunn | ... | co-executive producer |
Treena Hancock | ... | co-executive producer |
David Hoselton | ... | executive producer |
Christina Jennings | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Justice | ... | executive producer |
Maggie Murphy | ... | executive producer |
James Oh | ... | executive producer |
David Shore | ... | executive producer |
Adrian Sturges | ... | producer |
David N. Titcher | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Jandrisch |
Cinematography by
Philipp Blaubach |
Editing by
Stephen Philipson |
Casting By
Jason Knight |
Costume Design by
Claire Finlay-Thompson | ... | (as Claire Finlay) |
Makeup Department
Emily Bilverstone | ... | makeup artist |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer |
Stephanie Elkins | ... | hair stylist: daily (as Stephanie Bentham) / makeup artist: daily (as Stephanie Bentham) |
Ray Marston | ... | wigmaker |
Louise Perkins | ... | hair & make-up: crowd |
Cat Wild | ... | crowd hair and makeup supervisor |
Jessica Wilkinson | ... | hair and makeup dailies |
Laura Hartney | ... | hair and makeup: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steve Cole | ... | unit manager |
Benjamin Rosenberg | ... | tv production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Alibone | ... | second assistant director |
Simon Dale | ... | second second assistant director |
Matthew Scrivener | ... | first assistant director |
Alexander Szygowski | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Brandon Calvert | ... | set dresser |
Mike Collins | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeremy Duckham | ... | scenic artist |
Brian Gerrard | ... | construction/lighting rigger |
Vincent Henshaw | ... | storeman (as Vinny Henshaw) |
James Laing | ... | art department assistant |
Colin Morrell | ... | props |
Nandie Narishkin | ... | stand-by art director |
Kayleigh Powell | ... | art department assistant |
Mark Yarwood | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Dave Lawson | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Sam Biggs | ... | adr recordist |
Kevin Cousineau | ... | uk adr |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Drake | ... | adr mixer: London |
John Elliot | ... | foley artist |
Nelson Ferreira | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Dustin Harris | ... | dialogue editor |
Dashen Naidoo | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Dave Sansom | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Talbott | ... | adr assistant |
Tyler Whitham | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Arran Glassar | ... | special effects technician (as Arran Glasser) |
Gerry Glynn | ... | special effects technician |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects assistant |
Scott MacIntyre | ... | supervising armourer (as Scott McIntyre) |
Jade Poole | ... | assistant special effects coordinator: Real SFX |
Stephen Van Allen | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mike Borrett | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc. |
Tie David Gambacurta | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Hardave Grewal | ... | visual effects artist |
Sara Hilmarsdóttir | ... | compositing technical director |
Dave Houghton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robin Mangat | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
David Meikle | ... | compositor |
Taj Nabhani | ... | digital artist: mr x |
Conner Stirling | ... | visual effects editorial |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dan Hartley | ... | stunt performer |
Casey Michaels | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kerry Arthur | ... | first assistant camera |
Simon Atherton | ... | best boy |
Borja Berrosteguieta | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies |
Richard Bevan | ... | camera operator |
Joe Chapman | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tom Crowe | ... | grip assistant |
Matt Fisher | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Samuel Grant | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Owen Henley | ... | b second assistant camera |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Michael Holmes | ... | electrician |
Stuart Holt | ... | electrician |
Chris Hughes | ... | grip |
Jim Nicholas James | ... | electrician |
Mike McHugh | ... | electrician |
Alanna Miejluk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mitchell Payne | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Schillinger | ... | grip |
Rob Shaw | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera |
Wes Smith | ... | electrician |
Ben Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Tim Wiley | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Ruth Earley | ... | extras casting |
Jesse Griffiths | ... | casting assistant |
Alex Howes | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen Bolter | ... | costume supervisor |
Yolanda Collins | ... | costume assistant |
Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Corkish | ... | crowd costume |
Sarah Dagnell | ... | costume standby |
John Dunn | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Charlotte Kayll | ... | costume standby |
Kirsty Price | ... | costume assistant |
Ahmad Zargaran | ... | key cutter |
Editorial Department
Cherri Arpino | ... | dailies manager |
Doug Caron | ... | assistant editor |
Dale Gagne | ... | 1st assistant picture editor |
Doug Garside | ... | dailies colorist/operator |
Charlotte Llewelyn | ... | dailies producer |
Brett Trider | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Jason Allen | ... | location scout |
Jim Allen | ... | location scout |
Chris Morgan | ... | location manager |
Gerrit Woltmann | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Rob Hegedus | ... | music editor |
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor (as Michael A. Perlmutter) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Ranger | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jeff Blake | ... | transportation captain |
Kerri Hackett-White | ... | facilities account manager |
Joe Hall | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Claire Elizabeth Alberie | ... | script supervisor: main unit cover |
Christina Angeloudes | ... | Senior Legal & Business Affairs Executive |
Emily Axon | ... | runner: dailies |
Christopher Ben | ... | double / stand-in |
Chorley Bunce | ... | caterer |
Stephanie Clarke | ... | Escapology and Magic Consultant |
Jennifer Goulbourne | ... | production coordinator |
Danny Hunt | ... | Escapology and Magic Consultant |
Judy Lung | ... | director: communications & marketing |
Lara Oheimer | ... | assistant to producer |
Becs Scurrah | ... | assistant acccountant (as Becky Scurrah) |
Lyndsey Szygowski | ... | assistant production coordinator |