Directed by
Shayna Cohen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Shayna Cohen | ||
Zhuofei Song | ... | (story) |
Cast
Leann Lei | ... | Mrs. Liu | |
ViviAnn Yee | ... | Young Meizhen | |
Cindera Che | ... | Meizhen | |
Jane Wu | ... | Jane | |
Alexandre Chen | ... | Doctor Liu | |
Adam Chernick | ... | Young Alfred | |
Dana Stern | ... | Lauren | |
Lee Lawrence | ... | Alfred | |
J.C. Love | |||
Marcelo Yu | ... | Asian Man | |
Daniel Ban | ... | Man #2 | |
Arick Salmea | ... | Maximilian |
Produced by
Bob Burris | ... | co-producer |
Mike Callaghan | ... | executive producer |
Sidney Ganis | ... | producer |
Kenneth Huang | ... | executive producer |
Reuben Liber | ... | executive producer (as Reuben Libermike Callaghan) / executive producer |
Leiqi Lin | ... | co-producer |
James Warren | ... | associate producer |
Jane Wu | ... | producer |
Music by
Andrew Gross |
Cinematography by
Quinn Feldman | ... | co-director of photography |
Zhuofei Song |
Editing by
Nathan Grout |
Casting By
Chadwick Struck |
Production Design by
Tom Lisowski |
Set Decoration by
Kevin Alpuche | ||
Linda Marais |
Costume Design by
Alicia Ast |
Makeup Department
Mayera Abeita | ... | makeup artist |
James Collins | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Melissa Eastwick | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Melora Donoghue | ... | production manager |
Rebekah Sindoris | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenneth Brewster | ... | second second assistant director |
Justin Hopper | ... | assistant director / first assistant director |
Luis I. Peraza | ... | second assistant director (as Luis Peraza) / second assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Duncan | ... | property master |
Nick Kane | ... | assistant art director |
Christopher Perez | ... | assistant art director |
Charlie Textor | ... | lead person |
Sound Department
Karl Amir | ... | boom operator |
Luke Bechthold | ... | sound editor |
Ken Cain | ... | adr recordist |
Emett Casey | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Bernard | ... | additional grip |
Justin Bernard | ... | key grip |
Michael P. Blevins | ... | electrician |
Connor Bodell | ... | electrician |
Stephen Carrillo | ... | electrician |
Tyler Lee Cushing | ... | b cam operator |
Troy Dickerson | ... | first assistant camera |
Erdem Ertal | ... | steady cam operater |
Quinn Feldman | ... | a cam operator |
Rex Flores | ... | second assistant camera |
Jesse Fong | ... | additional grip |
Taylor Freeland | ... | best boy |
Kimberley Friedrich | ... | second assistant camera |
Iván Jesús Herrera | ... | electrician (as Ivan Herrera) |
David Aaron Himes | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Brock Kingsland | ... | best boy |
Kenneth Marc | ... | gaffer |
Anthony Mendoza | ... | camera pa |
Andre Powell | ... | camera pa |
Andy Reynolds | ... | d.i.t |
Darryl Rue | ... | dolly grip / grip |
Ed Scully | ... | grip |
Elizabeth Sherry | ... | grip |
David Solarzano | ... | first assistant: b cam |
Christopher Williams | ... | gaffer |
Micah Zarlow | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
Lauren Sorofman | ... | colorist |
Location Management
John Dilbeck | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Buress | ... | music supervisor |
Xueran Chen | ... | composer: additional music |
Jane Zhang | ... | singer |
Script and Continuity Department
Elena Antzon | ... | script supervisor (as Elena Rogovsky) |
Additional Crew
Roland Berry | ... | production coordinator |
Erika Braukis | ... | production assistant |
Salvador Cachu | ... | production assistant |
Regina Ho | ... | production assistant |
Leiqi Lin | ... | markenting & pr consultant |
Brittany Meyerhardt | ... | production assistant |
Carmine Sarazen | ... | key set production assistant / production assistant |
Kyle Scoble | ... | production assistant |
Paige Shannon | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Daryn Simons | ... | special thanks |