Mr. Robot (TV Series)
eps1.3_da3m0ns.mp4 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nisha Ganatra | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Sam Esmail | ... | (created by) |
Adam Penn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Rami Malek | ... | Elliot Alderson | |
Carly Chaikin | ... | Darlene | |
Portia Doubleday | ... | Angela Moss | |
Martin Wallström | ... | Tyrell Wellick | |
Christian Slater | ... | Mr. Robot | |
Michael Drayer | ... | Cisco | |
Ben Rappaport | ... | Ollie Parker | |
Frankie Shaw | ... | Shayla Nico | |
Ron Cephas Jones | ... | Romero | |
Azhar Khan | ... | Mobley | |
Sunita Mani | ... | Trenton | |
William Cote | ... | Junkie #4 | |
Aimée Spring Fortier | ... | Junkie #2 (as Aimee Fortier) | |
Tyler Graham | ... | Skinny Dude | |
Gabriel Hansen | ... | Junkie #3 | |
Kenneth Lee | ... | Dark Army #1 | |
Aidan Liebman | ... | Young Elliot | |
Mark McGann | ... | Waiter | |
Justin Morck | ... | Dealer | |
Vaishnavi Sharma | ... | Elliot's Mother | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marmee Regine Cosico | ... | ND Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Keith David | ... | Qwerty (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kyle Bradstreet | ... | supervising producer |
Sam Esmail | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Steve Golin | ... | executive producer |
Chad Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
David Iserson | ... | supervising producer |
Katie Lilly | ... | associate producer |
Margo Myers | ... | producer (as Margo Myers Massey) (produced by) |
Matt Pyken | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Mac Quayle | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Tod Campbell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Philip Harrison | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Beth Bowling | ... | (casting by) |
Kim Miscia | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Stephen Beatrice |
Art Direction by
Alison Ford |
Set Decoration by
Michael Goetzman | ||
Tora Peterson |
Costume Design by
Kim Wilcox |
Makeup Department
Sasha Cummins | ... | hair department head |
Tricia Heine | ... | makeup department head |
Mary McNamara | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Nan Bernstein Freed | ... | executive in charge of production |
Reigh Casimir | ... | post-production supervisor |
Margo Myers | ... | unit production manager (as Margo Myers Massey) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vince Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Mark McGann | ... | first assistant director |
Jakub Porembski | ... | second second assistant director |
William Sell | ... | second second assistant director (as Bill Sell) |
Art Department
Vincent Accardi | ... | construction coordinator (as Vincent Accardi Sr.) |
David Cagen | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer / propmaker |
Dayna D'Eletto | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Dunbar | ... | leadman |
Jeffrey L. Glave | ... | charge scenic (as Jeff Glave) |
Drew King | ... | on-set dresser |
Ruby Moshlak | ... | property master |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic designer (as Kevin Raper) |
Carl Baldasso | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Nathan Longest | ... | props (uncredited) |
Julie Marr | ... | scenic (uncredited) |
Tayfun Çakir | ... | webmaster (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shannon Beaumont | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin W. Buchholz | ... | supervising sound editor (as Kevin Buchholz) |
John W. Cook III | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Sabine Maier | ... | dubbing mixer |
Timothia Sellers | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Verderosa | ... | adr mixer |
Justine Baker | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Andrew Morgado | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steven E. Fernandez | ... | special effects foreman |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Bob Lowery | ... | VP business development: Alkemy X |
Ed Mendez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Leah Orsini | ... | visual effects producer |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ray Carballada | ... | President/CEO/COO: Alkemy X (uncredited) |
Brian Houlihan | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Colton Miller | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Alejandro Monzon | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Gabriel Regentin | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
William Cote | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Robert Lee Harvey | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Belschner | ... | dolly grip: a (as Joe Belschner) |
Patrick M. Bracey | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Richard Guinness Jr. | ... | key grip |
Craig Haagensen | ... | "a" camera operator |
Douglas K. Horton | ... | digital imaging technician (as Doug Horton) |
Billy Kerwick | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin Kerwick | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Aaron Medick | ... | "b" camera operator/steadicam |
Doug Meils | ... | computer playback |
Rodrigo Millan Garce | ... | camera loader/utility |
Jeff Panessa | ... | grip |
Andrew Sadtler | ... | lighting technician |
John Schwartz | ... | insert photography |
Brooke Stanford | ... | gaffer |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer (uncredited) |
Wesley Hodges | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Kevin Karpinski | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rob Tedeschi Jr. | ... | best boy: grip (uncredited) |
Kaih Wong | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brittany Gischner | ... | extras casting director |
Lindsay Padover | ... | extras casting assistant |
Michael Rios | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Baird | ... | costumer |
Kristine Bellerud | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Olivia Janczyk | ... | key costumer |
Cindy Bagby | ... | additional set costumer (uncredited) |
Cherie Cunningham | ... | key tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | post-production coordinator |
A.J. Calomay | ... | assistant editor |
Max Cypress | ... | colorist: dailies |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | colorist (as Laura Jans-Fazio) |
Max King | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rhiannon Moriarty | ... | dailies assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | on-line editor (as Andrew J. Ralston) |
Erica Tamposi | ... | post-production assistant |
Andrew Thompson | ... | additional editor |
James Huffman | ... | general manager: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Malaika Johnson | ... | location scout |
Ryan J. MacNeely | ... | locations (as Ryan MacNeely) |
Eric Jordan Nussbaum | ... | location scout |
Calvin Reddy | ... | location assistant |
Demian Resnick | ... | location manager |
David Brotsky | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Daniel McCarthy | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Amie Bond | ... | music supervisor |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Ben Zales | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kurt Haas | ... | script coordinator |
Valerie Harrington | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lawrence Frasca | ... | driver |
Harry J. Leavey | ... | transportation co-captain (as Harry Leavey) |
James Leavey | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Leavey) |
Additional Crew
Kor Adana | ... | executive producer's assistant |
Williams Agate III | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Williams Agate) |
Michael Bazzell | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
William Berloni | ... | animal trainer |
Chris Camuto | ... | production accountant |
Gracie Gardner | ... | office production assistant |
Sam Hellman | ... | production assistant |
Carla Hoade | ... | Safety Manager |
Klarissa Jackson | ... | key set production assistant |
Celeste Klaus | ... | writer's production assistant |
Amry Landsberg | ... | production secretary |
Courtney Looney | ... | writer's assistant |
Cayanne Merrill | ... | executive producer's assistant |
RJ Olson | ... | studio production coordinator |
Christa Pagliei | ... | assistant to producer |
Megan Shaffer | ... | production coordinator |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor (uncredited) |
Daniel Carroll | ... | Production Office Assistant (uncredited) |
Carla Hoade | ... | safety manager (uncredited) |
Matt O'Shea | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Rehan | ... | technical advisor: Islamic (uncredited) |
Bobby Rose | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gustavo T. Astudillo | ... | first team production assistant (uncredited) |
Samantha Thompson | ... | second assistant production accountant (uncredited) |